Titles starting with Y from King Bee Books
Bookseller: King Bee Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: King Bee Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
Yalo
|
|
|
Brooklyn,NY: Archipelago Books, 2008 Advance reading copy. Brand new.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 2) |
A Year in the World : Journeys of a Passionate Traveller
|
|
|
New York: Broadway Books, 2006 Absolutely brand new. First trade edition. Gift quality.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Years
|
|
|
Three generations of the Pargiters, an upper-class English family, come together to talk, think, and grow older in this novel... read more
CA: Harvest Books, 1969 The book is brand new.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Yellow Admiral
|
|
|
N Y: Norton, 1996 book and dj both clean and bright. an unread copy.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Yellow Jack
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1999 book and dust jacket are both as new. this authors first novel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
You Can Die Trying
|
|
|
NY: St Martins Press, 1993 book and dj both clean and bright.authors 2nd book.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 7) |
You Can Sleep While I Drive
|
|
|
People whose perceptions of the world have been changed by disease, tragedy, or senility hunt down pieces of truth in these n... read more
Dallas, TX, U.S.A.: Southern Methodist University Press, 1999 Book and dust jacket are both brand new. All book prices include a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
You Get What You Pay For
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1988 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no chips tears creases or sunning. dj colors are quite vibrant.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
You Have to Be Careful in the Land of the Free
|
|
|
Booker Prizewinner James Kelman sets this novel in the US and in his native Glasgow. A man named Jeremiah Brown, living in th... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 2004 Advance Uncorrected proofs. In blue wrappers. Book is clean and tight.. First Edition. Wrappers. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 10) |
You the Jury
|
|
|
NY: Longmans,Green and Co., 1952 The book is tight and square with no bumping to the corners. Bound in full red cloth. The dust jacket is not price clipped and shows general light wear and some mild sunning at the spine and some shallow chipping along the edges. Author photo on the rear panel. In a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Near Fine/Vg+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Young American's Treasury of English Poetry
|
|
|
NY: Washington Square Press , 1967 First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. The book is clean tight and square,inside and out with sharp corners and is bound in full Blue cloth with Gold lettering. The Purple dust jacket colors are still bright and unfaded with only a light bit of shelfwear along the edges. The original publishers price of $4.95 is still present on the front flap.The book looks great in the new mylar dust jacket cover. A nice example of a book published nearly 40 years ago.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Young Man from the Provinces: A Memoir
|
|
|
This is a memoir by Alan Helms, who was reared in Indianapolis by his father, an alcoholic, and his mother, who was victimize... read more
Boston: Faber & Faber, 1995 A very clean fresh copy. Very near new accept for a tiny smudge to the bottom of the text block. The spine is uncreased and the covers are clean and bright. All inner text is clean and unmarked.. Signed by Author. Later Printing. Cloth and Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.90
|
|
| 13) |
Young Men & Fire
|
|
|
Norman MacLean scrupulously examines the tragic events of August 5, 1949, when lightning struck and started a forest fire in ... read more
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: University of Chicago Press, 1992 book is as new. crisp and bright with no defects.. First Edition. Wrapers. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Page Proof. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Your Anxious Child: How Parents and Teachers Can Relieve Anxiety in Children
|
|
|
This book, based on the COPE program, provides parents with a four-step program accompanied by activities to empower anxious ... read more
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 2000 The book and dust jacket are both clean , tight and square inside and out.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 15) |
Your Visit to Orsay
|
|
|
France: ART LYS , 1999 The book is near brand new. Clean and bright inside and out.. Presumed First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 16) |
You're Standing in My Light: And Other Stories: And Other Stories
|
|
|
Boston: Beacon Press, 1990 book and dust jacket are both brand new. warmly inscribed by the author on the front free end paper. book price includes a protective mylar dust jacket cover.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Yucatan and the Maya Civilization
|
|
|
NY: Crescent, 1978 The book is clean,tight and square with inner text and photographs that are clean and unmarked. The dust jacket is bright and unfaded but shows some wear and shallow chipping along the edges and a couple of short edge tears. Over 166 color photographs.Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Vg+. Large8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








