cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Y Seint Greal, the Holy Grail
Williams, Robert (Editor)

JONES, 1986 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight, but front board is bumped at top; DJ has minor edgewear; top edge of book is dusty; text is clean and unmarked. Ex-Library. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
2) Y: The Last Man, Volume 5: Ring of Truth (Paperback)
Vaughan, Brian K

Y: The Last Man, Volume 5: Ring of Truth (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Vertigo, 2005 Book is NEW; unread.. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Guerra, Pia. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
3) Y: The Last Man, Volume 6: Girl on Girl (Paperback)
Vaughan, Brian K

Y: The Last Man, Volume 6: Girl on Girl (Paperback)
Stock photo.
On July 17, 2002, an instantaneous plague strikes the world, killing every animal with a Y chromosome. In the blink of an eye... read more

Vertigo, 2005 Book is NEW; unread.. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Guerra, Pia. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
4) A Year With Swollen Appendices: The Diary of Brian Eno (Paperback)
Eno, Brian

A Year With Swollen Appendices: The Diary of Brian Eno (Paperback)
Stock photo.
London, England: Faber & Faber, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Heavy shelf wear, edge wear. One long vertical crease to front cover, several creases to spine. Appendices printed on pink paper.. First Edition - First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
5) The Year of the Flood: A Novel (Hardcover)
Atwood, Margaret

Nan A. Talese, 2009 Book is New; unread. . Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $18.89
6) The Year of the Flood: A Novel (Hardcover)
Atwood, Margaret

Nan A. Talese, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $18.89
7) Yellow
Visman, Janni

Plume, 2006 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
8) The Yiddish Policemen's Union: A Novel (Hardcover)
Chabon, Michael

Set in a parallel past where the Jewish state has been built in Alaska instead of Israel, alcoholic detective Meyer Landsman ... read more

New York, New York: Harper Collins, 2007 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
9) Yocandra in the Paradise of Nada: A Novel of Cuba
Valdes, Zoe

Yocandra in the Paradise of Nada: A Novel of Cuba
Stock photo.
Yocandra is a young woman torn by her love for Cuba. She learns that for woman to survive in the world of Communist machismo,... read more

Arcade Publishing, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
10) Yoga American Style (Paperback)
Prakash, Prem

Yes International Publishers, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) Yoga for Depression: A Compassionate Guide to Relieve Suffering Through Yoga (Paperback)
Weintraub, Amy

Yoga for Depression: A Compassionate Guide to Relieve Suffering Through Yoga (Paperback)
Stock photo.
According to the World Health Organization, 121 million worldwide have been diagnosed with some form of depressive illness. W... read more

Broadway Books, 2003 Book is New; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
12) You Are Here: Discovering the Magic of the Present Moment (Hardcover)
Thich Nhat Hanh

You Are Here: Discovering the Magic of the Present Moment (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Bestselling Buddhist Thich Nhat Hanh provides a valuable guide for instilling happiness and peace into every moment of the da... read more

Shambhala, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
13) You or Someone Like You: A Novel
Burr, Chandler

You or Someone Like You: A Novel
Stock photo.
Anne Rosenbaum is content to live in the shadow of her husband, a powerful Hollywood film executive. But when she starts a po... read more

Ecco Press, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
14) Young Edward Gibbon: Gentleman of Letters
Craddock, Patricia B

Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 1982 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. DJ is in a protective wrap. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) Younger Next Year: A Guide to Living Like 50 Until You're 80 and Beyond (Hardcover)
Crowley, Chris; Lodge, Henry

Workman Pub Co, 2005 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; aside for faint stain at top of back cover text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
16) Your Home As a Sanctuary (Hardcover)
Collins, Josephine

Ryland Peters & Small, 2004 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.49
17) Your Intercultural Marriage: A Guide to a Healthy, Happy Relationship (Paperback)
Alupoaicei, Marla

Your Intercultural Marriage: A Guide to a Healthy, Happy Relationship (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Moody Pr, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelf wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (6)
New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (17)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: