cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Keele's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Keele's Books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Keele's Books x


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) A Year in the Life of Rosie Bernard
Brenner, Barbara

New York: Camelot Books/ Avon Books. Very Good. 1971; 1974. 1st Printing Thus. Paperback. 038043380X . Sold as used but looks like new. Cover has only minimal shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; B&W Illustrations; 179 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
2) Yellow Claw, The
Rohmer, Sax

Yellow Claw, The
Stock photo.
New York: Pyramid Books. Very Good. 1966. 1st Printing Thus. Paperback. 1419188984 . This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has only minor shelfwear plus a light crease along the spine; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. This is an exceptionally nice volume. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION ; Mass Market PB; 254 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Yellow & Pink
Steig, William

Yellow & Pink
Stock photo.
Everybody from small children to theologians wonders at one time or another where he or she came from. Here's the dilemma, pr... read more

New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0374386714 . This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Dust jacket has light rubbing and a faint scrape but no tears; book looks like new. Not marked remainder; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $52.50
4) Yippee Kiyi
Rose, Florella

Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has moderate shelfwear with creasing and small nicks on spine and boards showing at the corners, still this book is sturdy, intact, and presents nicely. Pages are clean with just light wrinkles and no page tears and no extraneous writing; there is a 1/8th inch tear by the staple binding, but page block is securely fastened to the cover. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
5) Yoga An Introduction to Inner Tranquility
MacHovec, Frank J

New York: Peter Pauper Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. This volume was privately owned. Dust jacket has edge tattering and is price clipped, but it is presentable. Cover has minor shelfwear with corners lightly rubbed; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; A Peter Pauper Press Book; Color Illustrations; 62 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
6) Yoga for You
Bragdon, Claude

Kessinger Publishing. Good+. 1997. Oversize Paperback. 0766100286 . originally by Andrew Dakers Limited, London, reprint edition from Kessinger Publishing's Rare Reprints (1997); isbn #0766100286; trade paperback. Cover has minor shelfwear, with a curl to the edges; pages are crisp and clean; binding is firm; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
7) Your Own Thing and Twelfth Night
Introduction and notes by Stewart Benedict

New York: Dell Pub. Co.. Fair. 1968. Third Printing. Paperback. Cover has wear with creases and a few small tears; there is a sticker inside the front cover; the last page is torn and chipped (not as story page, an advertisement); story pages are all crisp and clean; binding is secure; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Ex-Library; 204 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
8) Yuppie Handbook The State-Of-The Art Manual for Young Urban Professionals
Piesman, Marissa and Marilee Hartley

New York: Pocket Books. Fine. 1984. First Printing. Paperback. 067147684X . A superior volume which was privately owned, not from a library. Sold as used but looks new. Crisp and clean pages and cover; binding is tight. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION ; Trade PB; 125 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $38.70


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (1)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United States (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: