Titles starting with Y from The Book Squirrel
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 400
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
Y Salmau
|
|
|
Cymdeithas Feiblaidd Frytanaidd a Thramor, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $11.48
|
|
| 2) |
Y Sanhedrin
|
|
|
Llyfrau Cymreig, 1945-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
Y dyhead
|
|
|
LIyfrau'r Dryw, 1966. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 4) |
Y llawr dyrnu: Naw stori fer
|
|
|
Gwasg Aberystwyth, 1930. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
YES TO MISSION
|
|
|
SCM Press, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 6) |
YES TO MISSION
|
|
|
SCM Press, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.87
|
|
| 7) |
YES TO MISSION
|
|
|
SCM Press, 1966. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
YES TO MISSION
|
|
|
SCM Press, 1966. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.06
|
|
| 9) |
YOU NEVER KNOW TILL YOU GET THERE
|
|
|
Dent, 1949-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $16.70
|
|
| 10) |
THE YOUNG FRANC-TIREURS
|
|
|
BROWNE, 1000. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. No date stated. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE YOUNG RANGE RIDER
|
|
|
Collins, 1962-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.58
|
|
| 12) |
YOUR CONFIRMATION
|
|
|
HODDER STOUGHTON, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1969 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Yacht Club Greenwich, 1908-2000
|
|
|
Crown News International Ltd, 2000-11-21. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 2002 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.18
|
|
| 14) |
Yahweh's Land
|
|
|
Burns & O, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book without dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $9.55
|
|
| 15) |
A Yak for Christmas
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-library hardback book with dust jacket, in good condition. Shelfwear/edgewear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges, spine slant etc. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper missing, and/or protective plastic cover. For further details please email. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.61
|
|
| 16) |
A Yak for Christmas : The Story of a Himalayan Holiday
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Yap (English country tales)
|
|
|
Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1987-10-29. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Yarns On Fighters Of India's Foes
|
|
|
Edinburgh House Press, 1938. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition. Date 1938 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $2.18
|
|
| 19) |
Yarns on Social Pioneers
|
|
|
UK: The Religious Education Press, 1960. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear. Other defects if any will be of a minor nature. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 20) |
Yarns on Women Pioneers
|
|
|
Religeous Education Press, 1954. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition. Date 1959 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (262)Fine or New (32)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (246)$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)Paperback (288)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (48)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (400)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
