Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Two Dog Books

Bookseller: Two Dog Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Two Dog Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) YOUNG KONKAPUT, THE KING OF THE UTES
Thomas Nelson Haskell

YOUNG KONKAPUT, THE KING OF THE UTES
Collier & Cleveland, 1889. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Red cover, blind stamped design, gilt lettering on front and spine. A legend of Twin Lakes and Occasional Poems, foreign, patriotic, juvenile and domestic. Binding is tight and clean; pages are clean and free of tears, creases or markings. Floral print end papers. One slightly faded spot on cover and spine faded. Corners lightly bumped. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
2) A Yank in the R.A.F
William Harlan Hale

A Yank in the R.A.F
Triangle Books, 1944. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Very Good. Very nice copy of 1944 edition with Very Good- DJ. No names or inscriptions. DJ has a few edge tears, but overall very good color and condition. See pics ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
3) Ye Must Be Born Again
M. R. De Haan

Ye Must Be Born Again
Self-published, 1000. Paperback. Good. Small paperback booklet with 35 pages. Five Radio Sermons from the Radio Bible Class. Not dated. Previous owner's name inside front cover and a few pages have a creased corner. Pages clean. Cover age darkened on the edges. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) The Yellowstone National Park
Hiram Martin Chittenden

The Yellowstone National Park
J.E.Haynes, 1927. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good copy of 1927 copyrighted New and Enlarged Revised Edition. Dark blue boards with gilt lettering. Spine a little sunned, text clean and crisp. Owners bookplate and dated 1930. Has fold out map tipped in at end. Map has 2" tear, but otherwise very good. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
5) Yellowstone National Park
Marie M. Augspurger

Yellowstone National Park
Naegele-Auer Printing Co, 1948-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Poor. Hardcover with dust jacket. Inscribed to the previous owner by the author. Binding is tight and clean; pages are clean and free of tears, creases or markings. The jacket is in 3 pieces (the flaps are detached) and there are some pieces missing, it is in a new clear Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
6) Yellowstone National Park,: Historical & descriptive
Hiram Martin Chittenden

Yellowstone National Park,: Historical & descriptive
Stanford Univ. Press, 1949. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. 1949 edition. Mustard colored cloth with black lettering. Binding clean and tight, corners bumped but not worn, Small bump on bottom edge. Pages a little age-toned but clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
7) Yellowstone National Park U.S.A., Haynes Souvenir Album
N.A

Yellowstone National Park U.S.A., Haynes Souvenir Album
Haynes Studios, Inc, 1958. Paperback. Good. Paperback, 6" tall x 9" wide. Full page pictures of Yellowstone National Park. Very light edge-wear, pages clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Yellowstone and Grand Teton National Parks Union Pacific Railroad
Editor-Union Pacific Travel Services

Yellowstone and Grand Teton National Parks Union Pacific Railroad
1950. Paperback. Good. Paperback with 40 pages. Back cover has fold-out simple map of the region. Clean and unmarked. Cover has very light edge-wear. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Yosemite Souvenir and Guide
D. J Foley

Yosemite Souvenir and Guide
Yosemite Falls Studio, 1915. Softcover. Like New. 1915 edition in near fine condition. Stiff wraps. Has never been opened. I opened about 1" and used a flashlight to obtain the date. The cover has faded just a fraction around the edges. Not a reproduction. Hard to find a better copy. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
10) You Don't Have to Be a Poet to Put Your Love into Words
James D. Donovan

Book Sales, 1989-01. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Near fine in very good jacket. Both are clean, bright and unmarked. Jacket is price clipped with a 1/4" tear on the top edge. Very nice Victorian style illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) You Don't Need Meat
Peter Cox

You Don't Need Meat
Stock photo.
Thomas Dunne Books, 2002-06-01. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. The book looks like new and the jacket looks great but has a small crease on the back inside fold. Not a remainder. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The Young Adventurer or Tom's Trip Across the Plains
Jr. Horatio Alger

The Young Adventurer or Tom's Trip Across the Plains
Hurst & Company, 1909. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, tan cloth with lighter tan front with colorful paste on picture and lettering in black. Picture and gilt lettering on the spine. The date was obtained from an inscription inside the front cover. Previous owner's name and address are stamped on the ffep. The corners and the head and tail of the spine are bumped and the edges of the spine are rubbed. Small amount of faint spotting on the front. Binding is tight and the pages are clean. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
13) The Young Assassins
Juan Goytisolo

Knopf, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. First American edition. Red boards, black spine with gilt lettering. Binding clean and tight, pages clean and unmarked. Jacket has chipping on the edges. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
14) The Young Explorer or Claiming His Fortune
Jr. Horatio Alger

The Young Explorer or Claiming His Fortune
M. A. Donohue & Company, 1000. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, green cloth with paste on picture, lettering in black. Not dated. Corners bumped and spine sunned. Pages a little age toned but otherwise clean. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) A Young Man in a Hurry and Other Short Stories
Robert W. Chambers

A Young Man in a Hurry and Other Short Stories
Harper and Brothers, 1904. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. Hardcover with large pieces of dust jacket. Olive green cover, gilt lettering, two paste- on pictures. One corner is bumped (but not worn). Binding is tight and clean. Title page and tissue guard over frontis have some spotting, otherwise the pages are clean and unmarked. Very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
16) Your Love is Here
Vonda Kay Van Dyke

Your Love is Here
Doubleday, 1974. Hardcover. Good/Good. Author. Hardcover with dust jacket, signed by the author. Red cloth with title in gilt on the spine. Cover in very good condition, jacket a little darkened. Pages clean and unmarked. Has a slight odor of cigarette smoke (shipped from a non-smoking home but previous owner may have been a smoker). ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Your Wonderful Body
Peter Chase

Your Wonderful Body
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1969 Grosset & Dunlap Edition. In very good condition with very good DJ. Spine of DJ somewhat sunned is the only damage to this very nice copy. Has a small red dot on bottom which may be remainder mark. No inscriptions and DJ not price clipped. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
18) A Youth's History of the Rebellion, St. Nicholas Series
William M. Thayer

A Youth's History of the Rebellion,  St. Nicholas Series
International Book Company, 1864. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover in fair condition from the St. Nicholas Series. Published by the International Book Company from 1864 copyright, no printing date given. Red pictorial cloth with illustration in yellow and black. The corners are bumped and a little worn, pages age toned and a little brittle. Pencil scribbling on front endpapers and one has a few tears. Front hinge split and repaired. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: