Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Ming Books UK

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Yankee Doodle Dead
Hart Carolyn

Yankee Doodle Dead
Stock photo.
New York US: Avon Twilight. Very Good. 1999. Reprint. Paperback. 0380793261 very good A Death on Demand Mystery Annie Darling is owner of the Death on Demand mystery bookstore and cafe. . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
2) Year of The Unicorn
Norton Andre

London UK: Universal-Tandem, 1970. very good creased on back 1st UK Universal-Tandem London 1970 Witch world series fantasy. 1st UK. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by PHILIP CASTLE WRAP. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.82)
3) The Year of the Cobra
Doherty Paul

The Year of the Cobra
Stock photo.
London: Headline. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. 2006. THUS 1st. 075530344X very good hisdtorical mystery 1st Headline 2006 . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
4) A Year on The Bog
McBean Andy

A Year on The Bog
Stock photo.
London UK: Southbank Publishing, 2007. very good used paperback. 1st First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.69)
5) A Year or So with Edgar
Higgins George V

New York USA: Harper & Row, 1979. very good in very good worn on spine dj front wraps creased 1st Harper & Row Edgar Lannin Boston newspaperman. 1st. Hardback. VERY GOOD/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($7.93)
6) The Years
Woolf Virginia

London Uk: Grafton. Very Good. 1990. Reprint. Paperback. 0586044531 very good lightly worn . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.28)
7) The Year's Best Mystery and Suspense Stories 1989
Hoch Edward D [ Edited By ]

New York US: Walker. Fine/Fine. 1989. 1st First Printing. Hardback. 0802710972 fine in fine dj review copy with slip . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($7.93)
8) The Years That are Past
Lloyd George Frances

London UK: Hutchinson of London, 1967. very good in very good lightly worn dj bumped 1st Hutchinson 1963 the author was secretary ,lover and second wife of Lloyd George British Primeminister inscribed by previous owner. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by b/w Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.73)
9) The Yellow Disc Murders
PLUMMER T Arthur

London: STANLEY PAUL. very good reprint Stanley Paul Mystery . Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.77)
10) The Yellow Dog
Simenon, Georges

The Yellow Dog
Stock photo.
London UK: PENGUIN RED CLASSIC, 2006. fine reprint revised edition. Reprint Minor Revisions. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Cover Art David Pearson. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.50 ($22.30)
11) The Yellow Peril
Shiel M P

London Uk: Victor Gollancz. Good/No Dj. 1929. Reissue. Hard Back. goods boards stained spine rubbed browning end pages and some pages foxed no dj reprint first published under title The Dragon in 1913 . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.82)
12) The Yellow Room
Rinehart Mary Roberts

New York US: Dell D179. Very Good. 1945. 1st Dell . Paperback. VERY GOOD PAGES TANNED . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.21)
13) The Yellow Snake
Wallace Edgar

London Uk: Hodder Yellow Jacket. Very Good. 1955. Reissue. Paper. very good but creased paperback nice and tight Hodder Yellow Jacket . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
14) Yellow-Dog Contract
Thomas Ross

London Uk: Arrow Books/Mysterious. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 009960910X very good reading crease . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.28)
15) Yes We Have No: Adventures in Other England
Cohn, Nik

Yes We Have No: Adventures in Other England
Stock photo.
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Vintage, 2000. new unread. 1st Thus First printing. Soft Cover. New/mint/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.21)
16) Yesterday
FLOYD Lucy [ Teresa De Luca ]

London, United Kingdom: Macmillan U.K., 1991. very good in very good dj corners bumped 1st Macmillan London 1981 Historical Fiction Europe Paris France 1968. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.21)
17) Yesterday in the Back Lane
RUBENS Berenice

London: Little, Brown & Co., 1995. 247pp. Top of d.j. slightly bumped. Cover illustration by Pierre Le Tan.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($26.42)
18) Yesterday's Children
Gerrold David

London Uk: Faber and Faber. Very Good/Very Good. 1974. 1st UK. Hardback. 0571104819 very good in very good soiled dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.57)
19) Yesterday's Spy
Deighton Len

London Uk: Jonathan Cape. Very Good/Very Good. 1975. 1st. Hardback. 0224011251 very good in very good dj nicked at one corner . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.21)
20) Yesterday's Spy
Deighton Len

London UK: Book Club Associates. VG IN VG DJ BOOK CLUB. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.52)


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (39)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (52)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: