Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from The Robb Inn Bookshop

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Yacht Crewing
McKeag, Malcolm

United Kingdom: Fernhurst Books, 1987. 1984 Fernhurst paperback in very good+ condition. Appears hardly used.. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Hore, Tim. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.99 ($3.18)
2) Yacht Skipper
Aisher, Robin

United Kingdom: Fernhurst Books, 1987. 1985 Fernhurst paperback in fine condition.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.45 ($5.50)
3) Yachtmaster (An Examination Handbook with Exercises)
Langley-Price, Pat; Ouvry, Philip

Adlard Coles, 1990. 1991 Adlard Coles (reprint) hardcover in very good condition. Revised and updated. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.75 ($13.96)
4) Yachtsman's Weather Guide
Holford, Ingrid

Ward Lock, 1979. Used; Good. 1979 Ward Lock paperback in good condition.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
5) Yavrum Senin Ulken Bir Melekti
Latif Demirci

Istanbul: Everest Yayinlari, 2006. 2006 Everest Yayinlari paperback in very good condition. TURKISH edition.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.15)
6) Year in Your Garden
Tarrant, D

Whitecap. Used; Very Good. Whitecap paperback in very good condition. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.36)
7) Year of Decision: Rhodesia and Nyasaland 1960
Mason, Philip

Institute of Race Relations/Oxford University Press, 1960. 1960 Institute of Race Relations/Oxford UP paperback. Cover is quite aged with tiny tear to spine but pages are in good, clean condition. College bookplate and usual small stamps.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.11)
8) Year of the Crab
Todd, Olivier

A. Ellis, 1975. 1975 Aiden Ellis hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings. Overall pages in good condition; slight markings to edges.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($17.55)
9) Yeats Anthology (Collins Gem)
Yeats, W. B

Collins, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.57)
10) Yellow Fish, Blue Fish: Workbook: Teacher's Edition
Alvermann, Donna

Heath and Co., 1989. 1989 Heath and Co. paperback. Very slight rub to corners but overall very good. This is the Workbook: Teacher's Edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.35)
11) Yoga for Health and Beauty
Gould, Joan

Thorsons Publishers, 1969. Used; Good. 1969 Thorsons First Edition hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped. In very good condition but for the faintest of shade to very edges of pages.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.70 ($10.69)
12) The Yogurt Cookbook
Hallgarten, Elaine

Quantum Publishing, 2004. 2004 Quantum paperback in fine condition. Delicious recipes made with cultured milk, yogurt, buttermilk, soft cheeses.. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.16)
13) York Notes on Coleridge's "Selected Poems"
Gravil, Richard

Longman, 1982. 1982 Longman paperback in very good condition. No notes or underlinings.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
14) York Notes on Hardy's Under the Greenwood Tree
Karkalas, Ann

Longman, 1981. 1981 Longman paperback in very good condition but for crease to cover edge. No notations or underlinings.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($28.72)
15) Yorkshire Ghosts
Mitchell, W.R

Dalesman Books, 1973. 1973 Dalesman paperback in good condition. The cover is creased but pages in good+ condition. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.39 ($2.22)
16) The Yorkshire Ripper
Nicholson, Michael

Star Books, 1979. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.40 ($2.23)
17) Yorkshire Terriers
TFH Publications Staff

TFH Publications, 1984. TFH Publications paperback in very good condition. Enclosed in protective sleeve. Three full-color pull-out posters inside book.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.98)
18) You Are Always My Friend
Schutz, Susan Polis

Blue Mountain Press, 1982. Used; Very Good. 1982 Second printing Blue Mountain Press (Schutz) hardcover. Dj unclipped; slight rubbing to edges. Illustrated boards, tan spine in vgc. Pages as new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.90 ($14.20)
19) You Can Whittle and Carve
Hellum, Amanda Watkins & Gottshall, Franklin

Bonanza Books, 1942. Bonanza Books hardcover, Boards and pages in very good condition. Dust jacket intact; slightly discoloured to the 'white' and tiny tears to top back edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.15)
20) You Remember Me!
Fisk, Nicholas

Viking, 1984. 1984 Viking hardcover in very good condition but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Pages appear hardly read. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($7.90)


Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (51)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: