Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Daves Olde Book Shop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop x


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Ya-Yas in Bloom CD [Abridged] [Audio CD] by Wells, Rebecca; Ivey Judith (Quantity available: 3)
Rebecca Wells; Narrator-Ivey Judith

Ya-Yas in Bloom CD [Abridged] [Audio CD]  by Wells, Rebecca; Ivey Judith
This sequel to the bestselling DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD begins when the four heroines meet as little girls, bac... read more

HarperAudio, 2005-04-01. Audio CD. Like New. Like new, never played, not in shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Yabuki's easy-to-pronounce romanized Japanese wordbook by Yabuki, Katsuji
Katsuji Yabuki

Japan Travel Bureau, 1980. Good. Good condition 1st edition 1980 paperback. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.41
3) A Year Full of Flowers: Fresh Ideas to Bring Flowers Into Your Life Everyday
Jim McCann; Julie McCann-Mulligan

A Year Full of Flowers: Fresh Ideas to Bring Flowers Into Your Life Everyday
Stock photo.
Rodale Books, 2004-10-20. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) Year of the Rat
Timperlake Edward,Timperlake Edward

Year of the Rat
Regnery Publishing, Inc, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Collectible-Good. Good condition 1st edition 1998 (Regnery Pub.) hardcover w/DJ. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Year of turmoil, 1939 by Werstein, Irving
Irving Werstein

J. Messner, 1969. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) The Yellow Room Conspiracy
Dickinson Peter

Four decades ago, when a wild-spirited, handsome young man died in a locked room at the renowned Vereker mansion, both Lucy V... read more

Mysterious Pr, 1994-05. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) Yesterday's Today [Paperback] by Hawkins, Gloria
Gloria Hawkins

Yesterday's Today [Paperback]  by Hawkins, Gloria
Stock photo.
Vantage Pr, 2002-05. Paperback. Good. Nice condition ! clean crisp tight copy, no marks ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
8) Yosemite, Sequoia & Kings Canyon National Parks (Quantity available: 9)
Danny Palmerlee; Beth Kohn

Yosemite, Sequoia & Kings Canyon National Parks
Stock photo.
Lonely Planet, 2008-04-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.33
9) Yoshihiko Ueda - Flowers [Hardcover] by Toshiharu, Ito
Ito Toshiharu

Korinsha Press, 1998-08. Hardcover. New. New in original Japanese packaging and slipcase. Beautiful condition! May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $180.00
10) You Can't Steal Second With Your Foot on First: Choosing to Become Independent in a Job-Dependent World
Burke Hedges

You Can't Steal Second With Your Foot on First: Choosing to Become Independent in a Job-Dependent World
Stock photo.
International Network Training Institute (INT, 1995-12. Paperback. Good/not issued. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
11) You Only Live Twice [Hardcover] by Dottie and Vicky Webster
Dottie and Vicky Webster

Roger Buffington Press, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Good condition 1st edition 1947 hardcover in mylar protected DJ. Fading and slight wear to DJ. Slight yellowing to pages. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.95
12) Young Adolf: A novel
Bainbridge Beryl

G. Braziller, 1979. Unknown Binding. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) Young Avengers, Vol. 1: Sidekicks [Paperback] by Heinberg, Allan; Cheung, Jim (Quantity available: 12)
Allan Heinberg; Jim Cheung

Young Avengers, Vol. 1: Sidekicks [Paperback]  by Heinberg, Allan; Cheung, Jim
Marvel Comics, 2006-04-26. Paperback. Like New. Brand new hardcover in factory shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) Young Avengers Vol. 1: Sidekicks (v. 1) (Quantity available: 7)
Allan Heinberg; Illustrator-Jim Cheung

Young Avengers Vol. 1: Sidekicks (v. 1)
Stock photo.
Marvel Comics Group, 1900. Hardcover. New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) Your Career in Health Care (Nursing and Allied Health Series) by Rambo
Beverly J. Rambo; Diane E. Watson

Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill, 1976-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.45
16) Your Core Reading Program & Children's Literature: Effective Strategies for Using the Best of Both
Diane Barone; Suzette Youngs

Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory an, 2008-11-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.74
17) Your Core Reading Program & Children's Literature: Effective Strategies for Using the Best of Both
Diane Barone; Suzette Youngs

Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory an, 2008-11-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) Your Life In Tokyo Volume Leisure by Times, Japan
Japan Times

Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition paperback. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.39
19) Your fortune told under your lucky star,: Explaining characteristics
Charlotte Abell Walker

G.W. Dillingham Co, 1901-01-01. Acceptable. Good condition RARE 1901 hardcover. Loose spine; yellowing to pages. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Your son and six fighting admirals [Unknown Binding] by Wilhelm, Donald George
Donald George Wilhelm

American Brake Shoe Co. ;, 1944-01-01. Good. Good condition 1944 paperback. Fading & yellowing to cover. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.59


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: