cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from PaleoPublications

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Yampa Canyon in the Uinta Mountains, Colorado, 1962, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P374I
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1962, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P374I. Softbound, xlib, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. Colorado Hydrology Geology, hydrology, aquatic ecology, limnology, water resources, water-supply United States Geological Survey Geological Survey Professional Paper United States Geological Survey. Yampa Canyon in the Uinta Mountains, Colorado 1962 Softb ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
2) Yanomamo: The Fierce People, 1968, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 141 pages with illustrations
Chagnon, N. A

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1968. Paperback. See Description. Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1968, 141 pages with illustrations. Soft bound, usual signs of use and age, a few pencil marks, text in good condition. South America Recent Anthropology Archaeology, anthropology, archaeology, culture, society, ethnology, cultural, sociology Holt, Rinehart and Winston Chagnon, N. A. Yanomamo: The Fierce People 1968 Soft bound, usual signs of use and age, a few pencil mark ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The Yaquina Oyster Beds of Oregon, 1931, The American Naturalist, The American Naturalist, Volume 55 : pages 434-468 with 12 figures
Fasten, N

The American Naturalist, 1931. Paperback. Very Good. The American Naturalist, 1931, The American Naturalist, Volume 55 : pages 434-468 with 12 figures. Softbound, previous owners name and book stamp, text in very good condition. Oregon Recent Malacology Mollusks, mollusk, mollusca, invertebrate, invertebrates The American Naturalist The American Naturalist Fasten, N. The Yaquina Oyster Beds of Oregon 1931 Softbound, previous owners name and book stamp, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) A Yarmouthian Molluscan Fauna in the Mid-continent Region of the United States, 1952, The University of Kansas Paleontological Institute, Articles, 8 (Mollusca 3) : 1-48, 4 figures and 6 plates
Leonard, A. B

The University of Kansas Paleontological Institute, 1952. Paperback. Very Good. The University of Kansas Paleontological Institute, 1952, Articles, 8 (Mollusca 3) : 1-48, 4 figures and 6 plates. Printed wraps, very good condition. Pleistocene Mollusk The University of Kansas Paleontological Institute Articles Leonard, A. B. A Yarmouthian Molluscan Fauna in the Mid-continent Region of the United States 1952 Printed wraps, very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) Yazoo County Mineral Resources : Geology and Tests, 1940, Mississippi State Geological Survey, University of Mississippi, Bulletin of the Mississippi State Geological Survey, 39 : 1-132, 17 figures and 2 fold-out map plates
Mellen, F. F. and McCutcheon, T. E

Mississippi State Geological Survey, University of Mississippi, 1940. Paperback. See Description. Mississippi State Geological Survey, University of Mississippi, 1940, Bulletin of the Mississippi State Geological Survey, 39 : 1-132, 17 figures and 2 fold-out map plates. Printed wraps, xlib with all the usual signs, text and plates in good plus or bett Mississippi Eocene Minerals Geology science nature environment mining geophysics geochemistry exploration mineral minerals research earth science environmen... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Year Book of The Royal Society, 2000, 2000, The Royal Society London, Year Book of The Royal Society,
The Royal Society London

The Royal Society London, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. The Royal Society London, 2000, Year Book of The Royal Society, . Hard bound, very good condition. England Natural Science Geology, geological, rocks, structural geology, seismology, earthquakes, natural disasters, natural hazards The Royal Society London Year Book of The Royal Society The Royal Society London. Year Book of The Royal Society, 2000 2000 ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
7) Year Book of The Royal Society, 2001, 2001, The Royal Society London, Year Book of The Royal Society,
The Royal Society London

The Royal Society London, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. The Royal Society London, 2001, Year Book of The Royal Society, . Hard bound, very good condition. England Natural Science Geology, geological, rocks, structural geology, seismology, earthquakes, natural disasters, natural hazards The Royal Society London Year Book of The Royal Society The Royal Society London. Year Book of The Royal Society, 2001 2001 ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
8) Year Book of The Royal Society, 2003, 2003, The Royal Society London, Year Book of The Royal Society,
The Royal Society London

The Royal Society London, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. The Royal Society London, 2003, Year Book of The Royal Society, . Hard bound, very good condition. England Natural Science Geology, geological, rocks, structural geology, seismology, earthquakes, natural disasters, natural hazards The Royal Society London Year Book of The Royal Society The Royal Society London. Year Book of The Royal Society, 2003 2003 ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
9) The Year in Agriculture for 1922, 1923, Department of Agriculture, Yearbook, 1-82, multiple illustrations
Wallace, H. C

Department of Agriculture, 1923. Paperback. Very Good. Department of Agriculture, 1923, Yearbook, 1-82, multiple illustrations. Text, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Agriculture Agriculture Department of Agriculture Yearbook Wallace, H. C. The Year in Agriculture for 1922 1923 Text, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) The Year of the Seal, 1970, Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 205 pages
Scheffer, V. B

Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1970. Hardbound. See Description. Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1970, 205 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in good condition. Recent Mammalogy Biology, zoology, chemistry, medicine, medical, ecology, ecological, environment, conservation Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Scheffer, V. B. The Year of the Seal 1970 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) The Year of the Seal, 1970, Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 205 pages with illustrations
Scheffer, V. B

Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1970. Hardbound. Very Good. Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1970, 205 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Mammalogy Biology, zoology, ecology, natural science, natural history, wildlife, conservation, preservation, environment Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Scheffer, V. B. The Year of the Seal 1970 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condit ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) A Yearbook Devoted to the Study of Mosses and Hepatics, 1930, Annales Bryologici, Annales Bryologici, Supplement, Volume I : pages 1-187 with 304 figures and maps
Verdoorn, F

Annales Bryologici, 1930. Paperback. Very Good. Annales Bryologici, 1930, Annales Bryologici, Supplement, Volume I : pages 1-187 with 304 figures and maps. Printed wraps, very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Annales Bryologici Annales Bryologici, Supplem ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
13) The Yearbook of Agriculture for 1962, after A Hundred Years, 1962, United States Department of Agriculture, Annual Report, 1-688, multiple illustrations
Editor

United States Department of Agriculture, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. United States Department of Agriculture, 1962, Annual Report, 1-688, multiple illustrations . Original cloth, minor wear, bumping, scuffing, signs of use, and previous owner marks, very good condition. Agriculture United States Department of Agriculture Annual Report Editor. The Yearbook of Agriculture for 1962, after A Hundred Years 1962 Original cloth, minor wear, bumping, scuffing, signs of use, and previous owner marks, very good con... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture for 1898 including articles on Jeremiah M. Rusk, Noxious Animals and Weeds, Western Forests, Millet, Horseless Carriage, Sand Dunes, Seed-Eating Birds and much more , 1899, United States Department of Agriculture,
Editor

United States Department of Agriculture, 1899. Paperback. See Description. United States Department of Agriculture, 1899, Annual Report, 1-768, 136 figures and 41 plates. Original cloth with gilt lettering, bumping, scuffing and soil, signs of age and wear, text in good condition. Agriculture United States Department of Agriculture Annual Report Editor. Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture for 1898 including articles on Jeremiah M. Rusk, Noxious Animals and Weeds, Western Forests, Millet, Horseless C... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
15) Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture for 1912 including articles on Fruits, Meadow Larks, Bananas, Onion Crop, Desiccated Milk, Poultry and Eggs, Chestnut Bark Disease, Insect Enemies, and much more, 1913, United States Department of Agriculture, Ann
Editor

United States Department of Agriculture, 1913. Paperback. Very Good. United States Department of Agriculture, 1913, Annual Report, 1-781, 19 figures and 70 plates. Original cloth with gilt lettering, bumping, scuffing and soil, signs of age and wear, water spots on boards, a page coming lose but binding is still relatively Agriculture United States Department of Agriculture Annual Report Editor. Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture for 1912 including articles on Fruits, Meadow Larks, Bananas, Onion C... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
16) Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture for 1917 including articles on Soy Beans, Peanut Industry, Nitrogenous Fertilizers, Cheese Making, Drug Plant Crops, Great Plains Water Fowl, Seasonal Work on Farm Crops, and much more, 1918, United States Departm
Editor

United States Department of Agriculture, 1918. Paperback. See Description. United States Department of Agriculture, 1918, Annual Report, 1-853, 14 figures, 77 plates and 90 Graphs and Maps. Original cloth with gilt lettering, bumping, scuffing and soil, signs of age and wear, front hinge coming lose but binding still intact, pre Agriculture United States Department of Agriculture Annual Report Editor. Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture for 1917 including articles on Soy Beans, Peanut Industry, Nitr... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
17) Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture for 1919 including articles on Crop Estimates in Germany, Tobacco, Hog-Cholera Control, Tuberculosis in Live Stock, Poultry Keeping, Nations Live Stock, and much more, 1918, United States Department of Agriculture
Editor

United States Department of Agriculture, 1918. Paperback. Very Good. United States Department of Agriculture, 1918, Annual Report, 1-790, close to 100 illustrations. Original cloth with gilt lettering, minor bumping, scuffing and soil, tight and bright, very good condition. Agriculture United States Department of Agriculture Annual Report Editor. Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture for 1919 including articles on Crop Estimates in Germany, Tobacco, Hog-Cholera Control, Tuberculosis in Live Stock, Pou... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
18) Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture for 1911 including articles on Birds, Fibers used for Twine, Birds that Eat Moths, Tree Planting, Crawfish Crop Destroyers, National Forest Timber Sales, Cotton, Fruits and Vegetables, and much much more, 1912, Un
Editor

United States Department of Agriculture, 1912. Paperback. Very Good. United States Department of Agriculture, 1912, Annual Report, 1-732, 20 figures, 67 plates including some in color. Original cloth with gilt lettering, minor signs of bumping and scuffing, in very good condition.. Agriculture United States Department of Agriculture Annual Report Editor. Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture for 1911 including articles on Birds, Fibers used for Twine, Birds that Eat Moths, Tree Planting, Crawfish Crop... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
19) Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture for 1914, includes articles on National Forests, Apple Sirup and Cider, Shorebirds, Fertilizer, Sheep, Egg and Poultry, Wheats, Meat, Edible Snails, and much much more, 1915, United States Department of Agricultur
Editor

United States Department of Agriculture, 1915. Paperback. Very Good. United States Department of Agriculture, 1915, Annual Report, 1-715, 45 figures, 53 plates. Original cloth with gilt lettering, minor signs of bumping and scuffing, a few cover spots, in very good condition.. Agriculture United States Department of Agriculture Annual Report Editor. Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture for 1914, includes articles on National Forests, Apple Sirup and Cider, Shorebirds, Fertilizer, Sheep, Egg and Poult... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
20) Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture for 1918 including articles on Poultry, Bottled Soft Drinks, Dairying, Hogs, Power from Streams, Corn, Live Stock, Weevils, Binder Twine Fibers, and much more, 1919, United States Department of Agriculture, Annual
Editor

United States Department of Agriculture, 1919. Paperback. Very Good. United States Department of Agriculture, 1919, Annual Report, 1-760, 34 figures and 62 plates including some in color. Original cloth with gilt lettering, minor signs of bumping and scuffing, in very good condition.. Agriculture United States Department of Agriculture Annual Report Editor. Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture for 1918 including articles on Poultry, Bottled Soft Drinks, Dairying, Hogs, Power from Streams, Corn, Live ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (28)

Filter by country:
United States (58)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: