Titles starting with Y from Othello's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
YARDLEY (Images of England Series)
|
|
|
Local people have have contributed photographs of school classes, local football teams and shops going back to the 1890s. Reprint. 128pp. Profusely illustrated with black/white plates. Pictorial card covers. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.95)
|
|
| 2) |
YATTENDON and its Church
|
|
|
Cornwall Press. C.1929. GB., 1929 With Records of the Manor and the Village from the 10th Century to the Present Day (C. 1929). 80 pages. Illus. Maroon cloth. Sl. foxing and boards sl. soiled. Good tidy book, no DW. Size 22 x 16 cms.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 3) |
YEHUDI MENUHIN. -Unfinished Journey. Autobiography
|
|
|
MacDonald & Jane's. 1977 1st GB edition., 1977 393 pages. Illustrated with B&W plates. Black cloth. Gilt text to spine. DW slightly loose small creases on spine. Fine in VG+ DW. Size 24 x 16.5 cms. Weight 900 grms. approx.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.13)
|
|
| 4) |
YOU NEVER KNOW WITH WOMEN
|
|
|
London: Jarrolds. no date (40th thousand) 208 pages. Red cloth, black title on spine.Pages slt. tanned. Very slight edgewear to DW o/w VG+ in VG DW (now protected). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.25)
|
|
| 5) |
YOUNG WINSTON - Premier Programme - Odeon Theatre, Leicester Square and Leicester Square Theatre, July 20, 1972
|
|
|
Large format paperback. World Premiere to aid The Newspaper Press Fund and 'Old Ben' - The News Trades Charity. From Columbia Pictures A Film by Carl Foreman and Richard Attenborough. Unpaginated. Illustrated in colour + advertising. Illustrated card covers. Condition VG. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.57)
|
|
| 6) |
YOUR HOUSE The Outside View
|
|
|
London:Hutchinson,1975, 1975 128pages,illus-col.pictorial laminated boards,condition-near fin e in near fine dw.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 7) |
Yachting : A History
|
|
|
Hardback, 280 pages, illustrated - black & white plates/drawings, light blue cloth covered boards, gilt title, Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover.Condition : Very Good in Very good Dustwrapper.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1,000.00
($1662.60)
|
|
| 8) |
Yarooh ! : A Feast of Frank Richards
|
|
|
Large format hardback, 176 pages, illustrated - line drawings, maroon leatherette boards, Dustwrapper price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.47)
|
|
| 9) |
Year of the Silver Arrows 1989-1990 World Sports-Prototype Championships
|
|
|
Caterham, Surrey. UK: Q editions Ltd., 1990 Le Mans 24Hours Suzuka, Donington Park, Nurburgring Brands Hatch, Spa Mexico, Jarama, Victories Worldwide for Mercedes-Benz. Large format paperack 74 pages, illus - col/b&w plates, large fold-out poster showing car laid in.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 10) |
Year of the Silver Arrows: Sportscar World championships 1990-91
|
|
|
Caterham. Surrey. UK: Q editions Ltd, 1990 Large format paperback, 74 pages, illus - col plates, pictorial card covers.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 11) |
Year of the Tiger
|
|
|
GB: Michael Joseph 1996 1st edition, 1996 276 pages. Black cloth, gilt title. DW not price clipped. Fine in fine DW.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.31)
|
|
| 12) |
Years of Renewal : The concluding volume of his Memoirs
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1999. 1st edition, 1999 1151 pages. Illustrated in B&W plates. Black cloth. fine in fine DW. This is a heavy item and extra postage will be required. For sale in UK only.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 13) |
Yeats's Golden Dawn: The Influence of the Hermetic Order of the Golden Dawn on the Life and Art of W.B. Yeats
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Aquarian Pr, 1987 1st pbk edn., 1987 322 pages. Pictorial card covers. Light edgewear. First few pages loose. o/w VG no DW. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.57)
|
|
| 14) |
A Yeoman Farmer's Son : A Leicestershire Childhood
|
|
|
182pp. Illustrated with black & white plates. Green cloth, gilt. DW not price clipped. Light edgewear to DW. Protected in clear pvc loose cover.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.25)
|
|
| 15) |
Yet Being Someone Other
|
|
|
Hogarth 1982 2nd Imp. GB., 1982 352 pages. Blue cloth. DW spine sunned.Fine in Nr.F. DW. size 22.5 x 14.5 cms.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.13)
|
|
| 16) |
Yew Hall
|
|
|
London: The Bodley Head. 1974 reprint (Book for New Adults), 1974 156 pages. Purple cloth. Nr.Fine in VG+ DW. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 17) |
Younghusband: The Last Great Imperial Adventurer
|
|
|
Published by Harper Collins. 1st edition 1994. Hardback, 440 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, brown cloth covered boards, gilt title. Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Fine in Fine Dustwrapper.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.94)
|
|
| 18) |
Your Parliament : Commonwealth and International Library of Science Technology Engineering and Liberal Studies
|
|
|
GB: Pergamon. 1968 1st ed., 1968 168 pages, Illus. b&w plates. Pictorial blue card covers. Small name on ffep. o/w VG. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.98)
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (13)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


