cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Alexander Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) YAROSLAVL
Voeykova, Irina & Vladimir Mitrofanov

Aurora Art Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Minor rubbing, soiling. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) THE YEAR BOOK OF THE LOUISIANA SUGAR CANE INDUSTRY 1939
Sugar Journal

Pelican Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Covers soiled, rubbed and faded with corners bumped. Previous owner name inside front board; pages yellowing. No marks in text. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) A YEAR WITHOUT "MADE IN CHINA" One Family's True Life Adventure in the Global Economy
Bongiorni, Sara

A YEAR WITHOUT "MADE IN CHINA" One Family's True Life Adventure in  the Global Economy
Stock photo.
Wiley. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2008. Paperback. 0470379200 . Paperback. No marks. Front cover creased. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE The Jimmy Davis Story
Weill, Gus

Word Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0876804970 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has small chip, rubbing. Previous owner's gift inscription on flyleaf, remains of front flap fold being stuck to flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) THE YOUNG CHRISTIAN OR SAVE THE ERRING
Langille, Rev. J. H

Triangle Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. B000K0E6HI . Covers lightly creased and soiled. Interior clean and tight. ; Children's Heritage . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) YOUNG LADIES OF GOOD FAMILY
Du Boise De Chene, Anne Marie

Authorhouse. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2007. Paperback. 1434323420 . Paperback. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
7) Yankee Autumn in Acadiana A Narrative of the Great Texas Overland Expedition Through Southwestern Louisiana
Edmonds, David C

Acadiana Press, The. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0937614017 . Dust jacket rubbed and edgeworn with small chips and closed tears. Previous owner bookplate on front endpaper. Signed by author on title page. No marks in text. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
8) Yoga, Youth, & Reincarnation
Stearn, Jess

Valley of the Sun Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1993. Paperback. 0875545637 . No marks. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; Metaphysical Classics; Trade PB; 0.93 x 8.42 x 5.56 Inches; This book offers a path to help you maintain youthfulness, tap into reserves of energy, and understand your attitudes and emotions. Jess Stearn's personal experiences with yoga, resulting in his discovery of how to remain youthful, optimistic, and productive, are related in novel-like fashion. The b... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
9) Yves Montand: You See, I Haven't Forgotten
Hamon, Herve & Patrick Rotman

Knopf-Ny. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First US Edition. Hardcover. 0679410120 . 1st U. S. Edition. Hardback. Remainder mark otherwise Near Fine/Near Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: