Titles starting with Y from Books and Bowls
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books and Bowls (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Books and Bowls x
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
Year: Mid-Century Edition 1900-1950
|
|
|
LA, Year Inc, 1950. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 36.3 cm (14.2 inch) tall. 256 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (some water damage/ ragging along cover bottom, slight browning/ foxing of pages, light general wear, tight and clean)/ Dust jacket Good (tears & small chips along edges, old repaired tear along spine) in new archival cover. 'Fifty turbulent years. in 2,000 pictures, 100,000 words'. Illustrated, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Year at the Catholic Worker
|
|
|
NY, Paulist Press, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Edition not stated. 17.7 cm (6.9 inch) tall. 140 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light scuffs on cover; very light general wear; clean & tight)/. History, Liberation Theology, Political Science. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.11
|
|
| 3) |
The Year of Three Kings : 1483
|
|
|
Atheneum New York, 1983. Hardcover. Stated 1st American edition. 22.0 cm (8.6 inch) tall. 288 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples). English, England, Royalty, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.11
|
|
| 4) |
The Yenan Way in Revolutionary China
|
|
|
Cambridge, Harvard Univ Press, 1972. Softcover. 2nd printing (original 1971). 23.4 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 311 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; spine faded, barely legible; inked-out name on front endpaper; no marks; clean & tight)/. History, China, Political Science. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.11
|
|
| 5) |
The Yin and Yang of Organizations
|
|
|
NY, Morrow, 1980. Hardcover. 2nd printing of 1st edition. 21.5 cm (8.4 inch) tall. 277 pages. Condition of book: Owner name on front endpaper else Near Fine (very light general wear)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light scuffing & edge crumples; bright). Taoism, Business, Industry & Law. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Yoga and Indian Philosophy
|
|
|
Dehli, Motilal Banarsidass, 1977. Hardcover. Stated 1st edition. 22.2 cm (8.7 inch) tall. 192 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good+ (1-inch chip by spinetop, other lighter edgewear; looks respectable in a new Brodart clear archival cover). Philosophy, Hinduism, India, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.11
|
|
| 7) |
The Yoga and Its Objects
|
|
|
Pondicherry, Sri Aurobindo Ashram, 1977. Stapled Softcover. Reprint of 1968 revised edition. 18.2 cm (7.1 inch) tall. 39 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Hinduism, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Yoga of Understanding: Chapter II of the Bhagavad Gita
|
|
|
Rishikesh India. Softcover. Edition not stated. 21.3 cm (8.3 inch) tall. 167 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; clean & tight)/. No date; probably 1970s or 80s. From the back cover: 'Swami Yogeshwarananda was born in 1940 in Sri Lanka in a Hindu family devoted to the great mystic of Jaffna, Yoga Swamigal, and at his behest at the age of 22 left for the Himalayas in a quest of Truth.'. Hinduism, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Yogi Berra Story
|
|
|
NY, Messner, 1960. Hardcover. 3rd printing (original 1958). 2.4 cm (.9 inch) tall. 192 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (faint foxing/ browning of endpapers; light shelfwear & spine end bumps; owner address on front endpaper under flap; generally clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good-minus (edgewear, including one-inch ragged tear at top front, half-inch chips at spine ends, other lesser tears & chips; spine background faded, title barely legible (white letters), author legible (black lette... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Young Bassoonist Volume 3
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Press, 1982. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 30.5 cm (12 inch) tall. 29 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. 22-pages of piano music (w bassoon), plus seperate 7-page bassoon part. isbn 0193575477. Complements the Weissenborn Method. 5 pieces: Mozart, Bach, Faure, Cui, Rameau. Classical Orchestra Woodwind bassoon instruction method, songbook, Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Young Extraterrestrials
|
|
|
NY, Harper & Row, 1984. Hardcover. 1st printing of 1st edition. 21.4 cm (8.4 inch) tall. 240 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps & stickers on back endpaper, stamps on front endpaper, top edge & title page) else Good+ (light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (small scrape on spine; light edge crumples; no tears; bright; No Spine Sticker or other outside library mark). Short Stories, Young Readers, Science Fiction. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by t... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 12) |
The Young Magician and Other Poems
|
|
|
Calcutta India, Writers Workshop Redbird Book, 2003. Hardcover. Limited edition. 21.8 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 269 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light dent on spine else very light general wear; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. India, Poetry. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Young Readers Baseball Stories
|
|
|
NY, Grosset & Dunlap, 1950. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 19.7 cm (7.7 inch) tall. 190 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light foxing, lightly sunned spine & back cover)/ no Dust jacket. Juvenile fiction, Sports. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Your First Hundred Years : Food facts, fads and follies
|
|
|
NY, Natural Health, 1937. Softcover. Edition not stated. 19.0 cm (7.4 inch) tall. 159 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (moderate foxing, a few edge stains)/ -. Some intersting cartoons in text. Diet, Food, Drink, Health & Fitness. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)$10-25 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
