Titles starting with Y from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 184
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
YACHT AND DINGHY RACING: TACTICS, TUNING AND HANDLING
|
|
|
1961. Somerville, Hugh. YACHT AND DINGHY RACING: TACTICS, TUNING AND HANDLING. London: Adlard Coles, revised edition c1961. 195pp., index, illus. b/w photos. 8vo. Fine bright hardcover in VG+ d/j with minor wear and rubbing ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE YACOUBIAN BUILDING
|
|
|
A bestseller in Egypt, THE YACOUBIAN BUILDING revolves around the inhabitants of the apartment building of the title: a woman... read more
2006. Aswany, Alaa Al. THE YACOUBIAN BUILDING. Translated Humphrey Davies. NY: HarperPerennial, c2006. 3rd printing. 253pp. 8vo. as new trade paperback ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
YALE AND THE MINISTRY
|
|
|
1985. Bainton, Roland. YALE AND THE MINISTRY. NY: Harper & Row, c1985. first printing. 311pp., index, illus. line drawings by the author. 8vo. As new hardcover in fine d/j ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE YALE COLLECTIONS
|
|
|
1946 . Lewis, Wilmarth S. THE YALE COLLECTIONS. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1946. 54pp, b/w photos, 4to, Slightly worn hardbound in d/w, $20.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
YANK IN SICILY
|
|
|
1946 . Bartman, Mark. YANK IN SICILY. Chicago, IL: Albert Whitman & Company, c1946. Fourth printing. 32pp, color illus. Diana Thorne. Imperial 8vo. Scotch tape scars on cover, else fine, bright unread hardcover copy in fine d/w $45.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
YANK THE ARMY WEEKLY: REPORTING THE GREATEST GENERATION
|
|
|
2004 . McGurn, Barrett. YANK THE ARMY WEEKLY: REPORTING THE GREATEST GENERATION. Golden, CO: Fulcrum Boosk, c2004. First printing. 257pp, b/w photos. 8vo. New trade softcover copy $18.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 7) |
THE YANKEE CENTURY AND BEYOND
|
|
|
2007 . Frommer, Harvey. THE YANKEE CENTURY AND BEYOND. Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks, c2007. First printing. 440pp, index. Imperial 8vo. New softcover copy $12.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 8) |
YANKEE DOODLE
|
|
|
1935 . Bartlett, Arthur. YANKEE DOODLE; THE STORY OF A PIONEER BOY AND HIS DOG. Boston: W.A. Wilde Company, c1935. 318pp. illus. Harold Cue. 8vo. Slight foxing on outer edges of textblock, else fine bright hardcover copy in near fine, slightly soiled dust jacket $125.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 9) |
YANKEE DOODLE RIDDLES; AMERICAN HISTORY FUN
|
|
|
2003 . Holub, Joan. YANKEE DOODLE RIDDLES; AMERICAN HISTORY FUN. Morton Grove, IL: Albert Whitman & Company, c2003. First printing. n.p. sm 4to. New hardcover w/illustrated board. $10.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
YANKEE DOODLE'S COUSINS
|
|
|
1969 . Malcolmson, Anne. YANKEE DOODLE'S COUSINS. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, c1969. nineteenth printing. 268pp. illus. Robert McCloskey. 8vo. 3 small stamps on front pastedown, first free e.page, else Fine bright copy in VG d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
YANKEE DOODLE'S LITERARY SAMPLER OF PROSE, POETRY & PICTURES
|
|
|
1974 . Haviland, Virginia and margaret Coughlan. YANKEE DOODLE'S LITERARY SAMPLER OF PROSE, POETRY & PICTURES. NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, c1974. first printing. 466pp., index, illus. color, b/w. 4to. Fine hardcover copy in VG+ dust jacket $30.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS
|
|
|
1980 . Bowen, Catherine Drinker. YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS; JUSTICE HOLMES AND HIS FAMILY. With a new introduction by Louis Auchincloss. NY: Book-of-the-Month Club, c1980. 492pp. index, illus. b/w photos. lg. 8vo. As new hardcover in fine d/j (spine panel toned) in fine slipca... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
A YANKEE GIRL AT SHILOH
|
|
|
1922 . Curtis, Alice Turner. A YANKEE GIRL AT SHILOH. Philadelphia: The Penn Publishing Company, 1922. 212pp. illus. Isabel W. Caley. 8vo. pictorial boards. e.pages slightly offset, else fine bright unread copy in near fine d/w $75.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
YASMINA KHADRA
|
|
|
2006 . Botsford, Aubrey. AUTUMN OF THE PHANTOMS. New Milford, CT: Toby Press, c2006. 132pp. 8vo. As new bright trade softcover copy $10.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
YASUO KUMIYOSHI'S WOMEN
|
|
|
1993 . Wolf, Tom. YASUO KUMIYOSHI'S WOMEN. San Francisco: Pomegranate Books, c1993. xix, 34 color plates, bibliography. sq. 4to. Fine copy in near fine d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
YAWN!: BEDTIME READING FOR INSOMNIACS
|
|
|
2000 . Stern, Ellen Sue. YAWN!: BEDTIME READING FOR INSOMNIACS. Toronto: Ten Speed Press, c2000. First printing. Bibliography. New softcover, 8vo. 195pp. $11.95. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
YAWN! BEDTIME READING FOR INSOMNIACS
|
|
|
2000 . Stern, Ellen Sue. YAWN! BEDTIME READING FOR INSOMNIACS. Berkeley: Ten Speed Press, c2000. first printing. 195pp. lg. 8vo. Fine trade paperback copy $7.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
YAY, YOU! MOVING OUT, MOVING UP, MOVING ON
|
|
|
2001 . Boynton, Sandra. YAY, YOU! MOVING OUT, MOVING UP, MOVING ON. NY: Simon & Schuster, c2001. 4th printing. 32pp, Illus., Sq. Large 8vo, New HB and DJ. $14.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
THE YEAR AT MAPLE HILL FARM
|
|
|
The look, mood and activities of a farm as it changes from month to month, shown in bright, engaging pictures.
2001. Provensen, Alice and Martin. THE YEAR AT MAPLE HILL FARM. NY: Aladdin Paperbacks, c2001. first printing. unpaginated. illustrated in color Alice and Martin Provensen. oversize 4to. new softcover ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 20) |
A YEAR AT THE RACES
|
|
|
2004. Smiley, Jane. A YEAR AT THE RACES. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 2004. first edition. 287pp. illus. b/w photos. 8vo. As new hardcover in d/j ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (113)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)With dust jacket (18)
Signed (5)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (184)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






