Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Dogtales

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Dogtales (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Dogtales x


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Yellow Dog and Pussy Gray and Other Stories
Sabretache

Akron, Ohio: Saalfield Publishing Company. Very Good/Good. 1941. Illustrated Boards. Slightly musty . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Yellowstone Fishes: Ecology, History, and Angling in the Park
Varley, John D.; Schullery, Paul; Varley, John D. Freshwater Wilderness

Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books. New Wi Shelf Damage. 1998. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0811727777 ISBN 0811727777 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Yes, Dog, That's Right!
Eckstein, Warren; Eckstein, Fay

Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.: Alpine Publications, Incorporated. Near Fine/No Dust Jaacket. 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Oblong 6 1/2 X 9 0931866030 ISBN 0931866030 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
4) Yoeman Service Contemporary Cartoons of the Sufflok Yoemanry Cavalry 1870-1910
Giles, G.D. And W. B

Tunbridge Wells, Kent: Spellmount Lt.. Fine/Fine. 1985. Hard Cover. Oblong 8 1/2 X 6 /12 0946771677 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) The Yogurt Man Cometh Tales of an American Teacher in Turkey
Revolinski, Kevin

The Yogurt Man Cometh  Tales of an American Teacher in Turkey
Stock photo.
Citlembik. Very Good. 2006. Soft Cover. 8vo 9789944424011 Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Yorkie Doodle Dandy, a Memoir : The Other Woman Was a Real Dog
Wynne, William A

Yorkie Doodle Dandy, a Memoir : The Other Woman Was a Real Dog
Stock photo.
Mansfield, OH, U.S.A.: Wynnesome Press. Very Good. 1996. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0965225402 Signed By Author and "Smoky" Crease on front civer 150 pgs. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
7) The Yorkshire Terrier
Whitehead, Hector F

W & G Foyle LTD. Very Good. 1964. Illustrated Boards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0668039795 77 pgs. Guidance, rearing, care, breeding and training for the home and show ring. 1964 issue . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) The Yorkshire Terrier Handbooks
Swan Anne

London: Nicholas & Watson. Very Good/Fair to Good Dust Jacket. 1958. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall B001U6UE4K Edited by Clifford L. B. Hubbard Jacket shows wear and soil. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
9) Yorkshire Terriers
Donnely, Kerry

NY: TFH. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 8vo B000HLUYW6 155 pgs. Introductory breed manual . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Yorkshire Terriers
Sayer, Angela & Bunting Edward

London: Hamlyn. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 1988. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0600557936 60 pgs. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Yorkshire's Farm Life
Joy, David Ed

Dalesman Books. Near Fine. 1994. Paperback. 8vo 1855680696 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) You Can Farm: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Start & Succeed in a Farming Enterprise
Salatin, Joel F

Swoope, Virginia, U.S.A.: Polyface Inc. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 8vo 0963810928 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) You and Your Horse
Hinton, Phyllis

London: Ward, Lock & Co.. Very Good Hardcover/Wear on Jacket. 1949. brown Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
14) You and Your Puppy: Training and Health Care for Puppy's First Year
Hodgson, Sarah; Debitetto, James

You and Your Puppy: Training and Health Care for Puppy's First Year
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Howell Book House. Very Good +. 1995. Hardcover. 8vo 0876057849 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) You can Talk to Your Dog
George, Jean Craighead

The author explains how to communicate with dogs by using sounds, behavior, smells, eye contact, and body language. For examp... read more

NY: Time Warner. New. 1985. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0446391204 ISBN 0446391204 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Young Horse: Breaking and Training
Loriston-Clarke, Jennie

North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A.: Trafalgar Square Publishing Revised Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1995. Hard Cover. 4TO 1570760233 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) the Young Sportsman's Guide to Hunting
Paust, Bil

Nelson. Very Good/Fair to Good Dust Jacket. 1961. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) the Young Sportsman's Guide to Hunting
Paust, Bil

Nelson. Very Good/Good + Dust Jacket. 1961. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Young Tom Hall His Heartaches and Horses
Surtees, Robert Smith

William Blackwood and Sons. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1926. Hardcover. B000IMYIRG Red, with gilt and decorations on boards still bright and very attractive including horseman and horsewoman on front board in gilt. Spine is sunned. Interior tight and unmarked. Some foxing on early pages. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) Your Border Collies Life: Your Complete Guide to Raising Your Pet from Puppy to Companion
Dearth, Kim; Dearth, Kim D.R

Your Border Collies Life: Your Complete Guide to Raising Your Pet from Puppy to Companion
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing. Near Fine. 2000. Paperback. 076152536x . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (6)
New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (16)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (37)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: