Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Massoglia Books

Bookseller: Massoglia Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Massoglia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) A Yank at Valhalla / The Sun Destroyers
Hamilton, Edmond / Rocklynne, Ross

Ace Double 93900. 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ace printing March 1973. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Yanqui's Woman
McKenna, George

Crest s221. 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. First Crest printing May 1958. READING COPY ONLY! ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Yaqui Terror
Gentry, Buck

Zebra. 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Zebra printing 1983. Scout # 11. A Paperback Original ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
4) Yarrow
De Lint, Charles

A writer who lives in a fantasy world of her own creation suddenly finds herself trapped in the "real" world and is unable to... read more

Ace. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ace printing October 1986. Wraparound cover art by Sergrelles. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
5) Yarrow
De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!)

A writer who lives in a fantasy world of her own creation suddenly finds herself trapped in the "real" world and is unable to... read more

Ace. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Ace printing October 1986. Wraparound cover art by Sergrelles. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. ookstore stamp on inside front cover. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Yates Guide to Successful Inventing
Yates, Raymond F

Fund and Wagnalls Paperbacks. 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Fund and Wagnalls printing 1967. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) The Year of the Angry Rabbit
Bradon, Russell

London: Heinemann. 1964. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good. Secnd printing before publication. From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner. Dust Jacket trimmed 1/8 inch, faint tape ghosts on end pages. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $132.00
8) The Year of the Lucy
McCaffrey, Anne

Tor. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Tor printing October 1987. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Year of the Monkey
Argo, RIchard

Pocket Books. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Pocket Books printing August 1991. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series XIV
Wagner, Karl Edward

DAW UE2156 -- No. 688. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First DAW printing October 1986. Cover art done by Michael Whelan. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series X (10
Wagner, Karl Edward

Short stories by "masters of malice" Ramsey Campbell, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, and others.

DAW UE2160 -- No. 493. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Third DAW printing. Cover art done by Michael Whelan. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
12) The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series XI (11
Wagner, Karl Edward

DAW UE1878 -- No. 553. 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First DAW printing November 1983. Cover art done by Michael Whelan. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
13) The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series XIII (13)
Wagner, Karl Edward

DAW UE2086 -- No. 648. 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First DAW printing October 1985. Cover art done by Michael Whelan. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
14) The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series XVIII (18)
Wagner, Karl Edward

Short stories by "masters of malice" Ramsey Campbell, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, and others.

DAW UE2446 -- No. 831. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First DAW printing October 1990. Cover art done by Les Edwards. A Paperback Original. Back Cover is scuffed. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
15) The Year's Best Science Fiction: Eleventh Annual Collection
Dozois, Gardner (editor)

The Year's Best Science Fiction: Eleventh Annual Collection
Stock photo.
St Martins Press. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. This book is a Book Club Edition. There is a Large Crease running from the right side to the spine in the front of the dust jacket. On the back of the dust jacket there are dents. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Year's Best Science Fiction, Sixth Annual Collection
Dozois, Gardner (editor)

St. Martin's Press. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus. This is a Book Club Edition Dust Jacket Art done by Armand Cabrera. There is a spine roll on the book There is Major Shelf Wear on the Dust Jacket. There is a Mylar Sleeve on the Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Years of the City
Pohl, Frederik (SIGNED!)

New York: Pocket Books. 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Pocket Book edition: August 1985. Cover art by Paul Lehr. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Frederik Pohl at the March 2007 Paperback Show in Los Angeles. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Yearwood
Hazel, Paul

Bantam Spectra. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Bantam printing May 1987. Cover art by Mel Odom. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Yendi
Brust, Steven

Ace. 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Ace printing October 1984. Cover art by Stephen Hickman. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Yermah the Dorado
Wait, Frona Eunice

San Francisco: Willliam Doxey. 1897. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good. From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner. There are tape ghosts on both the inside and back cover. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $137.50


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (73)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: