Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Lion Paw Books

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) A Yankee in the Far East
[H. S. WELLLER]. Allen, George Hoyt

clinton, NY:: Travelogue-Art Association,, 1915. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. no DJ, author's inscription to former boss, Dr. J. k. Rishel, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) A Yankee's Odyssey
Woodress, James

Lippincott,, 1958. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The Year Of The Wood Dragon
[DOBIAS, FRANK]. Abdullah, Achmed

New York:: Brentano's,, 1926. Hardcover. Good in Fair DJ. jacket has good size missing on the back, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
4) The Yearling
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

New York:: Scribners. Later printing. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. illustrated endpapers, 14 illustrations, green cloth with gold lettering, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Yearling
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

New York:: Charles Scribner,, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. 14 full page color illustrations , illustrated endpapers in mylar cover ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
6) Yesterday And Today: A Comparative Anthology of Poetry
Untermeyer, Louis

New York:: Harcourt Brace,, 1931. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Yoga Cookbook
Thompson, Edna

New York:: Philosophical Library,, 1959. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) The Yorkist Age
Kendall, Paul Murray

New York:: Norton,, 1962. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Young Explorers of the Isthmus
[A. B. SHUTE]. Stratemeyer, Edward

Boston:: Lee and Shepard,, 1903. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. no dj, decorative red cloth with pictural cover, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) The Youngest Director
Goff, Martyn

London:: Putnams,, 1961. Second edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: