Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Damascus Book Company, LLC

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 106
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) YOUNG READERS DICTIONARY OF THE BIBLE FOR USE WITH THE REVISED STANDARD VERSION OF THE BIBLE
Mary Brown (Designed by) Murphy

Abingdon Press. Hardcover. B000JWE3DO 1969 Abingdon green cloth hardcover with gold lettering. Very Good with a small wear spot on the base edge, otherwise no markings and a tight binding. In a Good+ dust jacket that has some repaired edgewear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
2) YOUR DAUGHTERS SHALL PROPHESY
Collective, Cornwall

Pilgrim Press. PAPERBACK. 0829804048 Feminist alternatives in theological education. 1980 Pilgrim softcover. Fine and unused. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Yankee Ingenuity, Yankee Know-How
Lewis, Walter E

Vantage Press. Hardcover. 0533124085 1st ed. F/VG (2 closed tears, mild edgewear) in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
4) Yankee Voices
Marson, Philip

Schenkman Publishing. Near Fine/Good (tears, chips, edgewear). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
5) Yankee Whalers in the South Seas
Whipple, A. B. C

Doubleday. Near Fine+/No dj. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
6) The Yeakee Peddlers of Early America
Dolan, J R

Bramhall House. Fine/Very Good (price clipped). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
7) Year Book Seventh Infantry January 8 1939
Identified, No Author

Fleet and Kreis Printing. Very Good (soiling to cover)Unpaginated pamphlet, stapled. Under the command of Col. Glass, photos of staff and roster of soldiers with a one page history of the Seventh Infantry. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
8) The Year Book of Sports Medicine 1980
Quigley, Thomas B (editor in chief)

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. 0815101759 Very Good. Owner's name stamp on side edge & front end page, unmarked text, tight binding. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
9) The Year Book of Sports Medicine 1981
Anderson, James L; George, Frank; Krakauer, Lewis J; Shephard, Roy J; Joseph S Torg (editors)

Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. 0815151551 Very Good. Owner's name stamp on side edge & front end page, unmarked text, tight binding. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
10) The Year in Bloom
Lovejoy, Ann

Sasquatch Books. PAPERBACK. 0912365110 Gardening for all seasons in the Pacific Northwest. 1987 Sasquatch softcover. Fine minus. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
11) The Year of Decision 1846
DeVoto, Bernard

Little Brown. BCE. Very Good/dj Good. BCE. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
12) The Year of the Angler
Raymond, Steve

MacMillan Publishing Company.. Hardcover. 0832903191 Very Good (some residue on ffep which is corner creased, otherwise clean and tight)/Very Good (clipped, mild soiling). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
13) The Year of the Goddess
Durdin-Robertson, Lawrence

Aquarian Press. PAPERBACK. 0850308593 1st printing 1990 Aquarian softcover. Fine and unused. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
14) The Year of the Ranch (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)
McLerran, Alice

Set in the year 1919, this is the true story of the author's grandfather who, along with the rest of his family, spent a year... read more

Viking Juvenile. Hardcover. 0670851310 1st ed. Near Fine (name on front end page)/Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) The Year of the Seal
Scheffer, Victor B

Charles Scribner's Sons. 1st ed. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
16) The Year the Dream Died : Revisiting 1968 in America
Witcover, Jules

Warner Books, Incorporated. 1st Ed. Near Fine (bumped corner)/Near Fine (same) in a mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
17) Yearbook 1998-1999 Women's Missionary Society and Young People's Division African Methodist Episcopal Church: The Theme Refugees and Force Migration Indonesia

African Methodist Episcopal Church. PAPERBACK. B001HBC82O Very Good softcover. Owner's name inside front cover, not much wear, clean unmarked text, tight binding. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Yearbook of Agriculture Science in Farming 1943 - 1947
Identified, No Author

United States Department of Agriculture. Very Good (owners stamp at front, small closed tear on half title page). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
19) Yearbook of Astronomy, 1990

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393027813 1st ed. Fine/Fine in a Brodart maylar cover. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) The Years of Lyndon Johnson: The Path to Power
Caro, Robert A

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 039471654X Stated 1st. Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20


Results 1 - 20 of 106
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (93)
Fine or New (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)
With dust jacket (23)

Filter by country:
United States (106)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: