Titles starting with Y from BAKER BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 66
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Y: The Descent of Men
|
|
|
|
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 2) |
Yacht "America"
|
|
|
Lauriat, 1925. Hard. Swan, William U. G+/No Dj1st ed, SIGNED by all 3, X-lib, spine broken, cover stains/wear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 3) |
Yacht Log
|
|
|
MotorBoat, 1972. Hard. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 4) |
Yale Review Vol.80 #1&2 Double Issue
|
|
|
Yale, 1992. Trade. VG/NoDJ, Minor Shelf wear, Bumped spine & corner, Minor sticker residue ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.38
|
|
| 5) |
Yank: Reporting the Greatest Generation
|
|
|
Fulcrum, 2004. Trade. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.58
|
|
| 6) |
Yankee Doodle
|
|
|
|
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 7) |
Yankee Doodle
|
|
|
The patriotic song depicted in picture book format. A young colonial boy observes the day Captain George Washington takes cha... read more
Harper, 2002. Board. New/no Dj Button to play song does not work ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.68
|
|
| 8) |
Yankee Lawyer
|
|
|
Grosset, 1943. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No DJ; First Edition; X-Library copy, very clean & tight still ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
Yankee Magazine's Book of Special New England Days
|
|
|
Green, 1997. Trade. Very Good++. Softcover. Slight shelfwear. Gently Read. 101 Fairs, Festivals, an ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 10) |
Yankee Magazine's Four Seasons of Fun in New England
|
|
|
Globe, 2001. Trade. VG+/No Dj Light corner bend on cover, multiple copies ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
Yankee Magazine's New England Church Supper Cook Book
|
|
|
Yankee, 1979. Trade. Good++. Softcover. Slight shelfwear. Gently Read. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 12) |
Yankee Magazine's The New England We Love
|
|
|
Globe, 1999. Trade. VG+/No Dj Light cover scratch, multiple copies ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 13) |
Yankee Magazine's Ultimate Guide to Autumn in New England
|
|
|
Globe, 2000. Trade. New/No DJ Multiple copies ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Yankee Storekeeper
|
|
|
Mcgrawh, 1946. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. Some writing. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
Yankee Trader Ben Tanner-1799
|
|
|
Funk, 1966. Hard. VG/VG in mylar, Ex-Lib, Light soiling on pages ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 16) |
Yankees All! New England Personified
|
|
|
Berkshire, 1970. Trade. Good. Softcover. Looks Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. Some writing. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Yarns
|
|
|
Sheridan, 2000. Trade. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.68
|
|
| 18) |
Year One -- Art of the Ancient World East and West
|
|
|
Yale, 2000. Hard. Very Good / Like New. Mylar. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 19) |
Year Without " Made In China"
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Year in Paradise
|
|
|
MOUNT. TR. Very good. Paperback. Slight shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (66)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






