cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Yachting. A History
Heaton, Peter
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

London: B.T. Batsford Ltd., 1955. 0000000001. First Edition. 9" x 6". original binding with dustwapper. 280 pages. many black + white illustrations and photographs. a nice copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.63)
2) Yankee Lawyer. The Autobiography of Ephraim Tutt
Tutt, Ephraim
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Chicago: The Peoples Book Club, 1944. 0000000001. 8.25" x 5.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 403 pages. a few black + white photographs. book is in very good condition. dustwrapper has the back section missing and also the bottom of spine. V.G. /G-. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.31)
3) A Year In The Life Of Kew Gardens
Jackson, Joanna

London: Frances Lincoln, 2007. 9780711226838. 10.75" x 10". hardback with dustwrapper. 128 pages. many colour photographs. EXCELLENT CONDITION. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.81)
4) Yesterday's Wings
Brown, Joseph

London: W.H.Allen, 1983. 0491032501. First U.K. Edition. 11.25" x 8.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 202 pages. many black + white and some colour photographs. book shows slight wear and there are some stains where sellotape was, otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.79)
5) Yield
Crisp, Tony

London: Turnstone Books, 1974. 0855000236. 8.75" x 5.5". original laminated boards. 176 pages. owners writing on front free end paper otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.98)
6) Yoga. A Practical approach to achieving optimum health for mind, body and spirit
Kent, Howard. (editor)

Time Life, 1999.. Natural ways To Health. 11.75" x 7.75". original laminated boards. 192 pages. many colour illustrations. shows very slight wear otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.13)
7) Yoga For Today
Spring, Clara. and Goss, Madeleine

Preston: A. Thomas & Co., 1959.. 8.25" x 5.5". original boards. 169 pages. many black + white photographs. owners writing on front end paper otherwise a good copy. V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.31)
8) Yoga Made Easy
Widdowson, Rosalind

Middlesex: Newnes, 1983. 0600346501. 11.75" x 8.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 93 pages. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.31)
9) Yoga, Tai Chi, Massage, Therapies & Natural Remedies. Natural Ways to health, relaxation and vitality: a complete practical guide
Evans, Mark

London: Hermes House, 2002.. 12" x 9.25". original laminated boards. 512 pages. many colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.63)
10) The Yorkshire Coast
Denton, Mark

The Yorkshire Coast
Stock photo.
Frances Lincoln, 2006. 0711226075. FIRST EDITION. 10.75" x 10.25". Hardback with dustwrapper. 127 pages. Many colour photographs. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Fine/ Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.47)
11) Yorkshire's Historic Pubs
Thomas, Peter

Gloucestershire: Sutton Publishing, 2005. 0750939834. 9.75" x 6.75". paperback. 192 pages. many black + white photographs. EXCELLENT CONDITION. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.81)
12) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara with Watterson, Katheryn

New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. 0671741535. 9.5" x 6.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 333 pages. book and dustwrapper are both in very good condition. V.G.+/V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.31)
13) Young Betjeman
Hillier, Bevis

UK: John Murray, 1988. 0719545315. First Edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25", 479 pages. Very well illustrated with b&w photographs. There is a tiny nick on the top of the wrapper otherwise very good condition. VG+/VG. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.47)
14) Young England. The Story of the Development of Soccer Talent
Wolstenholme, Kenneth

London: The Soccer Book Club, 1959.. 8.5" x 5.5". original boards. 128 pages. a few black + white photographs. front cover has been creased otherwise a good copy. V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.31)
15) The Young Melbourne & Lord M
Cecil, David

London: Phoenix Press, 2001. 1842124978. 8.5" x 5.5". paperback. x + 556 pages. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.81)
16) Your Spirit Animal Helpers. The Divine Guardians of Your Happiness
no author

New York: International Rights, 1997.. 8.5" x 7". paperback. 190 pages. many illustrations. a good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.31)
17) Yours To Reason Why. Decision in Battle
Seymour, William

London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1982. 028398788X. FIRST EDITION. 9.25" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 338 pages. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.31)


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: