Titles starting with Y from Highway Book Shop
Bookseller: Highway Book Shop (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Highway Book Shop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 699
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
Y : The Descent of Men
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2002. 280 pgs; with index, dj sl wear to edges. 2 copies available.. ISBN: 0-316-85615-0. Cloth. Near New/Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HUMAN BEINGS ORIGIN EVOLUTION GENETICS. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($19.07)
|
|
| 2) |
Y.M.C.A. In Canada: The Chronicle Of A Century
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Ryerson Press, 1951. 517 pgs incl index; incl many b/w photos/illus; cover water stained & sl warped; pg edges yellowed. 5 copies available.. First Edition. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. YMCA YOUNG MEN CANADA ASSOCIATION LIFE HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($19.07)
|
|
| 3) |
Y2K : The Day The World Shut Down
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennesee, U.S.A.: Word Pub., 1998. 268 pgs; very slight wear to cover edges & corners;. ISBN: 084991387X. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. NOVEL. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
| 4) |
Yacht
|
|
|
Berlin, Germany: Verlag Die Gestalten, 2000. 160 pgs including numerous full color photographs & illustrations; cover slightly scuffed with some wear to edges & corners; corners curled;. ISBN: 3931126455. Pictorial Cover, paper, coated. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Picture. YACHT ASSOCIATES SHOWCASE COLLABORATIONS COMMISSIONS INSPIRATIONS ASPIRATIONS INNOVATORS ART GRAPHIC. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.31)
|
|
| 5) |
Yacht Racing Rules & Tactics; Newly Revised
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: D. Van Nostrand Company, 1966. 134 pgs; with glossary, b/w photos & illustrations. Cloth. Good to Fair/Fair. Illus. by By Author. 7 " X 10'". OUTDOORS, SPORTS,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.44)
|
|
| 6) |
Yachting: Pictorial History
|
|
|
NY, USA: Viking Press, Inc., 1972. It has 159 pages with b/w and color photos and index. Cloth hard cover has stains and few scuffs.. ISBN: 0670792276. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Chap Book. YACHTING SPORTS CLUBS HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.84)
|
|
| 7) |
Yak! Yak! Yak! Blah! Blah! Blah!
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1977. 201 pgs; dust jacket scuffed & worn with much wear & tear to edges & corners; very slight shelf wear to hard cover edges & corners; prior owners name inside front cover;. ISBN: 068415126X. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MARRIAGE CARICATURES CARTOONS AMERICAN WIT HUMOR PICTORIAL. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
| 8) |
Yale Guide To Careers In Medicine & The Health Professions - Pathways To Medicine In The Twenty-First Century
|
|
|
New Haven, CO, USA: Yale Univ Press, 2003. 471 pgs including index;. ISBN: 0300100299. First Edition. Trade paper. As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. MEDICINE VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE MEDICAL PERSONNEL MEDICINE MEDICAL PERSONNEL VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($19.07)
|
|
| 9) |
Yale Journal Of Criticism - Fall 2004, Volume 17, Number 2
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: John Hopkins Press, 2004. 313 pgs; . Pictorial Cover, paper, coated. As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. YALE JOURNAL OF CRITICISM FALL 2004 VOLUME 17 NUMBER 2 SCANDAL OF HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
| 10) |
Yale University 1190 Alumni Directory
|
|
|
New Haven, Ct.: Harris, 1990. 1195 pgs; with names & addresses in alphabetical order, cover shelf wear, binding tight, text block some smudging. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. DIRECTORY OF ALUMNI, AMERICANA. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.84)
|
|
| 11) |
Yamamoto - The Man Who Planned The Attack On Pearl Harbor
|
|
|
Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Lyons Press, 2001. 271 pgs including index with several b/w photographs;. ISBN: 158574428X. First Edition By This Publisher. Trade paper. Near New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. MILITARY BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY YAMAMOTO PEARL HARBOR. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.31)
|
|
| 12) |
Yamani: The Inside Story
|
|
|
New York: Morgan Entrekin/Atlantic Monthly, 1988. dj clipped, scuffed, good; cover few scuffs, near new; binding tight, remainder line bottom edge, smudged on fr. edge; vg condition, 302 pages with index. 3 copies available.. ISBN: 0871133237. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. opec, ahmed yamani, saudi arabia, oil countries, history,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.31)
|
|
| 13) |
Yamsi: A Heartwarming Journal of One Year on a Wilderness Ranch
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 1971. 318 pgs; with b/w photos, dj scuffs, some shelf wear to edges, price clipped. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY, OUTDOORS,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
| 14) |
Yan Can Cook Book: A Chinese Cookbook
|
|
|
Martin Yan, the popular television chef, presents a compendium of 200 recipes that can bring authentic Chinese dishes to your... read more
Toronto: Doubleday Canada., 1981. 355 pages, few b/w illus; cover wear to edges; pages & text-block yellowed; former owner's inscription inside front cover. . ISBN: 0385176066. Pictorial Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY COOKING GENERAL CHINESE COOKING WOKKING. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
| 15) |
Yanke Canadians In The Global Economy - Strategic Management Of U.S. Subsidiaries Under Free Trade
|
|
|
London, Ontario, Canada: National Centre For Management Research And Development, 1988. 262 pgs; cover scuffed with creasing to fore-edge of front cover with few blue marks; . ISBN: 0771409591. Paper, Coated. Good. 8 1/4 " X 10 3/4". Ex-Library. YANKEE CANADIANS GLOBAL ECONOMY STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT UNITED STATES SUBSIDIARIES FREE TRADE CANADA GLOBILIZATION MANUFACTURING JOB GENERATION CAPITAL ALLOCATIONS PLANT CLOSURES DIVESTMENT BROWNFIELD INVESTMENTS GREEFIELD EXECUTIVE TEAM EMPLOYMENT IMPACTS DI... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.31)
|
|
| 16) |
Yankee Doodle Dandy - A Biographical Novel Of John Hancock
|
|
|
Garden City, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co., 1965. 352 pgs; hard cover very badly scuffed & worn with much wear & tear to edges & corners; corners bumped & spine cocked;. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. NOVEL BIOGRAPHICAL JOHN HANCOCK. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
| 17) |
Yankee Doodle Dandy - Brain Mulroney & The American Agenda
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Stoddart, 1995. 400 pgs with index; remainder dot bottom edge; dj sl. wear to edges. 9 copies available, NOT ALL AS DESCRIBED.. ISBN: 0773728805. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . BRIAN MULRONEY CANADA PRIME MINISTER POLITICS GOVERNMENT RELATIONS UNITED STATES HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.31)
|
|
| 18) |
Yankee Hill Country Cooking - Heirloom Recipes From Rural Kitchens
|
|
|
Brattleboro, Vermont, U.S.A.: Stephen Greene Press, 1963. 202 pgs including index with several b/w illustrations; dust jacket very scuffed & worn with much wear & tear to edges; . Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 12mo - over 5" - 7¾" tall. YANKEE HILL COUNTRY COOKING HEIRLOOM RECIPES RURAL KITCHENS COOKERY COOKBOOK. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
| 19) |
Yankee Lawyer: The autobiography of Ephraim Tutt
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1944. 464 pages with index, few b/w illus; former owner's fr. fly. 2 copies available, 1 pub. 1946.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. small 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. ephraim tutt, lawyer, american,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($19.07)
|
|
| 20) |
Yankee Magazine's Make It Last - Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways To Extend The Life Of Everything You Own
|
|
|
USA: Yankee Books., 1996. It has 394 pages with b/w illustrations and index. Hard cover with few scuffs. 5 copies available.. ISBN: 0875962963. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ECONOMICS HOME DWELLINGS MAINTENANCE REPAIR. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($19.07)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (347)$10-25 (341)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (413)Paperback (192)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (87)With dust jacket (458)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
Canada (699)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






