Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from BookScene

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BookScene (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: BookScene x


Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) YAZ : BASEBALL, THE WALL, AND ME
Yazstrzamski, Carl

Doubleday, 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket price-clipped. . ISBN: 038526769X. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) YEAR OF THE CAT
Fowler, Scott; Charles Chandler

YEAR OF THE CAT
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1.08 x 8.82 x 5.80. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! NFL's second-year Carolina Panthers. jacket rubbed. 304 pages. . ISBN: 0684844486. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) THE YEARS TEACH Remembrances to Bless - an Autobiography
Munro, Bertha

Beacon Hill Press, 1970. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Signed by Author on Title page. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 359 pages. . ISBN: B000JFVZ9G. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $16.61
4) YOU ARE PSYCHIC!
Sanders

Scribner, 1989. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 288 pages. . ISBN: 0892563362. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
5) YOU CAN DO SOMETHING ABOUT YOUR ALLERGIES
Novick

Scribner, 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8.75 x 6 x 0.75. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 256 pages. . ISBN: 0025907859. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) YOUR MAXIMUM MIND: Tapping Your Inner Resources
Benson, Hebert Md

Crown, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 254 pages. . ISBN: 0812917057. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) Yachting;: A pictorial history
Heaton, Peter

Viking Press, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0670792276. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.45
8) Yachting With Models - How To Build A Champion M Class Model Yacht
Black, John

Whittlesey House, 1939. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Moderate general wear. Light foxing on pages adjacent to frobtispiece photo. 293 pages. . ISBN: B000I8YYRO. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $158.95
9) Yachtsman in Red China
Steele, David J

John de Graff, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Light general wear. Jacket has 1 short tear, rubbing. 208 pages. . ISBN: 0828600422. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
10) Yachtsmans A - Z
Clarkson, Henry

Arco Publishing, 1979. Hardcover. New/New. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 160 pages. . ISBN: 0668045892. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.87
11) Yachtsman's Ten Language Dictionary
Webb, Barbara

Yachtsman's Ten Language Dictionary
Stock photo.
Sheridan House, 1995. Paperback. Very Fine. 9 x 6 x 1. "Yachting terms in English, French, German, Dutch, Danish, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, Turkish and Greek. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 160 pages. . ISBN: 0924486961. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $99.95
12) Yachtsman's guide to the rating rule
Johnson, Peter

Quadrangle Books, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 173 pages. . ISBN: 0812902181. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) Yachtsman's winterbook
Smith, Spencer

D. McKay Co, 1978. Paperback. Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Moderate general wear. Page ends soiled. 160 pages. . ISBN: 0679515003. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) The Yahwist: The Bible's First Theologian
Ellis, Peter F

Health Policy Advisory Center, 1968. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 244 pages. . ISBN: 0814608973. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) The Yale Shakespeare: The Complete Works
Brooke, Wilbur L. And Tucker (Editors) Cross

New York, NY: Barnes & Noble, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Folio 12 - 15'' tall. "Light general wear. 1517 pages. . ISBN: B000GLOPTK. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.26
16) The Yale Shakespeare: Two Gentlemen of Verona
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press, 1966. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket (as issued). 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 105 pages. . ISBN: B000O8Y1JO. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) The Yale Shakespeare: Venus and Adonis Lucrece and the Minor Poems
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press: H. Milford, Oxford, 1966. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket (as issued). 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Blue cloth, gold lettering. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 198 pages. . ISBN: B0008BFBO6. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) The Yale Shakespeare: the Second Part of King Henry the Sixth
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press: H. Milford, Oxford, 1923. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket (as issued). 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 166 pages. . ISBN: B0008C0WXU. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.40
19) Yale Yarns: Sketches Of Life At Yale University
Wood, John Seymour

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1902. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Moderate general wear. Page ends soiled. 307 pages. . ISBN: B000IF0PFW. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $24.10
20) The Yan Can Cook Book
Yan, Martin

The Yan Can Cook Book
Stock photo.
Martin Yan, the popular television chef, presents a compendium of 200 recipes that can bring authentic Chinese dishes to your... read more

Broadway Books, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. 8.92 x 5.86 x 1.21. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 368 pages. . ISBN: 0385176066. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)
Fine or New (28)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (85)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (94)

Filter by country:
United States (127)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: