Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from The Book Women

Bookseller: The Book Women (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 714
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) Y : The Descent of Men
Jones, Steve

Y : The Descent of Men
Stock photo.
Abacus, 2004 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
2) Y2K-9: The Dog Who Saved the World
Strasser, Todd

Y2K-9: The Dog Who Saved the World
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing, name within, stamped, creasing to front wrap.. Soft Cover. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38
3) YOU: on a Diet : The Owner's Manual for Waist Management
Roizen, Michael F.; Oz, Mehmet C

YOU: on a Diet : The Owner's Manual for Waist Management
Stock photo.
Loaded with biology lessons, tests, tips, and eating plans, the diet book created by Drs. Roizen and Oz delves deeply into bo... read more

Free Press, 2006. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
4) THE YOUNG VISITERS OR MR.SALTEENA'S PLAN
Ashford, Daisy

CHATTO AND WINDUS, 1957 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.71
5) YUKIKO'S SPINACH
Boilet, Frederic

YUKIKO'S SPINACH
Stock photo.
Toptron Ltd T/A Fanfare, 2007 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.71
6) YZF-R1 Unitized Rider & Machine. Performance & Design
Nishida, Toyoshi

Yamaha, 2007. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.76
7) Ya Can't Let Cancer Ruin Your Day! : The James Emails
Birrell, Syd

Peterborough, ON, Canada: Green Train Books, 2005 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, name within.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
8) Yacht Sailing Instrumentation
Dick, Neil C

H. Regnery, 1976 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) Yacht Sailing Instrumentation
Dick, Neil C

Stanford Maritime, 1974 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear.. Decorative Hard Cover. Very Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
10) Yachting: A Pictorial History
Heaton, Peter

Viking Press, 1973 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
11) Yachting's Design File
Yachting Magazine

New York: Yachting Publishing Corporation, 1973 Tall softcover, sound & good copy, light shelf/reading wear, mild discoloration to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) The Yachtsman's Emergency Handbook: The Complete Survival Manual
Hollander, Neil;Mertes, Harald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1980. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
13) The Yada Yada Prayer Group Gets Down
Jackson, Neta

The Yada Yada Prayer Group Gets Down
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson, 2004 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing.. Trade Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
14) The Yada Yada Prayer Group Gets Down
Jackson, Neta

The Yada Yada Prayer Group Gets Down
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson, 2004 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
15) Yak Butter & Black Tea: A Journey into Tibet
Brackenbury, Wade

Yak Butter & Black Tea: A Journey into Tibet
Stock photo.
Wade Brackenbury's wanderlust led him to China, where he climbed mountains and deliberately lost himself in an alien culture.... read more

Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1998. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
16) The Yale Gertrude Stein
Stein, Gertrude

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1980 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
17) The Yale Shakespeare: Love's Labour Lost
Shakespeare, William

London: Yale University Press, 1954 Edited by Wilbur L. Cross & Tucker Brooke. Blue hardcover, sunned at spine, some light rubbing/edgewear, still sound & nice. 1954 Second printing.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
18) The Yale Shakespeare: Measure for Measure
Shakespeare, William

London: Yale University Press, 1954 Edited by Davis Harding. Blue hardcover, sunned at spine, some light rubbing/edgewear, still sound & nice. 1954 Revised edition.. Revised. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
19) The Yale Shakespeare: Pericles, Prince of Tyre
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press, 1925 Edited by Aflred Bellinger. 1925 Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Hint of sunning... Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) The Yale Shakespeare: Shakespeare of Stratford
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press, 1947 Edited by Tucker Brooke. 1957 Edition, Third Printing. Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Hint of sunning.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85


Results 1 - 20 of 714
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (588)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)
Paperback (424)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (711)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (714)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: