Titles starting with Y from DeeAnn Smith
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: DeeAnn Smith (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: DeeAnn Smith x
Results 1 - 20 of 46
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Y2K: The Day the World Shut Down
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 1998-11-13. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Used, Like New Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Y2K: The Millennium Bug-A Balanced Christian Response
|
|
|
Multnomah Books, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
YAMSI
|
|
|
THE DIAL PRESS, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good. Used, Very good hardcover with Very good dustjacket. Front Hinge is slightly open, but binding is solid and pages are all intact. jacket is in very good condition. No writing. NOT ex-library, No remainder marks. Pages clean and bright. ****Publisher's Note ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Yanni Rubbish
|
|
|
Boyds Mills Press, 1999-02. Hardcover. Very Good/Acceptable. Used, Very Good Hardcover in laminated jacket. STATED FIRST EDITION, First Printing. Ex-library with discreet markings. Jacket has been laminated and shows sun fading at spine. Book is near fine, with only library markings to mar it. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
Yarns
|
|
|
Sheridan House Inc, 1990. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Trade paperback. STated First Paperback Edition, 1990. Trace of shelf wear and bumping, light creasing to spine, otherwise like new. No remainder mark or handwriting. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ye Have Done It Unto Me
|
|
|
Stellar Publishing, 1998. Paperback. Like New. Used, Like New Trade Paperback, Stated First Printing. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Year And A Day
|
|
|
Alice's mother Annie commits suicide when Alice is 15, and Alice--lonely and grieving--begins an affair with the town bad boy... read more
William Morrow & Co, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Brand New, Never opened, except to wrap jacket in mylar. STATED FIRST EDITION, First printing. No remainder mark, Not price clipped. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Yearbook of Science and the Future, 1982
|
|
|
Encyclopaedia Britannica, Incorporated, 1981. First Edition. Full-Leather. Like New/No Jacket. Used, Hardcover, Dark Brown Leather (or leather like) with Gilt lettering on spine. No Writing, No remainder mark, NOT ex-library, Looks like new, never read. Fully illustrated. Presumed first edition. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Yellow Yacht (A to Z MYSTERIES)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2006-01-01. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Used, Like New Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 10) |
Yellowfish
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. Stated first Edition, First printing. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Jacket price clipped, previous owner's embossed mark on title page, otherwise very good condition. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Yellowfish
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publisher. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Yermakov transfer
|
|
|
Saturday Review Press, 1974. First Edition. Unknown Binding. Good/Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Stated first American Edition, first Printing, Ex-library with usual markings. Light edgewear, otherwise very good condition. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Yon Ill Wind (Xanth Novels)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1996-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of general wear. Protected in new brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 14) |
Yorkshire Terriers (Kw Dog Breed Library Kw-007)
|
|
|
TFH Publications, 1995-03. Hardcover. Like New/No Jacket. Used, Like New Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
You Be the Jury
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1987-12. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
You Belong to Me
|
|
|
Avon, 1994-11-01. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. First Printing (full numberline) NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
You Can Choose Christmas
|
|
|
Word Books, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Price clipped, Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
You Can Find A Snail
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart and Winston Inc, 1963. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Hardcover. Ex-library with usual markings.Moderate edgewear, with scuffing at edges. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
You Can Fool All the People
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 1985-10-07. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket.First Printing (full numberline) NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. Protected in new brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
You Can't Eat Your Chicken Pox Amber Brown
|
|
|
Amber Brown is visiting an aunt who lives in England when she develops a severe case of chicken pox. Disappointed because she... read more
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-03-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (41)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (46)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










