cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from EbenezerBooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Y Beibl Cymraeg (the Welsh bible) 1588 - 1938

Wales: Cwasg Prifysgol Cymru, 1938. buff card cover, with shelf wear and some wear to edges and corners, minor wear to page edges, some marks on cover, some bend to covers, a very good tight clean copy. three hundred and fifty years have passed since the translation of the bible into welsh, this booklet relates for the children of Wales the simple story of the translation and its influence, and is intended as a tribute to the memory of the men who laboured at it.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.69)
2) Y Gaseg Ddu a Gweithiau Eraill
D. J. Williams

Wales: Gwasg Gomer, 1970 cloth boards, with some shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, minor spotting to page edges, owners name inside front cover, jacket has shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, very minor chipping, a very good tight clean copy. in welsh. Casglwyd a golygwyd gyda rhagymadrodd gan John Gwyn Griffith. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.36)
3) Y Llwybr Disglair
Hilma Lloyd Edwards

Wales: Gomer, 1982. as new book, some very minor bookstore shelf wear otherwise unread and as new.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.34)
4) Y Parch D. m. Phillips
Pregthau Y Diweddar Barch. Edward Mathews (ewenni) .Gydag Amlinelliad Bywgrafyddol Arhaglith Ar Ei Athrylith

Wales: William Lewies, 1927. red cloth boards, with shelf wear to edges and corners etc, stains and marks on boards, page edges dust marked, some spotting, water mark on rear board, still a good copy overall. in welsh, the sermons and discourses of Edward Mathews. Hard Cover. Fair+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.36)
5) A Year of Space
Eric Linklater

Uk: The Reprint Society, 1954. some shelf wear, few marks on cover, slight foxing on page edges, slight scuffing to spine, otherwise a very good copy. previous owners name on inside front cover. A chapter in the authors autobiography.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.34)
6) Year of the Black Pony
Walt Morey

Uk: Dragon, 1984 with some minor shelf wear, very minor wear on edges and corners, a very good tight and clean copy. Chris sees the wild ponies running across the ridge but only has eyes for the lead horse, a large black pony... with his family circumstances he has few prospects to catch and tame the wild horse... but he keeps dreaming and hoping.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.68 ($1.14)
7) Year of the Black Pony
Walt Morey

Uk: Dragon, 1984. with some shelf wear, minor wear on edges and corners, owners name inside front cover, a very good tight and clean copy. Chris sees the wild ponies running across the ridge but only has eyes for the lead horse, a large black pony... with his family circumstances he has few prospects to catch and tame the wild horse... but he keeps dreaming and hoping.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.03)
8) Year of the Black Pony
Walt Morey

Uk: Dragon, 1979. with some shelf wear, wear on edges and corners, a very good tight and clean copy. Chris sees the wild ponies running across the ridge but only has eyes for the lead horse, a large black pony... with his family circumstances he has few prospects to catch and tame the wild horse... but he keeps dreaming and hoping.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($1.00)
9) Year of the Black Pony
Walt Morey

Uk: Dragon, 1979. with some shelf wear, minor wear on edges and corners, a very good tight and clean copy. Chris sees the wild ponies running across the ridge but only has eyes for the lead horse, a large black pony... with his family circumstances he has few prospects to catch and tame the wild horse... but he keeps dreaming and hoping.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($1.00)
10) The Year of the Sky Kings
Arch Whitehouse

Uk: Macdonald, 1960. grey boards, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, few marks to page edges, jacket has some shelf wear, minor chipping and scuffing to corners, otherwise a very good tight clean copy overall. the story of the planes of World War I and of the men who flew them - written by a RFC gunner and pilot who served in the 1914-1918 war. Hard Copy. Good+/Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.72)
11) A Year with the Naismiths
A. Millar

Uk: Pickering and Inglis, 1949. salmon boards, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, some foxing, jacket has some shelf wear, price clipped, chipping, small tears and small sections missing, a good tight clean copy overall. George Gray has been sent to stay with the Naismiths after having living with just his mother in India... he has never met such a family before!. Hard Cover. Good/Fair+. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($1.04)
12) The Years Best SF 9
Brian Aldiss and Harry Harrison

Uk: Orbit, 1976. here are the best science fiction stories of 1975, as selected by two of sci-fi's most renowned authors and editors. the ninth edition, with stories from authors including barry malzberg, michael moorcock, john updike and others, with an introduction by harrison and an afterword by aldiss.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.02)
13) Years Best Science Fiction - No 7
Harrison & Aldiss Anthology

Uk: Shere, 1975. copyright stories 1972/3 - Roller Ball Murder - W. Harrison, Masons Life - K Amis, Welcome to the Standard nightmare - R Sheckley, Serpent burning on an Alter - B Aldiss, We are very happy here - J W Haldeman, The Birds - T M Disch, Wind and the Rain - R Silverberg, Ten Years ago - M Beerbohm, Parthen - R A Lafferty and others. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.34)
14) The Years Best Science Fiction No 1
Harry Harrison and Brian Aldiss

Uk: Sphere, 1968. little spine creasing or wear on spine, nice tight copy. the best sci-fi of 1967! fouteen outstanding stories - from before man walked on the moon! stories by blish, silverberg, ballard, leiber, bova and many others.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.75 ($2.93)
15) The Years Best Science Fiction No 4
Harry Harrison and Brian Aldiss

Uk: Sphere, 1971. very slight spine creasing and some wear on spine edges, very good copy. the best sci-fi stories from 1970. contributors include aldiss, silverberg, greenberg and many others.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.75 ($2.93)
16) The Years Best Science Fiction No 4
Harry Harrison and Brian Aldiss

Uk: Sphere, 1971. some spine creasing, some shelf wear, minor wear on edges and corners, some marks on page edges and some browning, bookstore stamped on first page. the best sci-fi stories from 1970. contributors include aldiss, silverberg, greenberg and many others.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.09)
17) The Years Best Science Fiction No 4
Harry Harrison and Brian Aldiss

Uk: Sphere, 1971. very little spine creasing, some shelf wear, minor wear on edges and corners, minor cover creasing. a very good tight and clean copy. the best sci-fi stories from 1970. contributors include aldiss, silverberg, greenberg and many others.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.51)
18) The Years Best Science Fiction No 4
Harry Harrison and Brian Aldiss

Uk: Sphere, 1971. very slight spine creasing and some wear on spine edges, owners name on first page, very good copy. the best sci-fi stories from 1970. contributors include aldiss, silverberg, greenberg and many others.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.75 ($2.93)
19) The Years Best Science Fiction No 5
Harry Harrison and Brian Aldiss

Uk: Sphere, 1972. some spine creasing and wear on spine edges, excellent otherwse. the best sci-fi stories of 1971, contributors include clareke, sheckley, blish, amis and many others.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.75 ($2.93)
20) The Years Best Science Fiction No 5
Harry Harrison and Brian Aldiss

Uk: Sphere, 1972. with spine creasing and some wear on spine, edges, and corners, otherwse a very good tight clean copy. the best sci-fi stories of 1971, contributors include clarke, sheckley, blish, amis and many others.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.75 ($2.93)


Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (29)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (51)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: