Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Snowball Bookshop

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 503
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) Y2K Global
MacCollam, Joel

Carlsbad, CA: World Emergency Relief Publishing, 1999. corners and edges are rubbed lightly. 1999. Trade Paperback. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) YOU BELONG TO ME
Clark, Mary Higgins

YOU BELONG TO ME
Stock photo.
Dr. Susan Chandler, a clinical psychologist with a popular radio show, attempting to help a friend who was abducted by a seri... read more

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Very Good + hardcover in very good + dust jacket. Nice clean tight copy. All books are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) YOU BELONG TO ME
Clark, Mary Higgins

YOU BELONG TO ME
Stock photo.
Dr. Susan Chandler, a clinical psychologist with a popular radio show, attempting to help a friend who was abducted by a seri... read more

New York, New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) Ya-Yas in Bloom
Wells, Rebecca

Ya-Yas in Bloom
Stock photo.
This sequel to the bestselling DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD begins when the four heroines meet as little girls, bac... read more

New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2004. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tigth copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Ya-Yas in Bloom
Rebecca Wells

Ya-Yas in Bloom
Stock photo.
This sequel to the bestselling DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD begins when the four heroines meet as little girls, bac... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2005. Very nice book with dustjacket in like new condition. Recent buy of very gently read books.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) A Yabba-Dabba-Doo! Adventure
Larson, Wendy S

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1994. Very good children's trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) The Yacht Inventory
Kusnick, Barry

New York, New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, 1979. Good + oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. May be some rubbing, bumping and shelfwear. May be some staining to cover. Overall a good tight copy.. Oversized Hardcover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) The Yachtsman's Guide to Better Maintenance
Duggan, Bill

New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, 1980. 153 pg. book is in near fine condition with no apparent problems. DJ is in similar condition. Spine is dark gray with white lettering. . 1st. Hard Cover. NF/NF. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) Yakutia
Okladnikov, A.P

Montreal: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1970. "Before Its Incorporation Into the Russian State," edited by Henry N. Michael, green boards with gilt lettering, green dj with white lettering, 499 pages, book in excellent, tight condition, dj won along edges with small tears along edges, some rubbing to back cover and along edges, Artic Institute of North America. 1st. Hard Cover. VG+/G++. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) The Yale Murder
Meyer, Peter

New York: Empire Books, 1982. Book is in very good condition, dust jacket is light tan with blue, red, and black lettering, spine is light tan with blue and brown lettering, jacket is slightly worn front and back, 273 pages.. BCE. Hard Cover. VG+/G+. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Yamaha: Service Repair Handbook

Los Angelas, CA: Clymer, 1972. 140 pages. Overlarge paperback. Discolored faded stained chipped surface scratched. Color is is black w/ white & light green lettering. 2nd. Trade Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) A Yankee Christmas
Brady, Sally Ryder

Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Yankee Publishing, Inc., 1992. Very good hardcover with no dustjacket. Glossy cover. From a Cookbook and Home Decorating collection. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) A Yankee Christmas Featuring Vol. 2
Brady, Sally Ryder

Yankee Publishing, Inc., 1993. Very good hardcover with no dustjacket. Glossy cover. From a Cookbook and Home Decorating collection. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) A Yankee Christmas: Recipes, Crafts, and Carols
White, Martha

Camden, Maine: Yankee Books, 1991. Very good hardcover with no dustjacket. Glossy cover. From a Cookbook and Home Decorating collection. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Yankee Doodle
Richard Schackburg

A picture book version of the song, illustrated with color woodcut artwork.

Incorporated: Simon & Schuster (Juv), 1965. Very good oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Yankee Magazine
Hale, Judson D. Sr

Dublin, New Hampshire: yankee Publishing inc., 1999. Very good - trade paperback. Stapled spine. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Yankee Magazine's Guide to New England
Orcutt, George

Boston, Massachusetts: Yankee, Inc., 1976. Vol. IV No. 2 Fall/Winter 1975-1976. Very good - oversized trade paperback. Stapled spine. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Yankee Magazine's Practical Problem Solver: 1,001 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Dilemmas
Proulx, Earl

Yankee Magazine's Practical Problem Solver: 1,001 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Dilemmas
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Yankee Publishing, Inc., 1998. Very good oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. Glossy cover. Nice clean tight copy.. 3rd Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Yankee Magazine's Vinegar, Duct Tape, Milk Jugs & More
Proulx, Earl

Yankee Magazine's Vinegar, Duct Tape, Milk Jugs & More
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rodale Books, 1999. Very nice clean Hard Cover book.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Yankee Pasha
Marshall, Edison

New York, New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1947. Very good - hardcover with no dustjacket. May be some minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 503
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (347)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (258)
$5-10 (173)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (184)
Paperback (253)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (129)
With dust jacket (165)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (503)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: