cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 95
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Yaleen
Watson , Ian

Yaleen
Stock photo.
Benbella, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Omnibus edition containing the novels The Book Of The River,The Book Of The Stars and The Book Of Being. Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) Yaril's Children
Bennett, Marcia J

Del Rey, 1988. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Yarrow
de Lint, Charles

Yarrow
Stock photo.
A writer who lives in a fantasy world of her own creation suddenly finds herself trapped in the "real" world and is unable to... read more

Orb, 1997. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
4) Year Zero
Stableford, Brian

Sarob, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 300 copies. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) Year of the Flood, The
Atwood, Margaret

Nan A. Talese, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
6) Year of the Griffin
Jones, Diana Wynne

This sequel to DARK LORD OF DERKHOLM takes place eight years after the events described in that book. Following the retiremen... read more

Harper, 2001. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Sequel to DARK LORD OF DERKHOLM Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) Year the Cloud Fell, The
Giambastiani , Kurt R.A

Year the Cloud Fell, The
Stock photo.
Ordered to fly a zeppelin trough the Wild West, the son of President Custer finds himself captured by Cheyenne when his airsh... read more

Roc, 2001. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Alternate History, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Year the Cloud Fell, The
Giambastiani, Kurt R. A

Year the Cloud Fell, The
Stock photo.
Ordered to fly a zeppelin trough the Wild West, the son of President Custer finds himself captured by Cheyenne when his airsh... read more

Roc, 2001. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
9) Year's Best Australian Science Fiction and Fantasy vol. 2
Strahan, Jonathan Jeremy G, Byrne

Voyager, 1998. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
10) Year's Best Fantasy 6
Hartwell, ed., David G. Kathryn, Cramer, ed

Year's Best Fantasy 6
Stock photo.
Tachyon, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by Kelly Link, Connie Willis, Gene Wolfe and others. Keywords: Anthology Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
11) Year's Best Fantasy 7
Hartwell, ed., David G. Kathryn, Cramer, ed

Year's Best Fantasy 7
Stock photo.
Tachyon, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by Peter S. Beagle, Charles Stross, Gene Wolfe and others. Keywords: Anthology Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
12) Year's Best Fantasy 8
Hartwell, ed., David G. Kathryn, Cramer, ed

Year's Best Fantasy 8
Stock photo.
Tachyon, 2008. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
13) Year's Best Fantasy & Horror 16, The
Datlow, ed., Ellen Terri, Windling, ed

Year's Best Fantasy & Horror 16, The
Stock photo.
St. Martin's, 2003. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Includes stories by Neil Gaiman, Christopher Fowler, China Mieville, and others Keywords: Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
14) Year's Best Fantasy & Horror 16, The
Datlow, ed., Ellen Terri, Windling, ed

Year's Best Fantasy & Horror 16, The
Stock photo.
This collection includes work form Charles de Lint, Peter S. Beagle, Michael Marshall Smith, Vivian Vande Velde, S.N. Dyer, P... read more

St. Martin's, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Includes stories by Neil Gaiman, Christopher Fowler, Chieville, and others Keywords: Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 17th Annual Collection ,The
Datlow, ed., Ellen Kelly , Link ed

St. Martin's, 2004. Science Fiction & Fantasy. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Also Editing Gavin J. Grant Contains stories by Neil Gaiman,Ursula K. Le Guin,Michael Swanwick,Stephen King,M. Rickert and more. Keywords: First Edition Theme Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 18th Annual Collection ,The
Datlow, ed., Ellen Kelly, Link, ed

St. Martin's, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Also edited by Gavin J. Grant. Stories by China Mieville, Chuck Palahniuk, Tanith Lee and others. Keywords: Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 18th Annual Collection, The
Datlow, ed., Ellen Kelly, Link, ed

Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 18th  Annual Collection, The
Stock photo.
St. Martin's, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Also edited by Gavin J. Grant. Stories by China Mieville, Chuck Palahniuk, Tanith Lee and others. Keywords: Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
18) Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 19th Annual Collection, The
Datlow, ed., Ellen Kelly, Link, ed

Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 19th  Annual Collection, The
Stock photo.
St. Martin's, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Also edited by Gavin J. Grant. Stories by Jeffrey Ford, China Mieville, Geoff Ryman and others. Keywords: Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
19) Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2008, The - vol. 21
Datlow, ed., Ellen Kelly, Link, ed

Ellen Datlow handles the horror and Kelly Link and Gavin J. Grant the fantasy in this excellent collection of tales of the sc... read more

St. Martin's, 2008. First Thus. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Gavin Grant, ed. Keywords: Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
20) Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2007, The - 20th Annual Collection
Datlow, ed., Ellen Kelly, Link, ed

Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2007, The - 20th  Annual Collection
Stock photo.
Ellen Datlow has been editing St. Martin's THE YEAR'S BEST FANTASY AND HORROR series for the 20 years it's been running. She ... read more

St. Martin's, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Also edited by Gavin J. Grant. Stories by Terry Dowling, M. Rickert, Gene Wolfe, Margo Lanagan and many more. Keywords: Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95


Results 1 - 20 of 95
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (95)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: