Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with Y from Cold Tonnage Books
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 67
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Y Square
|
|
|
Yen Press: NY. 2007. First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. Manga graphic novel. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.21)
|
|
| 2) |
YV88: An Eco-Fiction Of Tomorrow
|
|
|
Sierra Club Books: San Francisco. 1977. First edition (& 1st printing).. Oversize pictorial wrappers.. Fine (as new) copy.. 248 pages: the future of Yosemite Valley. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.41)
|
|
| 3) |
The Year 2000: An Anthology
|
|
|
Doubleday: NY. 1970. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Original anthology collecting thirteen stories by Fritz Leiber, Chad Oliver, Brian W. Aldiss, Robert Silverberg, David I. Masson, Harry Harrison, and others. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.73)
|
|
| 4) |
Year Of Consent
|
|
|
Dell: NY. 1954. First edition (Dell 32).. Paperback original.. VG copy.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.30
($3.68)
|
|
| 5) |
The Year Of Our War
|
|
|
Gollancz: London. 2004. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Fantasy/sf novel: the author's first book and first in the series. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.41)
|
|
| 6) |
Year Of The Yahoo: A Novel
|
|
|
John Day: NY. 1972. First edition (& 1st printing).. Cloth.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Reginald 14900. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.73)
|
|
| 7) |
Year Zero
|
|
|
Sarob Press: Wales. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. First book in the publisher's SF & Fantasy line: 300 copy hardcover edition signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($36.82)
|
|
| 8) |
Year's Best Fantasy 7
|
|
|
Tachyon Publications: San Francisco. 2007. First edition (& 1st printing).. Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback).. Fine (as new) copy.. 372 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.21)
|
|
| 9) |
The Year's Best Fantasy And Horror: 18th Annual Collection
|
|
|
St Martin's Griffin: NY. 2005. First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine (unread) copy.. Released simultaneous with the hardcover edition. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.73)
|
|
| 10) |
The Year's Best Fantasy And Horror: Eighth Annual Collection
|
|
|
St Martin's Press: NY. 1995. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Collects forty-seven stories, five poems and an essay by Patricia A. McKillip, Jonathan Carroll, Joyce Carol Oates, Jane Yolen, Ray Bradbury, Stephen King, Charles de Lint, Harlan Ellison, M. John Harrison, and others ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.50
($55.23)
|
|
| 11) |
The Years Best Fantasy And Horror: Eighth Annual Collection
|
|
|
St Martin's Press: NY. 1992. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Collects forty-seven stories, five poems and an essay by Patricia A. McKillip, Jonathan Carroll, Joyce Carol Oates, Jane Yolen, Ray Bradbury, Stephen King, Charles de Lint, Harlan Ellison, M. John Harrison, and others SIGNED BY ELLEN DATLOW. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.50
($55.23)
|
|
| 12) |
The Years Best Fantasy And Horror: Fifth Annual Collection
|
|
|
This collection includes work form Charles de Lint, Peter S. Beagle, Michael Marshall Smith, Vivian Vande Velde, S.N. Dyer, P... read more
St Martin's Press: NY. 1992. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. 518 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.75
($46.03)
|
|
| 13) |
The Year's Best Fantasy And Horror: Fourth Annual Collection
|
|
|
This collection includes work form Charles de Lint, Peter S. Beagle, Michael Marshall Smith, Vivian Vande Velde, S.N. Dyer, P... read more
St Martin's Press: NY. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £46.00
($73.64)
|
|
| 14) |
The Year's Best Fantasy And Horror: Ninth Annual Collection
|
|
|
This collection includes work form Charles de Lint, Peter S. Beagle, Michael Marshall Smith, Vivian Vande Velde, S.N. Dyer, P... read more
St Martin's Press: NY. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Collects thirty-five stories and eight poems by Charles de Lint, Terry Lamsley, Peter S. Beagle, Stephen King, Pat Cadigan, Joyce Carol Oates, and others. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.75
($46.03)
|
|
| 15) |
The Year's Best Fantasy And Horror: Seventh Annual Collection
|
|
|
This collection includes work form Charles de Lint, Peter S. Beagle, Michael Marshall Smith, Vivian Vande Velde, S.N. Dyer, P... read more
St Martin's Press: NY. 1994. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.50
($55.23)
|
|
| 16) |
The Years Best Fantasy And Horror: Sixth Annual Collection
|
|
|
St Martin's Press: NY. 1993. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.50
($55.23)
|
|
| 17) |
The Year's Best Fantasy And Horror: Sixth Annual Collection
|
|
|
St Martin's Press: NY. 1993. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Collects fifty-two stories and poems by Jack Cady, Charles de Lint, Poppy Z. Brite, Edward Bryant, Joyce Carol Oates, Lucius Shepard, Gene Wolfe, Harlan Ellison, Clive Barker, Angela Carter, Peter Straub, and others ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.50
($55.23)
|
|
| 18) |
The Year's Best Fantasy And Horror: Tenth Annual Collection
|
|
|
This collection includes work form Charles de Lint, Peter S. Beagle, Michael Marshall Smith, Vivian Vande Velde, S.N. Dyer, P... read more
St Martin's Press: NY. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.50
($55.23)
|
|
| 19) |
The Year's Best Fantasy And Horror: Third Annual Collection
|
|
|
St Martin's Press: NY. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. 562 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £51.75
($82.85)
|
|
| 20) |
The Year's Best Fantasy And Horror: Thirteenth Annual Collection
|
|
|
This collection includes work form Charles de Lint, Peter S. Beagle, Michael Marshall Smith, Vivian Vande Velde, S.N. Dyer, P... read more
St Martin's Press: NY. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($36.82)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (63)Fine or New (59)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (39)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (67)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






