cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Redux Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Redux Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Redux Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 215
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) YEAR. THE PICTURE NEWS ANNUAL. 1959
B. (ed.) Ward; Illustrator-Photos

Year, Incorporated, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Cover shows light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) YEARS OF PROTEST
Jack Salzman

Pegasus, 1967-01-01. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Cover shows some wear and tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.38
3) YEATS: The Man and the Masks
Richard (re: W. B. Yeats) Ellmann

E. P. Dutton - Dutton Paperbacks, 1948-01-01. Paperback. Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Edges and covers are soiled.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) THE YELLOW SNAKE
WALLACE

HODDER, 1000. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover, undated. Text is unmarked. Binding is loose.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
5) YESTERDAY IN SPORT
Sports Illustrated

Time Life, 1968-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ hardcover protected with mylar cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
6) THE YOGI AND THE COMMISSAR: AND OTHER ESSAYS
Arthur. Koestler

Jonathan Cape, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover in fair dj. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Front and end pages tanned. Dust jacket is chipped and torn and soiled.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.68
7) YOKNAPATAWPHA: FAULKNER'S 'LITTLE POSTAGE STAMP OF NATIVE SOIL'
Elizabeth M. (William Faulkner) Kerr

Fordham University Press, New York, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good+ hardcover in DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is unblemished. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.69
8) THE YOSHIDA MEMOIRS: THE STORY OF JAPAN IN CRISIS
Shigeru Yoshida

Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1962-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
9) YOUNG FOLKS' HISTORY OF FRANCE
Charlotte M. Yonge

D. Lothrop & Co, 1879. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise unmarked. Pages are age tanned and have page turn soiling/foxing. Hinges slightly cracked but still intact. Some dampstaining on pages top edge (does not affect text). Covers show edge wear with bumped corners and heavy rubbing/soiling. Still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
10) YOUNG FOLKS' HISTORY: THE QUEENS OF ENGLAND, ABRIDGED AND ADAPTED FROM STRICKLAND'S "QUEENS OF ENGLAND" (COMPLETE 3 VOLUME SET)
Rosalie Kaufman

The Werner Company, 1895. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair+ set of 3 hardcovers, no DJ. 1/2 leather. Interiors are very good. Previous owner's mark on end papers, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Bindings are tight. Boards show minor edge wear. Spine of volume 1 is chipped and torn. Head and feet of spines of other volumes are rubbed and chipped.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
11) YOUNG HOMESTEADERS, THE
J.W. Lincoln; Illustrator-Charles Copeland

W.A. Wilde Co, 1913. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. no DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
12) THE YOUNG LAG: A STUDY IN CRIME
Sir Leo. Page

Faber and Faber, 1950. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very Good hardcover in DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. End paper is corner clipped. DJ in mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.33
13) YOUNG NORTHWEST
Richard G. Montgomery

Random House, 1941-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Previous owner's inscription on end paper. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
14) A YOUNG PEOPLE'S STUDY OF THE CONFESSION OF FAITH
William Goulooze

William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1956. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover.Binding is tight, hinges strong. PO's name on end page. Yellowing on pages. Cover shows wear; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $33.72
15) YOUNG READERS BASEBALL STORIES
Charles. Coombs

G&D,, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Good+ hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with some rubbing and minor foxing on rear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
16) YOUR BIBLE AND YOU
Charles R. Erdman

The John C. Winston Company, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover with fair DJ. Previous owner's namestamp on end paper and inside covers, text is otherwise clean. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket is chipped and torn.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
17) YOUR BIBLE AND YOU Priceless Treasures in the Holy Scriptures
ARTHUR S. MAXWELL

Review and Herald Publishing Association, 1959. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover. No DJ.Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.81
18) YPRES, 1914
The German General Staff

Modern Battery Press reprint of the 1919 edition. 136p, 1994. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover. No dJ. Reprint of 1919 copy, published in 1994. Slight smoke smell, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $62.95
19) Ya, Ya!... Those Were the Days: Nostalgic Tales of the Past

1993. Paperback. Like New. Signed. Like new softcover. Author signed. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) Yachtsman's Omnibus
H. A. Calahan's

Macmillan, 1935. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Pages are clean and unmarked, though lightly tanned. Cover shows some wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.70


Results 1 - 20 of 215
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)
Fine or New (43)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (86)
$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)
Paperback (82)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (98)
Signed (5)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (215)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: