Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from The Book Bank

Bookseller: The Book Bank (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Bank (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) THE YEAR OF LOVE
Runbeck, Margaret Lee

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. B0000CJHQQ Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. NO Jacket. . Very Good. 1956. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) YOKO

New York: Scholastic. Mass Market Paperback. 0439104726 This book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast! . Very Good. 1998. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Stock photo.
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875962963 Ships out fast! Just like new! . Very Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Yankee Pasha
Marshall, Edison

Avon. Mass Market Paperback. B000K0ALUE Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
5) Yankee Reformers in the Urban Age...social Reform in Boston 1880-1900
Mann, Arthur

Harper Torch Books. Mass Market Paperback. B000LY6HX4 Ships out fast! Book is in very good condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
6) Year of Birth: A Guide for Expectant Parents
Brown, Lawrence K

Peducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Lake Pr. Printer Wrapper. 0960844600 Book in excellent condtion. No marking and/or highlighting. Ships out fast! . Fair. 1982. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Yee Haw
Landoll

Landoll. Hardcover. 0769617573 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) The Yellow Room
Rinehart, Mary Roberts

New York: Bantam. Hardcover. B000L2GC18 Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. . Good. 1945. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) Yes, She Knows She's Here
Schaefer, Nicola

Toronto, ON, Canada: Inclusion Press International. Mass Market Paperback. 1895418283 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $58.98
10) Yes You Can: A Helpbook for the Physically Disabled
Hoffa, Helynn; Morgan, Gary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pharos Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0886874807 This book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast! . Fine. 1990. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Yonder
Houston, Margaret Bell

New York: Crown Publishers Inc. Hardcover. B000NPLV64 Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. NO Jacket. . Very Good. 1955. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) You And Your Health
Sanders, Richmond Pounds Jenkins Sussdorf And

Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A.: Scott Foresman and Company. Hardcover. 0673110095 This book is in good condition. Shows some wear and tear. Ships out fast! . Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) You Belong To Me
Clark, Mary Higgins

You Belong To Me
Stock photo.
Dr. Susan Chandler, a clinical psychologist with a popular radio show, attempting to help a friend who was abducted by a seri... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Mass Market Paperback. 0671004549 Book is very good. Ships out fast. . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) You Can Be a Super Quilter
Hassel, Carla J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wallace-Homestead Book Co. Mass Market Paperback. 0870692941 Ships out fast! Just like new. . Very Good. 1980. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) You Can Do Something About Aids
Stop Aids Project Inc

The Stop AIDS Project, Inc.. Mass Market Paperback. 0945972008 Ships out fast! Has some self wear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) You Can Stop Smoking
Roger, Goodyear

Pocket. Mass Market Paperback. 0671632043 Book is very good. Ships out fast. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) You Can Stop: The Smokender Approach to Quitting Smoking and Sticking to It
Rogers, Jacquelyn

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671225871 Ships out fast! Jacket is a little worn from shelf wear but other than that this book is in perfect condtion. . New. 1977. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) You Can Witness with Confidence
Rinker, Rosalind

Zondervan Publishing House. Mass Market Paperback. B000ST43KQ Ships out fast! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) You Have to Stand for Something, or You'll Fall for Anything
Jones, Star

You Have to Stand for Something, or You'll Fall for Anything
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553580345 Book is very good. Ships out fast. . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) You Just Don't Understand: Women and Men in Conversation
Tannen, Deborah

You Just Don't Understand: Women and Men in Conversation
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0345372050 This book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast! . Very Good. 1991. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (6)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (7)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (27)

Filter by country:
United States (40)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: