cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Books Again, Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 150
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Yacht Etiquette; Colors, Salutes, Courtesies, Ceremonies and Yacht Routine (Revised Edition)
Gray, Alan

NY:: The Rudder Publishing Company,, 1939. Revised Edition,. HC. 12mo, 71 pages. Owner name on front endpaper, some scattered foxing to prelim pages, covers soiled and moderately worn, still a very good copy with sound hinges and clean contents. Dark blue cloth, no dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) Yachting World Annual 1964
Phillips-Birt (ed)

London:: Iliffe Books Ltd.,, 1963. First edition,. HC. quarto, illustrated with drawings and b/w photos. Owner name and address on front endpaper, otherwise a very good copy in a dust jacket which is missing the rear flap and much of the back panel. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) Yalta; Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow
Laloy, Jean

NY:: Harper & Row Publishers,, 1990. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. A tight and lightly used near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Yank; The Story of World War II as Written by the Soldiers
Editors of Yank

NY:: Greenwich House,, 1984. First Edition,. HC. quarto, illustrated, 263 pages. A very good clean copy in a very good dustjacket (light edge wear). ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Yankee Doodle Dead
Hart, Carolyn

NY:: Avon Books,, (1998). First Edition,. PB. Uncorrected Proof, a fine copy in glossy wraps. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Yankee Doodle Dead
Hart, Carolyn G

NY:: Avon Books,, (1998). First Edition. HC. a fine copy SIGNED by the Author, in fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Yankee Doodle Numbers: A Connecticut Number Book
Grodin, Elissa D.; Brookfield, Maureen K. (illus)

Yankee Doodle Numbers: A Connecticut Number Book
Stock photo.
Chelsea:: Sleeping Bear Press,, 2007. First Edition,. hc. Oblong quarto. Very mild edgewear. A near fine copy in a like jacket. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Yankee, Doodle's Literary Sampler of Prose, Poetry, & Pictures
Haviland, Virginia and Margaret N. Coughlan

NY:: Thomas Y. Crowell Company,, 1974,. First Edition,. HC. Quarto, 466pp. A very good copy with staining to the top edge, in a very good dustjacket with some chipping and edge wear. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Yankee From Georgia; The Emergence of Jimmy Carter
Miller, William Lee {Jimmy Carter}

(NY): Times Books,, (1978). HC. First Edition. A near fine copy in like dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Yankee Nomad; A Photographic Odyssey
Duncan, David Douglas

NP:: David Douglas Duncan,, 1966. First Edition,. HC. Private Edition of the Author printed on the title page with Duncan's initials. Additionally he has INSCRIBED this copy "For Peter - Here's another to go with our Kremlin. Saludos, Dave, 30 August. 66. The Hague". A near fine copy in a very good dustjacket (some edge wear, shallow chip to head of spine). Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
11) A Yankee Private's Civil War
Strong, Robert Hale

Chicago:: Henry Regnery Company,, 1961. 2nd Printing. HC. A very good copy in a good dustjacket (price clipped and chip to heel of spine). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Yankee Samurai (The Secret Role Of Nisei In America's Pacific Victory
Harrington, Joseph D

Detroit:: Pettigrew Enterprises,, (1979). 3rd Printing,. HC. hardcover, illustrated, 383 pages. Very light foxing to page edges, othewrise a very good clean and tight copy in a very good dustjacket (some closed edge tears). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) A Yankee Ship and a Yankee Crew in the Good Ship United States; Commodore John Barry Commanding
De Morgan, John

NY:: McLoughlin Brothers,, 1908. First Edition,. HC. hardcover, illustrated. Wear to the board edges, spine a bit faded, owner name and address in pencil on front endpaper, otherwise a good plus copy with clean text and sound hinges. Grey pictorial cloth, no dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Yankee Stadium; 75 Years of Drama, Glamor and Glory
Robinson, Ray and Christopher Jennison

Yankee Stadium; 75 Years of Drama, Glamor and Glory
Stock photo.
NY:: Penguin Studio,, 1998. First Edition,. HC. illustrated. Brief gift inscription on front endpaper, otherwise a very good copy in like dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Yanks are Coming
McNutt, William Slavens

Boston: The Page Co.,, 1918. First Edition,. HC. octavo, 267 pages plus ads. Spine is lightly sunned, several small discoloration spots to the rear cover, some reduction to the white lettering on the front cover, but still a very good tight copy in red cloth, pictorial front cover. No dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Yardie
Headley, Victor

NY:: The Atlantic Monthly Press,, 1992. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Ybor City Chronicles; A Memoir
Pacheco, Ferdie

Gainseville:: University Press of Florida,, (1994). First Edition, first printing. HC. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) Ye Olden Time Songs of a Simple Life
Ware, Chas. E

St. Louis:: Buxton & Skinner,, 1905. First Edition. HC. Bookplate inside front cover, both hinges split, heavy wear to covers, still a usable fair copy with clean contents. Green cloth, gilt stamped lettering, no dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Yeager
Yeager, General Chuck and Leo Janos

NY:: Bantam Books,, 1985. 4th Printing,. HC. hardcover. SIGNED by Yeager on the front endpaper. A lightly used near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) Yeager, General Chuck & Leo Janos
Yeager

NY:: Bantam Books,, 1985. First Edition. HC. A lightly used near fine copy in like dustjacket ( a few short closed edge tears). ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 150
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (112)
Signed (41)

Filter by country:
United States (150)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: