Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from A Book Legacy

Bookseller: A Book Legacy (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Book Legacy (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) YWCA Cookbook Bangkok
Y.W.C.A., Board of Directors of; Y.W.C.A., Board of Directors of & Mrs. John E. Zimmerman

Chatra Press Limited. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Cover with plastic cover. Written in english and Thi. Illustrations. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 200 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.97
2) Yangtze skipper,
Woodrooffe, Thomas

Sheridan House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1937. Hardcover. Grey cover has some soiling and wear. Inscription in front says "Lorene & Roneil, They tell me the author of this story was the individual selected to brodcast some of the coronation festivities and who showed up so tight that after a few words they cut him off-- He at least has one grand qualification for successful writing" June 1937" ; 306 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.77
3) Yankee Bookseller
Goodspeed, Charles E

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1937. Hardcover. Fully indexed. Blue cloth cover. Inside plate has been removed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $45.97
4) Yankee From Olympus: Justice Holmes and His Family
Bowen, Catherine Drinker

Boston, MA: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. 0316103896 . Contents clean and tight. Dust jacket has chips and is not in mylar protective cover. Fully indexed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 475 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.44
5) Yankee Photographer
Hill, George H,

New York , NY: Coward - Mccann, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. Mylar cover protecting dust jacket. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.77
6) Yankee Reporters 1861-65
Crozier, Emmet

New York , NY: Oxford University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue/grey cover with white print. Cover has spot on lower right corner. Notes & sources. Extensive index. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Maps; 8vo; 441 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.52
7) Yankee in England
Lambert, Gerard B

New York , NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Second Edition. Hardcover. This may be a unique inscribed copy by author. Inscription "For Brian Palmer A Britisher who has captured the affection of this American. With warm regard. Gerard B. Lambert" Blue cloth cover has some spots. Gold print. Map end papers are yellowing from age and some foxing to pages. Dust is worn, with tears and chips but is now nicely covered with a brodart (mylar) cover. Very Rare. ; ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1,147.67 ($1147.67)
8) A Yankee's Adventures in South Africa
Simpson, Charles

Chicago, Ill: Rhodes & Mcclure Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1908. Hardcover. Blue cloth with silver print. Binding loose. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; 8vo; 234 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.97
9) Year Book Of The Society Of Indiana Pioneers
Indiana

Indiana: Society of Indiana Pioneers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Paperback. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; 8vo; 181 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.97
10) Yearbook of the United States Department of Agriculture (1909)
no author listed

Washington, D. C.: Government Printing Office. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1910. 1st Thus. Hardcover. Blue / green cover with silver print. Very clean contents. Beautiful color plates by Schutt, Passman, Tassmore, Bottcher, and Lower of things such as Pecan varieties, Victor roselle, Winfield raspberry, Carrie goosberry, Diploma currant, Coffman apple and Mother apple. Numerous other black and white photos of agricultural and forestry topics of interest. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $39.97
11) The Yearling
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1938. First Edition. First Edition. Cover is buff colored with green print. Light soiling and usual glue "bleed through" in creases of spine. Has Scribners "A" and Scribners stamp at bottom. Contents clean with no writing on endpapers or pages. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 428 pages; . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $39.97
12) Years of victory, 1802-1812
Bryant, Arthur

Collins. Poor with no dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 425 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.98
13) The Yellow Admiral
O'Brian, Patrick

The Yellow Admiral
Stock photo.
W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover; Third Printing. 0393040445 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; O'Brian, Patrick, Aubrey/Maturin Novels, 18.; 1.05 x 8.51 x 5.9 Inches; 261 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
14) The Yellow Admiral (Book 18) (Aubrey/Maturin Series)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Yellow Admiral  (Book 18)  (Aubrey/Maturin Series)
Stock photo.
W.W. Norton & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0393040445 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 1.05 x 8.51 x 5.9 Inches; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.97
15) The Yellow Phantom
Sutton, Margaret

New York , NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Fine in Good dust jacket. 1933. Hardcover. Red tweed cover. Book in very good condition. Exceptionally clean with only one prior owners signature. Dust has chips and price clipped. Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Judy Bolton Mystery; Vol. 6; 8vo; 210 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $32.17
16) Yes, Lord My life and ministry
Ahlemann, Ralph

Ralph Ahlemann. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cover with gold lettering. Signed by author.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 129 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.97
17) Yesterday, I Cried Celebrating the Lessons of Living and Loving
Vanzant, Iyanly

Yesterday, I Cried Celebrating the Lessons of Living and Loving
Stock photo.
Yoruba priestess Iyanla Vanzant, author of several best selling self-help books, writes about her life from age 2. Much of it... read more

New York , NY: Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 068486424X . Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.85
18) Yesterday with Authors
Fields, James T

New York , NY: Houghton, Mifflin and Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1899. Later Printing. Hardcover. Black cover with gold lettering. Front hinge cracked but not loose. Spine ends show wear. Clean contents. Thackeray, Hawthorne, Dickins, Wordsworth, Miss Mitford, and Barry Cornwall. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 419 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.22
19) Yesterday's Shippensburg and Surrounding Communities
Burkhart, William S

The News-Chronicle Co.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. Photos and textual history with numorous advertisments. 1994 Edition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 4to; 66 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.97
20) Yesteryears the Heritage and History of the First Presbyterian Church, Anderson, S.C
Cathcart, Ellenor Lee & Caroline Dickson Smith & Alice Inman Brown & Louise Klugh Rankin; Spann, Mar

Anderson, S.C.: The First Presbyterian Church. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue grey cover with silver print. Rare history of area and church. Great genealogical, historical, and local facts. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.97


Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (37)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (60)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: