cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from neverending books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: neverending books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: neverending books x


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) A Year Book of Legends
Christine Chaundler

London: A. R. Nowbray. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1954. First Edition. Cloth. Condition: book plate and inscroption front endpaper. front hinge slightly weak. dj shows some shelf sear. vyru tight and clean book. Contains legends for each month of the year. b/w illustrations and color plates. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) The Yearbook of Psychoanalysis Vol. 6
Sandor Lorand (ed)

New York: International Universities Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1951. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) The Yearbook of Psychoanalysis vol. IV
Sandot Lorand (ed)

New York: International Universities Press. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1949. First Edition. Cloth. 356 p. Condition: Dj had water stains.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The Yearling
Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings

New York: Charles Scibner's Sons. Good with no dust jacket. 1938. First Edition. Cloth. First edition first printing. (stated "A" on copyright page) .Tan cloth cover with decoration and lettering in green in front and on spine. B/w illustrations. condition: minor soiling to the cover. Rear hinge loose. Foxing. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) The Yearling
Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings

New York: Charles Scibner's Sons. Good with no dust jacket. 1939. First Thus. Cloth. First edition thus - "'A" on copyright page. Condition: Stickers and stamps on front endpaper. Pocket and stamps on rear endpaper. front hinge slightly loose. Finger stains throuout the book. Few tears. still a tight and complete copy. All plates present.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Years of Crisis Collected Essays 1970-1983
James Hitchcock

San Francisco: Ignatius Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0898700493 . INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR.; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Yesterday and tomorrow in the Orient,
Donaldson, Joseph Everett

Kansas City: Burton. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1947. First. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
8) You are This Nation
Harold Norris

Detroit: Harlo. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. Inscribed by author: "To Morris Backer, Whose robust and sensitive response to all forms of human concerns ia worthy of admiration by all of us. With every best sish to you and your family, Harold Norris."; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Youth Amidst the Ruins a Chronicle of Jewish Youth in the War
Organization., Hashomer Hatzair; Klein., Ruth and Nathan

Scopus Publishing Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1941. Hardcover. Regular library markings. Otherwise clean. ; Ex-Library; 117 pages . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: