Titles starting with Y from Ziesing Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ziesing Books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Ziesing Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 73
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Y Chromosome
|
|
|
Second Story. Trade paperback,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 2) |
Y: The Last Man, Volume 10: Whys and Wherefores
|
|
|
This final installment in Brian K. Vaughan and Pia Guerra's serialized graphic novel about Yorick--who is the only human with... read more
New York:: Vertigo:, 2008. First printing, Trade paperback, New,. The final volume in the critically acclaimed graphic novel series - written by the award-winning author of "Pride of Baghdad" and "Lost" - answers all of the questions that readers have been waiting for and brings the series to its explosive conclusion. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 3) |
Yankee Witches
|
|
|
Augusta:: Lance Tapley;, 1988. Trade paperback, Fine,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Yann Andrea Steiner
|
|
|
Brooklyn:: Archipelago:, 2006,. First printing, TPBO, Trade paperback, New,. A haunting dance between two parallel stories of love and solitude: the love between Duras and the young Yann Andrea and a seaside romance observed-or imagined-by the narrator between a camp counselor and an orphaned camper, a Holocaust survivor who witnessed his sister's murder at the hands of a German soldier. A new translation in a very pretty (French wrap, how appropriate) package. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ye Gods!
|
|
|
New York:: St. Martin's:, 1993. First American edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,. Clean, straight and tight in like jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ye Gods!
|
|
|
New York:: St. Martin's:, 1993. First American edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Year Zero
|
|
|
Waterville:: Five Star:, 2003,. First U.S. edition, VG in VG dj,. Upper right front portion of board and jacket bumped. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Year Zero
|
|
|
Waterville:: Five Star:, 2003,. First U.S. edition, Hardcover, New in dj,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Year of Consent
|
|
|
New York:: Dell Books:, 1954. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good,. Dell 32. Modest cover crease else near fine. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Year of Silence
|
|
|
Ticknor & Fields. First ed, F in dj,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Year of Silence
|
|
|
Penguin. Trade paperback,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Year of the Cloud
|
|
|
New York:: Playboy:, 1970. First printing, Paperback, Near Fine,. Playboy 16150. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Year of the Griffin
|
|
|
London:: Gollancz:, 2001,. First ed, New in dj,. Jones sells reasonably well for us. I've deduced from this fact alone - that she's not a total hack. Here's a humorous fantasy that appears to be more or less a sequel to THE DARK LORD OF DERKHOLM. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.95
|
|
| 14) |
Year of the Griffin
|
|
|
London:: Gollancz:, 2001,. Paperback,. Here's a humorous fantasy that appears to be more or less a sequel to THE DARK LORD OF DERKHOLM. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Year's Best Fantasy First Annual Collection
|
|
|
New York:: St. Martin's:, 1988,. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Very Good/Near Fine,. Clean, straight and tight. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
Year's Best Fantasy & Horror Ninth Annual Collection
|
|
|
St. Martin's. 1s ed, F in dj,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2006: Nineteenth Annual Collection
|
|
|
New York:: St. Martin's Griffin:, 2006,. First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,. Published simultaneously in hardcover and trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2008 (Twenty-First Annual Collection)
|
|
|
Ellen Datlow handles the horror and Kelly Link and Gavin J. Grant the fantasy in this excellent collection of tales of the sc... read more
New York:: St. Martin's Press:, 2008. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New,. Was $21.95. "As in every year since 1988, the editors tirelessly scoured story collections, magazines, and anthologies worldwide to compile a delightful, diverse feast of tales and poems. On this anniversary, the editors have increased the size of the collection to 300,000 words of fiction and poetry, including works by Billy Collins, Ted Chiang, Karen Joy Fowler, Elizabeth Hand, Glen Hirshberg, Joyce Carol Oates, ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 19) |
Year's Best Fantasy and Horror Fifth Annual Collection
|
|
|
New York:: St. Martin's, 1992,. First ed, F in dj,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Year's Best Fantasy and Horror Sixth Annual Collection
|
|
|
This collection includes work form Charles de Lint, Peter S. Beagle, Michael Marshall Smith, Vivian Vande Velde, S.N. Dyer, P... read more
New York:: St. Martin's:, 1992,. First edition, Near Fine in Fine dj,. Previous owner's name on rear free end paper. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)Fine or New (41)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (73)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


