Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Hammonds Books & Music

Bookseller: Hammonds Books & Music (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hammonds Books & Music (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 392
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) Y. Kuniyoshi 1889-1953 A Retrospective
Kuniyoshi

University of Texas Art Muse. very good condition illustrated. 1976. Softcover. illustrated; B048318; 70 pages . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) "Y" Story: A Chronicle of the Jewish Center Movement in St. Louis 1880-1964
Fischlowitz, Ruth

1965. Softcover. good condition with minor soiling with photo sections; with photo sections; LIB2958003156; oversized; 84 pages; some soiling to page edges as well . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.25
3) YES, I CAN
DAVIS, JR., SAMMY

FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1965. B040346; 630 PP;G/NJ;EX-LIB . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
4) YMCA Fitness Finders
YMCA Editors

Fitness Finders: Fitness Finders. 1971. B019458; no page #s 5 x 7 3 - ring binder, very good contents, very good covers . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
5) YOU CAN DO ANYTHING WITH CREPES
PASLEY,VIRGINIA/GREEN,JANE

SIMON & SHUSTER: SIMON & SHUSTER. 1970. B007128; 174 PP;VG/VG-DJ . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
6) YOUNG HAMILTON: A BIOGRAPHY
FLEXNER JAMES THOMAS

LITTLE BROWN: LITTLE BROWN. 1978. B040257; 497 PP; VG/G-DJ(SHOWS WEAR);ILLUS;*BOMC . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) YOUTHFUL QUEEN VICTORIA, THE
CRESTON, DORMER

PUTNAM'S: PUTNAM'S. 1952. First Edition. B029839; 428, ILLUS contents vg, poor dj(edgewear, tears, pce missing from bottom) . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) Ya Comprendo! A Communicative Course in Spanish
de Castells, Matilde Olivella

Macmillan Publishing Co.. very good condition. 1990. Hardcover. NOVI000332 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
9) Ya Veras L1 Revised - Ext Tae
Gutierrez,

Heinle & Heinle Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Spiral-bound. ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Ya-Yas in Bloom
Wells, Rebecca

Ya-Yas in Bloom
Stock photo.
This sequel to the bestselling DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD begins when the four heroines meet as little girls, bac... read more

Harper Collins. 2005. NOVI005094 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Yaffa Yarkoni "Live" At the Jaffa Cave (#65111)
Cbs Long Playing Record

CBS. Good+ with no dust jacket; Binding is tight though covers have wear, . scuffing; pages are discolored from age. 33-1/3 Records. ; ; pages . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Yahweh & Son: A Teenagers Guide to the Bible
Marinelli, Anthony J

Paulist Press. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings. 1986. Softcover. xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI004640 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
13) Yahweh: The God of the Old Testament
Gleason, Robert W

Prentice-Hall. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings. 1964. Hardcover. xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958007726; 124 pages . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
14) Yahwehs Land
Senfter, Alfons, Photographs & Text by

Herder & Herder. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings, book is . somewhat shelf-cocked. 1969. Hardcover. xlibrary with usual markings, book is somewhat shelf-cocked; LIB2958010651 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $42.75
15) Yamamoto
POTTER,

Warner Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Mass Market Paperbac. ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
16) Yank
Kluger, Steve

St. Martins Press: St. Martins Press. 1968. B034490; 356 pp, 1st Edition Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Yank Meets Native (Africa)
Burnett, Wanda

National Geographic Soc. very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE . ARTICLE. 1945. SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007601; pages 7x10; 22 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound. . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) Yankee Bride in Moscow
Hampel, Elizabeth

Liveright. 1941. Hardcover. Good; B006801; 319 pages . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
19) A Yankee Doctor in Paradise
Lambert, Dr. S. M

Little, Brown: Little, Brown. 1946. B038238; 393 pp, edge wear; shelf cocked; end paper maps illus. hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents & covers; slight . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Yankee From Olympus
Bowen, Catherine Drinker

Little Brown & Co.: Little Brown & Co.. 1944. B038583; 475 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25


Results 1 - 20 of 392
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (153)
$5-10 (152)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (22)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (172)
Paperback (123)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (131)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (392)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: