Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) YACHTING A Turn of the Century Treasury
Meisel, Tony (Ed. )

Secaucus, NJ: Castle. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 1555212085 . Previous owner's name. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 477 pages; 19581ptab . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
2) YACHTS UNDER SAIL A Collection of 93 Photographs
Aymar, Gordon C. (with A Foreword by Alfred F. Loomis)

YACHTS UNDER SAIL A Collection of 93 Photographs
Stock photo.
Tuckahoe, NY: John De Graff, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1974. Reprint. Hardcover. 0070050716 . Edgewear; DJ price-clipped. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 12262ptab . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
3) THE YALE MURDER The Compelling True Narrative of the Fatal Romance of Bonnie Garland and Richard Herrin
Meyer, Peter

NY: Empire Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine of DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pages; 25691 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.10
4) THE YAN CAN COOK BOOK
Yan, Martin

THE YAN CAN COOK BOOK
Stock photo.
Martin Yan, the popular television chef, presents a compendium of 200 recipes that can bring authentic Chinese dishes to your... read more

Broadway Books. Very Good. 1982. Softcover. 0385176066 . Lower front corner creased, moderately soiled. Gift note. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 368 pages; 22527G . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
5) YANKEE DOODLE'S LITERARY SAMPLER OF PROSE, POETRY, & PICTURES Being an Anthology of Diverse Works Published for the Edification And/or. . . Entertainment of Young Readers in America before 1900
Haviland, Virginia, & Margaret N. Coughlan (Introduced by)

Thomas Y. Crowell. Very Good-. 1974. Softcover. 0690041535 . . Edgewear; . Selected from the Rare Book Collections of the Library of Congress. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 11610tt . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS Justice Holmes and His Family
Bowen, Catherine Drinker

Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0316103896 . Spine sunned, faded; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 475 pages; 21569C . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
7) YANKEE HOME HINTS
Proulx, Earl

Yankee. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0899093655 . Glossy boards; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 390 pages; 10129HGh . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
8) A YANKEE IN GERMAN AMERICA Texas Hill Country
Flach, Vera

A YANKEE IN GERMAN AMERICA Texas Hill Country
Naylor. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0811104753 . DJ moderately worn, in mylar book jacket cover. ; Signed by author as well as a gift note from one of her relatives. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages; 17371txc; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
9) YANKEE MAGAZINE'S NOW THAT'S INGENIOUS Everyday Experts Reveal Their Secrets for Handling More Than 1,200 Common Cleanups, Fix-Its, and Other Tasks Around the House and Garden
Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0899093833 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 390 pages; 22458HGh . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) YA-YAS IN BLOOM
Wells, Rebecca

YA-YAS IN BLOOM
Stock photo.
This sequel to the bestselling DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD begins when the four heroines meet as little girls, bac... read more

Harpercollins. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0060195347 . DJ moderately crinkled along top edge. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 258 pages; 24778U . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
11) THE YEAR AT BOGGY
Heck, Bessie Holland

Cleveland, OH: World Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1967. 1st Edition; 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 156 pages; 26915F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
12) YEAR OF WONDER 1968 : Reflections on Travel
Melcher, Pierson F

YEAR OF WONDER  1968 : Reflections on Travel
Evergreen, CO: Windhover Press. Very Good. 1991. 1st Edition. Softcover. 0963007106 . Small spot on rear cover, very faint soil spots along spine edge of rear cover. Otherwise like new. ; You can read about siestas and bare feet, salt and hapsburgs, troglodytes, moors and flamenco -- and even dissolving cathedrals -- in this warm, witty and penetrating book about the author's travels in 1968. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 163 pages; 26140J . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
13) THE YEAR THE YANKEES LOST THE PENNANT
Wallop, Douglass

W. W. Norton & Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. Yellow boards, spine torn at head. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 18864U . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
14) YEAR-END DOUBLE ISSUE PHOTO SCREEN (PLUS TV) Elvis Cuts Priscilla out of His Will!

YEAR-END DOUBLE ISSUE PHOTO SCREEN (PLUS TV)  Elvis Cuts Priscilla out of  His Will!
NY: Sterling's Magazines. Near Fine. 1978. Magazine. In addition to Elvis, articles also include Farrah & Lee, Paul Michael Glaser, TV's hottest young stars; Cher, Sonny & Chastity; Tony Orlando, as well as Natalie, Barbra, Jack, the Fonz, Donnie & Marie, and so forth and so on. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 21259 mz . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
15) THE YEARS OF LYNDON JOHNSON The Path to Power
Caro, Robert A

Vintage. Good+. 1983. First Thus. Softcover. 039471654x . Edgewear; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 882 pages; 25491txc . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
16) A YELLOW RAFT IN BLUE WATER
Dorris, Michael

A novel that works its way backwards from the 1980s to the 1950s to tell the stories of three generations of women.

Warner Books. Very Good. 1988. Softcover. 0446387878 . Follows three generations of Indian women beset by hardships and torn by angry secrets, yet inextricably bound together by the indissoluble bonds of kinship ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 20117U. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
17) THE YELLOW SHIELD Or a Captive in the Zulu Camp
Johnston, William

London: Partridge Publishers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. circa 1900. Hardcover. Bookplate dated1934.; Image available upon request. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 329 pages; 17420f. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
18) YELLOW SUBMARINE: THE VOYAGE CHARTERED BY MAX WILK Starring Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
The Beatles

New American Library/Signet. Fair. 1968. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Cover creases, spine creases and chips. ; A smash motion picture based on the song by John Lennon and Paul McCartney. 128 glorious full-color pages; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 128 pages; 12850Rm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
19) YELLOWSTONE COUNTRY The Enduring Wonder
Fishbein, Seymour L.; Gehman, Raymond

National Geographic Society. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0870447130 . Special Publications Division Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 3 pages; 22298F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
20) YELLOWSTONE TO YUKON
Chadwick, Douglas H

National Geographic Society. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0792278623 . Special Publications Division Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 199 pages; 22294F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (3)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (55)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: