Titles starting with Y from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 21
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Yale: A portrait
|
|
|
Yale University, 1990. Hardcover. Like New. Pages look unread, some scuffs on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Yami: The autobiography of Yami Lester
|
|
|
Institute for Aboriginal Development Publications, 1993. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear and a few indentations on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 3) |
Yang style taijiquan
|
|
|
Morning Glory Press, 1988. Unknown Binding. Good. First edition. Pages clean, some edge wear. 291 pages with black and white illustrations. Paperback ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 4) |
Yani: The brush of innocence
|
|
|
Distributed in the U.S. by Rizzoli, 1989. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. First edition. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Yankee Girl
|
|
|
The daughter of an FBI agent who was transferred to the dangerous environment of Jackson, Mississippi to protect civil rights... read more
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2004-04-11. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Yankee Quaker, Confederate general;: The curious career of Bushrod Rust Johnson
|
|
|
Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1971. Unknown Binding. Good. Pages clean with tanning, some edge wear and small tears on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 7) |
The Yarmulke, Kippah, Coppel Book [Hardcover] by Friedman, Rifka
|
|
|
Hachai Publishing, 1998-10. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, some pencil scribbling on inside front cover. Appears to be no dust jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 8) |
Yesterday and Tomorrow: California Women Artists (Horticultural Handbook Series
|
|
|
Midmarch Arts Press, 1989-10. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, black scuffs on sides of pages, cover has minor edge wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 9) |
Yoga for the West: A Manual for Designing Your Own Practice by Rawlinson, Ian
|
|
|
Crcs Pubns, 1988-06. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, cover has small tear on front edge and a few small creases at corners, one dog-eared page ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 10) |
York Minster
|
|
|
Scala Publishers, 1998-08. Paperback. Very Good. Tight spine, clean pages...small crease on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 11) |
You Can't Take a Balloon into the Metropolitan Museum
|
|
|
Dial, 1998-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, some indentations on dust jacket, price clipped. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
You Did What? The Biggest Mistakes Professionals Make
|
|
|
Image Dynamics, 2001-09-04. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, minor edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
You & Your Dad [Paperback] by Alpert, Lou
|
|
|
Charlesbridge Publishing, 1998-03. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, minor shelf wear--small bend at corner. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 14) |
The Young Bruce Lee
|
|
|
Good Times Video, 2001-05-01. DVD. New. Brand new, factory sealed ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Young George Washington and the French and Indian War, 1753-1758
|
|
|
Linnet Books, 2002-08. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
Young Shakespeare [Hardcover] by Fraser, Russell A
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1988-10-15. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, small torn out area on back edge of dust jacket, otherwise minor wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 17) |
Your Child at Play: Five to Eight Years : Building Friendships, Expanding Interests, and Resolving Conflicts (Your Child at Play Series)
|
|
|
Newmarket Press, 2000-05. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
Your Health in Your Hands: A Case for Natural Medicine
|
|
|
Green Books, 1989-12. Paperback. Very Good. Minor edge wear, pages like new. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Your Love is Amazing: A 30-Day iWorship Adventure (Iworship)
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 2003-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 20) |
Youthful Writings
|
|
|
Paragon House Publishers, 1990-10. Paperback. Good. Pages clean except name plate inside front cover, some soiling/spots and edge wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (4)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (21)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![The Yarmulke, Kippah, Coppel Book [Hardcover] by Friedman, Rifka The Yarmulke, Kippah, Coppel Book [Hardcover] by Friedman, Rifka](http://i.biblio.com/b/999s/123543999-0-s.jpg)



![You & Your Dad [Paperback] by Alpert, Lou You & Your Dad [Paperback] by Alpert, Lou](http://i.biblio.com/b/427s/123542427-0-s.jpg)


