Titles starting with Y from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Y (and) Ara Pacis (and) Communia Vitae (and) Vere Novo
|
|
|
Amsterdam: Academia Disciplinarum Nederlandica, 1938. Hardcover Library bookplate on front wrap, else Very Good. 16, 15, 19, 8pp. Library bookplate on front wrap, else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Yale Classical Studies. Volume XXIV: Studies in the Greek Historians
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1975. Hardcover Very Good. 236p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
Yale French Studies, Number 110: Meaning and Its Objects
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 2006. Paperback X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good (Yale French Studies Series)... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 4) |
Yankee Ingenuity in the War
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1920. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, , top 1/2 inch on spine missing; slight foxing; else Good 372p. X-library with usual library markings, , top 1/2 inch on spine missing; slight foxing; else Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Yearbook of Psychoanalysis. Volume 10, 1954
|
|
|
NY: International Universities Press, 1955. Hardcover Very Good. 277p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Yearbook of Psychoanalysis. Volume 2, 1946
|
|
|
NY: International Universities Press, 1946. Hardcover Very Good. 280p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 7) |
Yearbook of Psychoanalysis. Volume 8, 1952
|
|
|
NY: International Universities Press, 1952. Hardcover Mildly soiled, else Very Good 383p. Mildly soiled, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Yearbook of Psychoanalysis. Volume 9, 1953
|
|
|
NY: International Universities Press, 1954. Hardcover Very Good. 350p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Yearbook of Psychoanalysis and Psychotherapy. Volume I/1985
|
|
|
Emerson: Newconcept Press, 1985. Hardcover Very Good in worn & torn dust jacket. 407p. Very Good in worn & torn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Year's Work in Classical Studies 1945-1947. Thirty-fourth Year of Issue
|
|
|
Bristol: J. W. Arrowsmith Ltd., 1950. Paperback Very Good in wraps. 102p. Very Good in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Year's Work in Modern Language Studies. Volume 64
|
|
|
Leeds: Maney Publishing, 2004. Hardcover First printing Near Fine 1006p. Near Fine ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Years of Opportunity: The League of Nations, 1920-1926
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1967. Hardcover Corner very slightly bumped, else bright VERY GOOD in slightly shelfworn else VERY GOOD dust jacket. 264p. Corner very slightly bumped, else bright VERY GOOD in slightly shelfworn else VERY GOOD dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 13) |
Years of change in Bengal and Assam
|
|
|
London: Ernest Benn Limited, 1966. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, spine sunned, else Very Good 170p. X-library with usual library markings, spine sunned, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Yeats and Shelly
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1970. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 239p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
Yeats's Autobiography: Life As Symbolic Pattern
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1968. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 172p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Yen/Dollar Agreement: Liberalizing Japanese Capital Markets (Policy Analyses in International Economics, Vol 9)
|
|
|
Washington DC: Institute for International Economics, 1984. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, slightly shelfworn; else Very Good 76p. X-library with usual library markings, slightly shelfworn; else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Yes and No of Contemporary Art. An Artist's Evaluation
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1957. Hardcover VERY GOOD. 188p. VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 18) |
Yesterday's Children. A Longitudinal Study of Children from Kindergarten into the Adult Years
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley and Sons, 1973. Hardcover Very Good in worn dust jacket. 191p. Very Good in worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
You always Communicate Something
|
|
|
Circle Pines: American Guidance Service, Inc., 1973. Hardcover Pocket on inside front wrap, else Very Good 59p. Pocket on inside front wrap, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 20) |
You and Psychiatry
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1948. Hardcover Very Good in mildly worn dust jacket. 175p. Very Good in mildly worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (46)With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (48)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





