Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Inno Dubelaar Books

Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Yachting: A History
Heaton, Peter

Batsford, London, 1955., 1955 First UK Edition. 280 pp., ills., biblio, index, 8vo, blue cloth in dustjacket. Nearly Fine text in VG dj with some wear to head of spine, a few closed tears, neatly repaired from the inside. Very attractive copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) The Yankee Encyclopedia
Gallegher, Mark

Leisure Press, 1982., 1982 First Edition. 640 pp., photos, stats, about 10 X 12 inches, hardcover in dj. NF in a price-clipped dj with a few short tears and some staining to the inside. Very attractive copy of a very comprehensive reference.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) Year 2000 Status of Rhythm Based Communication. (Inscribed with ephemera)
Beamish, Peter (ed.)

Self Published, (1999) 18 pp., ills., softcover pamphlet. 8 abstracted papers plus other material. INSCRIBED by the editor/author with whale drawing. VG copy with some edge-wear, creasing. Laid in: Dr. Beamish's CETA-Research business card.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Year 2018: An Original Science Fiction Novel - One Man's Bridge to Eternity!
Blish, James

Avon T193, 1957., 1957 First printing, PBO. Mass-market paperback. VG with no owner's marks. Tight, clean copy wtih light wear to covers.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) The Year of the Whale
Scheffer, Victor B

Scribners, 1969., 1969 Later printing. Hardcover, dustjacket. Good/Good. Reading copy with some damage to rear cover.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Years of Glory: The Six Team Era 1942-1967
Diamond, Dan

McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1994., 1994 First edition. 248 pp., profusely ill. with photos (some color), stats, index, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. One tiny nick to the dj, otherwise Fine/Fine copy.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Yellow Book of Birds,
Golden

Golden, 1941,, 1941 ill. G/0. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Yellow Book of Birds,
Golden

Golden, 1941,, 1941 ill. (about 3X6) VG /0.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Yellow River: A 5,000 Year Journey Through China
Sinclair, Kevin

Knapp, Los Angeles, 1987., 1987 First Edition. 208 pp., profusely ill. with color photos, map, index, tall 4to, blue cloth. Fine/Fine with just the faintest touch of rubbing to tips of text.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Yellowknife
Price, Ray

Peter martin Associates, 1967., 1967 308 pp., photos, index, 8vo, mustard cloth in dustjacket. Fine text in jacket with light edge-wear. Attractive copy.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Yesterdays
Ladoo, Harold S

Anansi, 1974 First printing. 8vo, trade softcover. Very Fine unread copy, never read, obtained from an Anansi employee.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Yesterday's Playthings
Symons, Harry L

Ryerson Press, 1963., 1963 First printing. 96 pp., many photos, oblong 4to, hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine/Very Good. Owner's name inside, some edge-wear and tears to dj. Attractive copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Yogi Berra Story
Roswell, Gene

Messner, 1958., 1958 Third printing (1960). 192 pp., photos, stats, 8vo, red cloth, dustjacket. Fair text with major wear to bottom edge of cloth, store stamps. Dj is price-clipped and badly torn, with some chipping at sp ine-ends, tape repaired. Reading copy, uncommon in dj.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Yogi Berra (The Big League Baseball Library)
Trimble, Joe

Grosset & Dunlap, 1952., 1952 NAP. 184 pp., photos, stats, index, 8vo, beige tweed cloth, no dj. Owner's name on ffep, else Nearly Fine.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Yonder Comes the Train: The Story of the Iron Horse and Some of the Roads It Travelled
Phillips, Lance

Barnes, No Date. 395 pp., many photos, oversize (folio) hardcover, dustjacket. Text is Good with stain to top-edge. DJ has large chunk missing from rear panel, front is VG. Large, heavy book.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Yoruba Girl Dancing
Bedford, Simi

Heinemann, 1991., 1991 First UK edition, first book. 8vo, orange cloth, dustjacket. Nearly Fine/Nearly Fine with no real flaws.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Yoruk: The Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East
Landreau, Anthony N. Ed

Museum of Art Carnegie Institute, 1978 First printing. 144 pp., 111 ills., line drawings, map, biblio, oblong softcover. VG with light wear to covers. Nice book.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) You Are Never Alone : Our Life on the Donnelly Homestead (INSCRIBED)
Salts, James Robert

Lucan, ON, Canada: James Robert Salts, 1996 First printing, first edition, self-published by the author. 92 pp., many photos, line drawings, maps, oversize softcover. Inscribed by the author. Fine copy with minimal signs of use, nearly new condition. . Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) You Don't Say: Over 100 side-splitting pictures and captions
Lee, Stan

Non-pareil, N. Y. 1963, 1963 First Edition. 96 pp., fully illustrated, about 8 X 10 inches, ill. softcover. Good copy with a short tear to the the head of the spine, few small scuffs, creases to covers, pages yellowing. By the creator of MAD, and still funny after al these years. Many Kennedy photos, published shortly before the assassination.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) You Know What People Are
Lucas, E. V. Ills. By Geo. Morrow

Methuen, 1922., 1922 First printing. 75 pp., line drawings, 8vo, pictorial boards, no dj. Good copy with owner's gift inscription, wear to boards at edges.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
Canada (38)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: