Titles starting with Y from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 53
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Yamaha Legend
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1979. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Yamisi: A Heartwarming Journal of One Year on a Wilderness Ranch
|
|
|
Dial, 1971. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj.... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Yankee Ghosts
|
|
|
Yankee Books, 1986. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Yaqui Drums
|
|
|
Dutton, 1940. 1st. hardcover. VG+. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Yazoo Mystery
|
|
|
Britton, 1919. 1st. hardcover. VG. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Yearbook, City of Charleston, 1881
|
|
|
News and Courier Book Presses, 1881. 1st. Hardcover. Lite wear at top front corner, lite stain at top of rear cover else a VG+ bright tight copy. Signed by the mayor William A. Courtenay on a tipped in city seal slip. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Year's Best Fantasy & Horror
|
|
|
St Martin's Press, 1992. 1st. softcover. Fine in wraps. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Year's Best SF
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1991. 1st. softcover. Fine in wraps. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Year's Best Science Fiction Novels 1952
|
|
|
Fell, 1952. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE copy in a VG+ bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 10) |
Year's Best Science Fiction Novels: 1953
|
|
|
Fell, 1953. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Yellow Admiral
|
|
|
Norton, 1996. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Yellow Brick Road
|
|
|
Morrow, 1960. 1st. hardcover. xlib, no eps, slant, a GOOD tight copy in a VG dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Yellow Cat
|
|
|
Dutton, 1950. 1st. hardcover. slight soiling, VG or better. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Yellow Cat
|
|
|
Dutton, 1950. 1st. hardcover. stain along both flap edges & some page margins, covers still nice and bright, GOOD+ in about VG dj litely chipped at spine ends, a lite stain along rear flap fold & worn through in a couple of places along rear flap fold. Autographed To George and Nora Jorgenson whose friendship I have long treasured. Clifford Knight Los Angeles April 10, '53. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Yellow Cat
|
|
|
Dutton, 1950. 1st. hardcover. Previous owner's inscription, covers litely soiled, VG in a VG/VG+ bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Yellow Circle
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1937. 1st. hardcover. Very Good/Litely Chipped & Frayed. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Yellow Crystal
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1930. 1st. hardcover. Spine foxing & fading else a VG tight copy. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Yellow Crystal
|
|
|
A.L. Burt, 1930. hardcover. Small lib stamp on pastedown else a VG tight copy. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Yellow Hearse
|
|
|
Duell, 1940. 1st. hardcover. FINE in VG+ price clipped dj litely chipped at spine ends. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Yellow Horde
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1921. 1st. hardcover. about FINE in VG+ litely chipped Charles Livingston Bull dj & 3 full pg illus by Bull. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (2)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (53)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















