Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from J M O'Brien

Bookseller: J M O'Brien (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: J M O'Brien (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Ya Veras! Gold Empecemos! Teacher's Edition 1a
Gutierrez, John, Rosser, O'Laughlin

Heinle & Heinle, 2000. In unused condition, same as new. . Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $23.05
2) Yale French Studies, Number 92: Exploring the Conversible World: Text and Sociability From the Classical Age to the Enlightenment (Yale French Studies Series)
Russo, Elena, Editor

Yale French Studies, Number 92: Exploring the Conversible World: Text and Sociability From the Classical Age to the Enlightenment (Yale French Studies Series)
Stock photo.
Yale University Press, 1997. Trade paperback in very good condition, light shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Yale French Studies, Number 94: Libertinage and Modernity (Yale French Studies Series)
Editor-Catherine Cusset

Yale French Studies, Number 94: Libertinage and Modernity (Yale French Studies Series)
Stock photo.
Yale University Press, 1998. In very good condition, Light corner fold or would be mint.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Yamamoto; the man who menaced America
Potter, John Deane

Paperback Library, 1965. Good-VG, light page aging.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) The Yandilli Trilogy
Hall, Rodney

The Yandilli Trilogy
Stock photo.
The Yandilli Trilogy consists of three novels: "The Second Bridegroom," "The Grisly Wife" and "Captivity Captive." "The Secon... read more

Noonday Press, 1995. In VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 493 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) The Yang meridian; a novel
Leasor, James

Berkley Books, 1969. Light opge aging, stamped inside, . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Yankee Ghosts
Holzer, Hans

Yankee Publishing, 1986. Hard cover in VG/good condition, Dj has some folds., papes are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) The Yankees Reader
Weinberger, Miro (Editor), and Riley, Dan, Dr. (Editor)

The most successful team in baseball is celebrated in selections by David Halberstam, Roger Angell, Grantland Rice, Red Smith... read more

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1991. In fine condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Yanoama: The story of a woman abducted by Brazilian Indians
Biocca, Ettore

E. P. Hutton, 1971. In good condition, name first page.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
10) Yanomamo, the Fierce People
Chagnon, Napoleon A

Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1977. In good to VG condition, light shelf wear, 174 p. American Problem Studies. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) The Year of the French
Flanagan, Thomas

Arrow Books Ltd, 1981. No spine creases, almost new, . Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Year of the Whale
Scheffer, Victor

Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Lyons and Burford Publishers, 1996. Mint. 224 p.; 0.62" x 8.21" x 5.52".. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Year of the Whale
Scheffer, Victor

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner Book Company, 1984. Includes Illustrations. Minor shelf wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Fisher, Leonard Everett. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Years of Lyndon Johnson: The Path to Power
Caro, Robert A

Vintage Books, 1983. No creases very good condition trade paperback. Slight soiling on edge. xxiii, 882 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. The Years of Lyndon Johnson ; [1].. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p.[781]-786) and index.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Years of Minutes
Rooney, Andy

Years of Minutes
Stock photo.
PublicAffairs, 2004. Like new, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Years of Victory 1802 - 1812
Bryant, Arthur

Collins, 1944. Page aging, pages are firm and binding is tight. No edition noted. . Hard Cover. Good/None. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Yellow Snow and Other Poems
Dillared, Gavin Geoffrey

Bhakti , 1993. Large trade paperback in very good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Yendi
Brust, Steven

Yendi
Stock photo.
This dryly humorous hard-boiled fantasy is the third, chronologically, in the timeline of the VLAD TALTOS series, although it... read more

Ace Books, 1987. Good condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Yesterday's News: Yesterday's News
Healy, Jeremiah F, and Chelius, Jane (Editor)

Pocket Books, 1990. Lighttly read some page aging. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) The Yoke of Magic
Vardeman, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1985. tanning and date inside, lightly read. This is the second of the Swords of Raemllyn series.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (42)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: