Titles starting with Y from Alta-Glamour Inc.
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 106
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Y: The Descent of Man. Revealing the Mysteries of Maleness
|
|
|
Boston and New York: Houghton Mifflin. 2003. Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "252pp., sources. A landmark exploration of maleness, based on today's explosion of biological research about what makes a male - from the Y chromosome to novel insights into men's hormones, hair loss, and the hydraulics of man's most intimate organ, Jones lays out the case for and against masculinity. But this ""biologist in the bedroom"" goes far beyond discussing straight ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
YAHOO INTERNET LIFE Vol. 7, No. 5
|
|
|
New York: Ziff Davis Publishing Inc.. May-01. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "144pp. magazine, including covers. Special report on ""Sex and the Internet,"" addressing censorship and freedom issues; ""we are the first post-censorship generation."" Plus various articles about the intersection of technology and culture, including comics, college life, blogs, etc., and various columns, including ""Privacy Watch..""" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
YAMA. (The Pit). A Novel in Three Parts
|
|
|
NY: Privately Printed for Subscribers Only. MCMXXII. Limited ed. "No. 856/1225 copies, xiii+406pp., trans. from the Russian and with an intro. by Bernard Guilbert Guerney, intro. A picture of Russian prostitution in the early 1900's." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE YEAR OF THE COCK Ophelia Press Series
|
|
|
New York: Olympia Press. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 213pp.+ ixpp. ads. No 137 in the Ophelia Press Series. OPH137 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
A YEAR PASSES LIKE NOTHING WITH THE FABULOUS FURRY FREAK BROTHERS. [Freak Brothers #3] No. 03
|
|
|
San Francisco: Rip Off Press. 1973. 3rd impression. Saddle stapled comic. Light shelfwear. Very good. "unpaginated [36pp., including covers] glossy color cover, 75 cent cover price, newsprint interior. Third printing according to points in Kennedy. Includes Fat Freddy's Cat." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
YELLOW AND WHITE
|
|
|
Covina: Collectors Publications [Marvin Miller]. 1960's. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 21329 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
YELLOW SILK. Journal of Erotic Arts No. 47
|
|
|
"Albany, CA": verygraphics. Fall/Winter 1994. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "Magazine of 52 pp. including covers. Erotic art (reproduced in b/w and color), poetry, fiction, biographical information on contributors, and letters. Edited and published by Lily Pond. This issue has poetry by George Kalamaras, James Harris, Stephen Corey, David Watts, Steve Richardson, Nick Bozanic, Kathy Evans, and Jim Sorcic. Stories by Annie Dawid, Geoffrey Bates, Lee Durkee, Andrea Alsup,... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
YELLOW SILK. Journal of Erotic Arts No. 42
|
|
|
"Albany, CA": verygraphics. Winter/Spring 1993. "Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Markings and highlights on. title page, remainder clean. Good". "Magazine of 52 pp. including covers. Erotic art (reproduced in b/w and color), poetry, fiction, biographical information on contributors, and letters. Edited and published by Lily Pond. This issue has poetry by Mary Mackey, Rex Wilder, Fred Eggan, Ron Koertge, Zan Agzigian, Steven DaGamma, Stephen Perry, Colleen Morton, and Ivan ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
YELLOW SILK. Journal of Erotic Arts No. 35
|
|
|
"Albany, CA": verygraphics. Winter 90/91. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "Magazine of 52 pp. including covers. Erotic art (reproduced in b/w and color), poetry, fiction, biographical information on contributors, and letters. Edited and published by Lily Pond. This issue haspoems by P. Michael Campbell, Rachel Loden, Donald Rawley, Rachel Guido DeVries, Anita Endrezze, Ivan Arguelles, Robert Wrigley. Stories by Carole Maso, Charles Holdefer, and Li Ang. Art thruout is by ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
YELLOW SILK. Journal of Erotic Arts No. 32
|
|
|
"Albany, CA": verygraphics. Winter 1989. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "Magazine of 52 pp. including covers. Erotic art (reproduced in b/w and color), poetry, fiction, biographical information on contributors, and letters. Published by Lily Pond. This issue has poetry by David Silverstein, Donald Rawley, Edward C. Lynskey, Stephen Ajay, Steven Dagama, Ray Clark Dickson, Ronald Baatz, Tony Gloeggler, Honor Moore, Rachel Guido Devries, and David Fisher. Stories by Bev Jaf... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
YELLOW SILK. Journal of Erotic Arts No. 7
|
|
|
"Albany, CA": verygraphics. Fall/Winter 1991. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "Magazine of 52 pp. including covers. Erotic art (reproduced in b/w and color), poetry, fiction, biographical information on contributors, and letters. Edited and published by Lily Pond. This issue has a story by Marilyn Sides; poetry by Anne Gorrick, Catherine Hammond, James C. Anderson, Richard Garcia, Ruth L. Schwartz, David D. Henderson. Plus Bob Tarte reviews Zanzibar music. Art in this iss... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
YELLOWS PRIVACY - AKIRA GOMI PHOTOGRAPHS. Digitalogue Home Museum Series 1-11
|
|
|
Tokyo: Digitalogue. 1995. "CD-ROM of nude and erotic photographs by Akira Gomi. Indexes allow you to select a variety of menus: Fetish, Tatami, Gomi's Selection, etc. CD-ROM is in Macintosh format." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 13) |
YES. More Nudes than any Other Sex Paper No. 146
|
|
|
"Reseda, CA": Yes. [1970s]. "Tabloid newspaper, 11"" x 17"" folded to 11"" x 8.5"" Light. shelfwear. Very good.". "20 pp. Fiction stories illustrated by nude b/w photos of women. Tube Hungry is one fiction story. Excessive Sensuality is a scientific article about sex. Another pseudo-scientific article is Sex: Abnormal vs. Normal. Plus photo-illustrated classified personal ads. And a reprint of Tijuana Bible ""J. Wellington Wimpy in B... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
YETI #2
|
|
|
Seattle: Yeti / NoBrow. 2002. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. No scratches to CD. Very good. "182pp. + CD. Magazine in trade paperback format with compact disc. Illustrated throughout with artwork by alternative comix artists and photographs. Features: Amy Gerstler interview and poems, Laura Cantrell interview, Ben Katchor interview, Alasdair Brotchie on Alfred Jarry & Pere Ubu's origins; Rachael Jackson photographs; work by Luc Sante, Mat Brinkman, Trinie Dalton, Rachel Kushner; art by Blair... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
"YNGLINGENS KAERLIGHEDSGLAEDER, TILLOKKELSER OG FARER". Eller Kaerlighedens A B C, En Bog for den Modne Alder, Laegeraad for rette Vedkommende
|
|
|
Vingaardstraede: Forlagets Bogtrykkeri. 1930s-1940s. "Saddle-stapled digest-sized pamphlet. Original printed wrappers,. somewhat grubby, chipped, with corner wear. Newsprint interiors bound. cockeyed. Good". "24 pp., includig wrappers. Illustrated with b/w plates of anatomy, cross sections of genitals, etc. Text in Danish. Appears to be an informative sex education and health pamphlet for newlyweds, covering a range of topics around sexual health." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
YOSHIWARA. Die Leibesstadt Der Japaner Sexualpsychologische Bibliothek Erster Serie
|
|
|
Berlin: Louis Marcus Verlagsbuchhandlung. n.d.. "Erste Bis Fünfte Auflage, xii+288pp+ads, Authorisierte Ubersetzung von Dr. Med. Bruno Sklarek, Herausgeber Dr. Med Iwan Bloch, Vorrede. Text in German." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
YOSHIWARA. Die Leibesstadt Der Japaner Sexualpsychologische Bibliothek Erster Serie
|
|
|
Berlin: Louis Marcus Verlagsbuchhandlung. n.d.. "Sechste Bis Achte Auflage, xii+288pp., Authorisierte Ubersetzung von Dr. Med. Bruno Sklarek, Herausgeber Dr. Med Iwan Bloch, Vorrede. Text in German." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 18) |
YOSHIWARA. Die Leibesstadt Der Japaner Sexualpsychologische Bibliothek Erster Serie
|
|
|
Berlin: Louis Marcus Verlagsbuchhandlung. n.d.. "Erste Bis Fünfte Auflage, xii+288pp+ads, Authorisierte Ubersetzung von Dr. Med. Bruno Sklarek, Herausgeber Dr. Med Iwan Bloch, Vorrede, bibliographie. On the Yoshiwara pleasure district of Japan. Text in German." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
YOU AND I. Popular sheet music
|
|
|
"San Francisco, CA": "Sherman, Clay & Co.". 1916. 4 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
YOU AND l... SEARCHING FOR TOMORROW: The Second Book of Letters to Robert H. Rimmer
|
|
|
NY: Signet Books. 1971. 1st edition. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "432pp, 16mo. An extensive anthology of letters, documents, essays (including the first printing in book form of the Constantines' important research paper on group sex) and a symposium called ""Marriage 2e0, a Participation.."" Y4578" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (49)
With photos (40)
Filter by country:
United States (106)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![A YEAR PASSES LIKE NOTHING WITH THE FABULOUS FURRY FREAK BROTHERS. [Freak Brothers #3] No. 03 A YEAR PASSES LIKE NOTHING WITH THE FABULOUS FURRY FREAK BROTHERS. [Freak Brothers #3] No. 03](http://i.biblio.com/b/633s/255075633-0-s.jpg)









