cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Copperfish Books, LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Ya, Richard Vagner: Avtobiografia... (I, Richard Wagner: Autobiography...)
Belan, Dzordze & Tatyana Yerinde (Translator)

Very Good. N.D.. Hardcover. RUSSIAN text with b/w illustrations. Circa 1970. Brown cloth, gilt spine, black embossed outline of Wagner on front. No dust jacket. Slight bow to front cover, light wear. Mild tanning, unmarked text, secure binding. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 283 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Yankee Diva Lillian Nordica and the Golden Days of Opera
Ira Glackens

Coleridge Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Illustrated. No marks or writing in text. Jacket price clipped, has small edge tears and a few tiny chips. Orange boards with bright gilt letters has light rubbing to edges. Spine leans a little, binding and pages secure. ; F4080626015; Ink drawing; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 366 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Yardie
Victor Headley

Atlantic Monthly Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0871135507 . Unmarked text, mild foxing to edges. New mylar jacket protector. Square, secure binding.; B4080507058; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Year Book of Plastic, Reconstructive, and Aesthetic Surgery 2007 (Year Book)
Stephen H. Miller

Elsevier Mosby. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 0323046517 . No marks or writing in text, light wear. Solid binding, pages secure. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) Yearbook Of International Organizations 2006-2007 (2 Vols)
Union Of International Associations

K. G. Saur. Good. 2006. Hardcover. 3598245297 . Set of two (Vols. 1A & B) . Stamps on top page edge and front free endpaper, no stickers. No marks or writing in text. Reference set appears barely used. Oversized. [os]; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
6) The Yearbook of Plastic, Reconstructive, and Aesthetic Surgery: 1998 (Year Book)
editor-Stephen H. Miller; editor-Scott Bartlett; editor-Warren Garner; editor-Peter McKinney; editor-Robert L. , M. D. Ruberg;

Mosby Elsevier Health Science. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0815197284 . Hardcover, 1998. No marks or writing in text, light wear. Solid binding, pages secure. ; M3080420031 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) The Years of Our Friendship: Robert Lowell and Allen Tate
William Doreski

University Press Of Mississippi. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0878054294 . Blue cloth, bright gilt on spine. Very little wear to dust jacket, cover and edges. Square, secure binding. ; O4080521029; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Yesterday's Dreams
Feiner, Ruth

J.B. Lippincott. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1939. Second Printing. Mild rubbing to cloth edges, clean, secure binding. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is chipped at the edges, slightly darkened on spine. Original price intact on flap. NOT an ex-lib copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 368 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Yesterday's Trails
Spindler, Will H

Gordon, NE: Gordon Journal Publishing Company. Very Good. 1961. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Signed under photo on first page, "Sincerely Will & Lulu." B/w photo illustrations. Light bumping, tanning, and mild dampstaining to spine. Secure binding. True and authentic stories of Indians and Pioneers of South Dakota and Nebraska. The author and his wife spend 30 years in the US Indian Service at the Pine Ridge Indian reservation of western South Dakota. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 p... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Yet Speaking
Rasey, Marie I

Bruce Humphries. Good with no dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Blue cloth boards are worn at corners, soiled. Secure binding and pages. Lacks dust jacket. Good reading copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 38 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) You, Staying Young The Owner's Manual for Extending Your Warranty
Roizen, Michael F. & Mehmet C. Oz

New York: Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 0743292561 . Some bumping jacket edges, else light wear. No interior marks, sound binding. ; You; 1.7 x 8.8 x 7.7 Inches; 415 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) You and Your Child
Zelia M. Walters

Unity School Of Christianity. Good with no dust jacket. 1937. First Edition. Hardcover. Black cloth with gilt lettering. No marks or writing in text, pages and end papers tanned, edges foxed, light rubbing and wear to cover. ; N6070705002 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Youthful Aging
Chaya Rochel Andres

Faculty Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. Dual English-Yiddish text. No marks or writing in text, preowner's name and date written at top of first blank page. Light chipping and wear to cover and edges, secure binding. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Yugoslavia (Phono Book Series)
International Communications Foundation

Yugoslavia (Phono Book Series)
International Communications Foundation (ICF). Very Good with no dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Includes accompanying phonographic record. Maroon cloth, gilt lettering, pasted color photo illustration on cover. No marks or writing in text, foxing to endpapers, minimal wear. Unmarked text.; Q2080329006; Color Photographs; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United States (14)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: