Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from The Yard Sale Store

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 113
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) YANOAMA
EttORE BIOCCA

George ALLEN, 1969 PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) Ya Veras
Gutiérrez-Candelaria, John R

Heinle and Heinle Publishers, 1996 Three hole punched in the publisher. Just a bit of shelf wear and scuff to the covers. The pages slow cleanly and clearly from beginning to end.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
3) Ya-Yas in Bloom: A Novel
Wells, Rebecca

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harperaudio, 2005 Factory Sealed NEW UNABRIDGED! Six Audio Cassette Tapes Performance. SIX AUDIO CASSETTES in the boxed case published by Harper Audio. SHRINK WRAPPED. Remainder mark applied by the publisher under the shrink wrap. A sturdy, reliable audio book. NEW.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
4) A Yankee Way With Wood
Meras, Phyllis

New England craftspeople talk about themselves and their techniques, and share working drawings for projects geared to all le... read more

Lee, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Berkshire Traveller Pr, 1993 Reliable hardcover edition in a full dust jacket. Some edgewear to the dust jacket. Slight scuff marks to the dust jacket. Small chips to the dust jacket near the corners. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. A few scuff marks to the page. Slight stored smell but not musty. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
5) Yasir Arafat
Stefoff, Rebecca

Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chelsea House Pub, 1988 RELIABLE hard covered library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) Ya-yas in Bloom: A Novel
Wells, Rebecca

Ya-yas in Bloom: A Novel
Stock photo.
This sequel to the bestselling DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD begins when the four heroines meet as little girls, bac... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harperaudio, 2005. New. Five brand new audio CDs. New in the shrink wrap. Factory sealed. Brand new. Enjoy this abridged audio CD performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
7) The Year Book of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery, 1991
Stephen H. Miller

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Year Book Medical Pub, 1991 RELIABLE hardcover year book. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge.Slight edge wear to the front cover. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
8) Year Book of Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 1982
F J McCoy

Year Book Medical Publishers, 1982 RELIABLE hardcover book.Leather Like covers. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Slightest stored smell but not musty. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
9) Year Down Yonder
Peck, Richard

Year Down Yonder
Stock photo.
In this novel set during the Great Depression, 15-year-old Mary Alice is sent to live with her grandmother in Illinois after ... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 2000 Two sturdy audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Random House. Some shelf wear, scuff and library markings to the box and the cassettes. The tapes inside the box are reliable. Enjoy this unabridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) Year and a Day
Mayne, William

Year and a Day
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Pr, 2000 RELIABLE Library withdrawal with the dust jacket preserved under the plastic, protective covers. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside, this edition is PRESENTABLE. Economically priced for your needs. USEFUL!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

A Year in Provence
Stock photo.
Mayle's humorous true story of his attempts to make a home for himself in the south of France after he fled his advertising j... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: vintage Books, 1991 A useful paperback edition. Clean Text! Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
12) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

A Year in Provence
Stock photo.
Mayle's humorous true story of his attempts to make a home for himself in the south of France after he fled his advertising j... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Stand on the inside cover page. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) A Year in the Country: Jean Van Dyke (Binding Unknown, 1989)
Van Dyke, Jean

Reiman Publications, 1989 A very nice edition, hardcovered. Slight nick to the near the corner of the cover, and a single spot on the cover. Clean inside.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Year of Impossible Goodbyes
Choi, Sook Nyul

Year of Impossible Goodbyes
Stock photo.
This autobiographical novel tells of ten-year-old Korean girl Sookan and her family's suffering under the hands of first the ... read more

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1991 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with the card pocket removed from the inside last blank cover page leaving a mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) The Year of Jubilo: A Novel of the Civil War
Bahr, Howard

The Year of Jubilo: A Novel of the Civil War
Stock photo.
A Civil War veteran named Gawain Harper returns to Mississippi to claim his beloved, Morgan Rhea, and return to his job as a ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 2000 RELIABLE Library withdrawal with the dust jacket preserved under the plastic, protective covers. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside, this edition is PRESENTABLE. Economically priced for your needs. USEFUL!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Year of No Rain
Alice Mead

Recorded Books, 2003 Three audio cassettes. 3 cassette tapes in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear to the box. Library markings on the cassettes. The tapes look sturdy and presentable. A RELIABLE edition! Enjoy this UNABRIDGED performance.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
17) Year of Silence
Bell, Madison Smartt

Year of Silence
Stock photo.
A woman named Marian has killed herself, and during the year that follows her friends give their version of events, in an ove... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1989 Slight tanning to the pages. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
18) Year of Turmoil, 1939
Werstein, Irving

J. Messner, 1969 Somewhat worn still USEFUL Library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. The book is stamped on the inside front and back cover pages. The card pocket page has been ripped out of the book by the library.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) The Year of the Butterfly
Ordish, George

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1975 Not so pretty library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Some shelf wear and scuff to the plastic covers. The last blank cover page has been ripped by the library leaving a jagged edge. Stamped on the inside cover pages and at the page edge, this book remains useful. Economically priced for your needs.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) The Year of the Kangaroo
Williamson, H. D

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1977 Not so pretty STILL USEFUL AND CLEAN library withdrawal with the dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge and on the last inside cover page, the card pocket page has been ripped out by the library. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Economically priced for your needs.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99


Results 1 - 20 of 113
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (11)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (17)

Filter by country:
United States (113)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: