Titles starting with Y from Ye Old Bookworm
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm x
Results 1 - 20 of 130
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Y'All Come Some Reflections Of By-Gone Years
|
|
|
Mckinney: Privately Printed. Fine with no dust jacket;. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 354 pages; Maroon boards with gold gilt lettering. Little wear to note. Text clean and tight. Photos illustrate. Family histories of Fallis, Fletcher, Gates Hanes (Haynes) and Sevier. Jack County, Texas - Dallas, TX - Henderson, TX - Oklahoma - New London School Explosion and Midland, TX. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.75
|
|
| 2) |
Yachtsman'S Guide To Calculator Navigation
|
|
|
New York: Ziff Davis Publishing Co.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-87165-035-5 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 90 pages; Brown DJ lightly nicked at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 3) |
Yamsi
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. First Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 315 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Little wear to brown cloth. Illustrated through out. Journal of one year on a wilderness ranch. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 4) |
Yankee And Cowboy War Conspiracies from Dallas to Watergate
|
|
|
Kansas City: Sheed Andrews and McMeel, Inc. Very Good-. 1976. First Printing. Softcover. 0836206886 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 355 pages; Trade size paperback with covers that have yellowed. Edges rubbed with one tiny edge nick. Previous owner name at half title page. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Yankee From The West
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand Mcnally & Co.. Good with no dust jacket;. 1898. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 277 pages; Brown cloth volume. Frayed at the bottom spine. Corners just showing. Stamped Santa Fe News Service Jan. 11, 1899 . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Yankee Nomand : A Photographic Odyssey
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1967. Hardcover. Red cloth with gold letters. Very good, clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 7) |
Yankee Storekeeper
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co.. Good+ in Good dust jacket;. 1946. First Printing. Hardcover. Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 195 pages; DJ nicked and chipped at edges. Mylar cover. Tan cloth lightly rubbed but not frayed. Photo endpapers. Illusrtated by Stephen J. Voorhies. Storekeeper tells of his 4 decades running a general store in Somerset County, Maine. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 8) |
Yasunari Kawabata, Rudyard Kipling, Sinclair Lewis
|
|
|
New York: Alexis Gregory. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1971. Reprint. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 372 pages; Navy grained boards with red and gold title areas. Book stiff as if unread. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 9) |
Ye Shall Receive Power
|
|
|
Hagerstown: Review & Herald Publishing Association. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0828009724 . 1 x 7.8 x 5.3 Inches; 382 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear; Previous Owners . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 10) |
Yeager
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1986. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 435 pages; PB, edges lightly rubbed, creased at spine. Photo cover. Text clean and tight. Photos illustrate. Bantam book #25674. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 11) |
Year 1900-1950
|
|
|
Chicago: R. R. Donnelley & Sons. Poor with no dust jacket;. 1950. Hardcover. Cloth binding. Edge wear fraying. Spine repaired. One page corner torn. Still excellent snaphots of history. 50 turbulent yrs. In 2, 00 pictures and 100, 000 words. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.40
|
|
| 12) |
A Year And A Day
|
|
|
Jane Leslie is a ravishing russet-haired Celt, intent on living her life as a healer. But then Lynx de Warenne, an English lo... read more
New York: Delacorte Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1998. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0385318170 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 407 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Mylar Cover . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Year In Provence
|
|
|
Mayle's humorous true story of his attempts to make a home for himself in the south of France after he fled his advertising j... read more
New York: Vintage. Very Good;. 1991. First Printing. Softcover. 0-679-73114-8 . 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 207 pages; Creame colored trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Mayle tells what it is like to live in a 200-year-old farmhouse in the remote country of Luberon. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 14) |
Year In Provence
|
|
|
Mayle's humorous true story of his attempts to make a home for himself in the south of France after he fled his advertising j... read more
New York: Vintage Books. Good. 1991. First Printing. Softcover. 0-679-73114-8 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 207 pages; Cream colored trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges with minor handling soil at edges and corners. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrated by Judith Clancy. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 15) |
Year In The Sun
|
|
|
New York: Times Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-8129-1678-6 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 334 pages; Index. Near fine in like DJ. Remainder mark. Stiff. Games, the players and the pleasure of sports. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 16) |
Year Of Love, The
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton & Mifflin Co.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1956. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 243 pages; DJ with minor edge wear, faded lightly at spine. Mylar Cover. . Text clean and tight. Board edges lightly rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Year Of The Dargon
|
|
|
A police captain is assigned to New York City's Chinatown with orders to crush the Tong--the Chinese organized crime syndicat... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-671-41045-8 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 507 pages; Minor shelf wear to DJ edges but not torn. Red cloth spine and red boards minor shelf rubbing but not frayed. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 18) |
Year Of The Dragon
|
|
|
A police captain is assigned to New York City's Chinatown with orders to crush the Tong--the Chinese organized crime syndicat... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-671-41045-8 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 507 pages; Remainder mark. Book o/w clean and tight. DJ with little wear. Mylar cover. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 19) |
Year Of The French
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; Good in like DJ. BOMC mark. Stained lightly at the fore edges. Small amount of edge wear to DJ. Ireland history of French invasion 1798 . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.74
|
|
| 20) |
Year Of The French, The
|
|
|
Flanagan's novel about the failed Irish uprising of 1798 (meant to coincide with Napoleon's invasion) won the National Book A... read more
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Very Good in Good dust jacket;. 1978. BOMC. Hardcover. 0030445914 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 516 pages; Some yellowing to the DJ with minor rubbing. Mylar cover. Book edges lightly rubbed. Text clean and tight. Blind stamp present. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (99)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (91)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (130)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


