Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Priceless Books

Bookseller: Priceless Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 186
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Y 2 K
Kopit, Arthur

Y 2 K
Stock photo.
Arthur Kopit's end-of-the-millenium play uses "Y2K" as an emblem of more than a one time computer glitch. Here, it signifies... read more

Woodstock & New York: Woodstock & New York: Overlook Press, 2000, 2000. Pb. VG. 107 pp. Owner name endpaper, very light wear.. Pb. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) YANKEES: Where Have Yor Gone?
Allen, Maury

YANKEES: Where Have Yor Gone?
Stock photo.
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Sports Pub, 2004. 263pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Photos.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) Ya Gotta Believe!: My Roller-Coaster Life As a Screwball Pitcher and Part-Time Father, and My Hope-Filled Fight Against Brain Cancer
McGraw, Tug

Ya Gotta Believe!: My Roller-Coaster Life As a Screwball Pitcher and Part-Time Father, and My Hope-Filled Fight Against Brain Cancer
Stock photo.
New York: New American Library, 2004. 245 pages, 8 leaves of b&w photos, spine extremities lightly bumped, top edge of dj lightly bumped.. 1st. Hb.. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Ya-Yas in Bloom: A Novel
Wells, Rebecca

Ya-Yas in Bloom: A Novel
Stock photo.
This sequel to the bestselling DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD begins when the four heroines meet as little girls, bac... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2006. 255pp. Wear extremities, light soiling.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) The Yada Yada Prayer Group: Library Edition
Jackson, Neta

Nashville, Tennessee: Thomas Nelson, 2003. 385 pp. Small corner creasing upper back, very light wear.. Pb. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Yalo
Khoury, Elias

Yalo
Stock photo.
Postmodern literature is often accused of being the result of over-clever literary tricks, born of an ignorance of reality an... read more

New York: Picador, 2009. 360 pages, wrapper extremities have very light shelfwear, tiny minor tear to rear cover near top of spine.. Pb.. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) The Yamato Dynasty
Seagrave, Sterling/Seagrave, Peggy

The Yamato Dynasty
Stock photo.
This history of Japan's royal family explores the role that the family and its associates played in the social, political, an... read more

New York: New York: Broadway Books, 1999, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 1st. ISBN:0767904966. 394 p., index, references. DJ: water damage at top, chipping, general wear.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
8) Yamsi
Hyde, Dayton O

New York: Dial Press, 1971. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 318pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Dj extremities lightly rubbed & soiled. Photos. Dj in Mylar jacket.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) A Yankee Christmas: Feasts, Treats, Crafts and Traditions of Wintertime New England
Brady, Sally Ryder

Emmaus, PA: Yankee Books, 1992. Hb. VG+ 1st. 144pp. Index, Illus. Light wear boards.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) Yankee Destinies: The Lives of Ordinary Nineteenth-Century Bostonians
Knights, Peter R

Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1991. 281pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. DJ: rubbing.. 1st. Hb. Fine/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Yankee Enterprise, the Rise of the American System of Manufactures: A Symposium
Post, Robert C.;Chamber of Commerce of the United States of America;Dibner Library

Wahington: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1981. 236pp. Index, Biblio. Light wear.. Hb. VG/None. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Yankee Hill Country Cookingh
Vaughan, Beatrice

Brattleboro, VT: Stephen Greene Press, 1963. Hb. VG/G+. 202pp. Index. Light wear boards, light soiling, DJ: chipping extremities, tear top back, general wear.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) Yankee Kingdom: Vermont and New Hampshire
Hill, Ralph Nading George Daly

Harper 1960 New York. VG-/G 1st Hb 338pp Index, Biblio. Fading along edges of boards, general wear, scuffs boards, wear edges, yellowing. DJ: heavy wear, tattering extremities, soiling, spots spine area.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Yankee Pasha: The Adventures of Jason Starbuck
Marshall, Edison

Farrar Straus 1948 New York. G later Hb Ends of spine chipped; soiling on edges. OK reading copy. Owner name ffep.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Yankee from Olympus: Justice Holmes and His Family
Bowen, Catherine Drinker

Boston: Boston: Little, Brown, & Co. 1945, 1945. Hard Cover. VG-/No Jacket. pp. 465, index, notes, appendices, references, rubbing, soiled edges, corners bumped, owner's name on front end page. Hard Cover. VG-/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Yankee from Olympus: Justice Holmes and His Family
Bowen, Catherine Drinker

New York: Book of the Month Club, 1980. 492 pages, ills., index, intro. by Louis Auchincloss, spine sunned at extremities, top of spine lightly bumped, former owner's name in ink on front flyleaf, dj spine lightly sunned, top edge of dj bumped and lightly creased with several small tears, in slipcase, slipcase rubbed at extremities.. Book Club. Hb.. VG/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Yankees vs. Mets : Fan Guide

Yankees vs. Mets : Fan Guide
Stock photo.
Middletown, CT, U.S.A.: CheckerBee Publishing, 2001. Pb. VG+. ISBN:1585981397. 192pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Illus.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Yankeys Now: Immigrants in the Antebellum United States, 1840-1860
Ferrie, Joseph P

Yankeys Now: Immigrants in the Antebellum United States, 1840-1860
Stock photo.
Oxford: Oxford Univ Press, 1999. 223pp. Index, Notes, Appendix. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Yann Andrea Steiner
Duras, Margarite

Scribner's 1993 New York. F/F Hb 115pp Trans. Barbara Bray.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Yann Andrea Steiner
Duras, Marguerite

Scribner's 1993 New York. F/VG+ 1st thus hb 115pp DJ: wear extremities.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 186
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (115)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (110)
$10-25 (46)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (74)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)
With dust jacket (86)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (186)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: