Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from The-Yoders

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The-Yoders (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: The-Yoders x


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Yamaha Guitar Method Book 1
Schmid, Will

Hal Leonard Corp. , 1994. Light wear, no marks. HL00650396. Staplebinding. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) The Year's Best Science Fiction Twenty Second Annual Collection
Dozois, Gardner (editor)

The Year's Best Science Fiction Twenty Second Annual Collection
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Griffin, 2005. New book, light shelf wear, small black dot on bottom, crisp & clean. More than 300,000 words of fatastic fiction. Locus award winner for best anthology. 663 pgs.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Yearwood
Hazel, Paul

An Atlantic Monthly Press Book By Little, Brown & Co., 1980. Front endpaper torn out, typical ex-lib markings, jacket in mylar taped to book. First book in an epic trilogy. . Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Yendi
Brust, Steven

Ace Fantasy, 1984. Sequel to Jhereg, Vlad and his Jhereg learn how the love of a good woman can turn a cold-blooded killer into a real mean s.o.b. Spine crisp but curled, edges worn, no marks, spot inside cover, text crisp with light discoloring. . Paperback. Poor. Illus. by Stephen Hickman. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) You Can Always Tell A Fisherman, But You Can't Tell Him Much: Minutes of the Lower Forty Shooting, Angling and Inside Straight Club
Ford, Corey

New York: Henry Holt & Co.Pub., 1958. Tan boards green cloth backstrip, straight, tight, crisp and clean, mild wear to bottom edges and top corners, slight foxing to page edges and end papers, ink name dated 1958 frt inner cover, 160 pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Walter Dower and William Steig. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) You Can Find Teachers: Finding, Motivating, and Keeping Teachers a Step-By-Step Guide
Stewart, Yvonne

Abingdon Press, 1991. Almost like new, light shelf wear. Called to Serve. . 3rd Printing. Staplebinding. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) You Can't Fly Home Again!
Rendleman, Ron

New Leaf Press, 1980. Covers worn & creased, stain on front, previous owners name on first page in ink, comments on back page in pencil, text crisp & clean. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) The Young Astronauts #2 Ready for Blastoff!
North, Rick

Kensington Pub Corp, 1990. New book, light shelf wear, no marks except black mark inside cover, text crisp & clean.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Young Renny (Jalna -1906) - Whiteoak Edition
De La Roche, Mazo

Boston: Atlantic Little, Brown and Company, 1935. Typical ex-lib markings, spine lean, frt hinge paper broke at title page but still connected, moderate wear to edges, rear hinge broken at rear end paper but still connected, foxing to page edges and endpapers, DJ in mylar, frt flap cut out & pasted to rear end paper, frt stub taped to cover rear flap was pasted but now loose, mylar scuffed, spine faded. Green cloth covers. 324 pages. . Twenty-second Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Young Renny (Jalna -1906) - Whiteoak Edition
De La Roche, Mazo

Boston: Atlantic Little, Brown and Company, 1935. Typical ex-lib markings, green cover with top edge faded and spine tail turned in, straight, clean text, slight wear to edges, slight foxing to page edges and endpapers, DJ in mylar, frt flap cut out & pasted to rear end paper, frt stub taped to cover, rear flap pasted, mylar light scuffing, 324 pages. . Twenty-sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Your Health and Safety
Jessie Williams Clemensen & William Ralph LaPorte

Harcourt, Brace & Co, 1952. Red covers with B&W photo on front. Light wear, no marks, ends & corners bent, text crisp & clean. . Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jacques Padawer. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Your Life : Today's Guide to Desirable Living : June 1959 : Volume 39 : No. 6

Kingsway Press, 1959. creasing, small tears, mild wear, rub or tape removal spot on front top middle, pages tanned. Magazine. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Your Marriage : A Practical Guide for the Engaged and Married
De Yonker, John; Tobin, Thomas E

Liguori Publications, 1982. Light wear, bookstore stamp inside cover, text crisp & clean. . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Your Role in Oral Interpretation
Sessions, Virgil D; Holland, Jack B

Holbrook Press Inc., 1970. Light green cloth covers with green & white lettering. Light shelf wear, ends & corners bent, previous owners name stamped on endpapers, personal imprint on first two pages, text crisp & clean. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) You're All Heart, Andy Capp
Smythe, Reginald

Fawcett Gold Medal, 1984. Light wear, one page torn, spine tight, back cover torn. . First Thus. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Smythe. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) You're Divine, Valentine! Festive Peanuts
Schulz, Charles M

You're Divine, Valentine! Festive Peanuts
Stock photo.
Collins Pub., 1998. New book, no marks, light shelf wear to jacket, book tight. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: