Titles starting with Y from Books Revisited
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books Revisited (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Books Revisited x
Results 1 - 20 of 292
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Y: The Descent of Men
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0618139303 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Some minor shelfwear. A great copy! . Very Good. 2003. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 2) |
Y2K Gold Rush (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Gold Leaf Press (MI). paperback. 1882723368 Paperback, fine cond. . Fine. 1998. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 3) |
Y2K:The Millennium Crisis
|
|
|
Hara Publishing Group. paperback. 1883697107 357pp. 8.49x5.54x.89 in. 1.07 lbs. . Very Good. March 1, 1999. Signed. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 4) |
YESTERDAY SON
|
|
|
Star Trek. paperback. 067160550X mm paperback. An excellent copy. . Very Good. 1985. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 5) |
YOU AND THE LAW
|
|
|
PUNCH. paperback. 090507601X Very good softcover . 1975. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 6) |
YOU: The Smart Patient: An Insider's Handbook for Getting the Best Treatment
|
|
|
Doctors Michael Roizen and Mehmet Oz earned the public's trust with their innovative and bestselling health guide, YOU: THE O... read more
Free Press. paperback. 0743293010 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 2006. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 7) |
Yachtsman's GPS Handbook (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Adlard Coles Nautical. Hardcover. 1853104701 New hardcover, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. . Very Good. 1997. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 8) |
The Yada Yada Prayer Group (Yada Yada Prayer Group, Book 1) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson. paperback. 1591450748 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. . Very Good. 2003. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 9) |
Yahweh and the gods of Canaan;: A historical analysis of two contrasting faiths (Jordan lectures in comparative religion)
|
|
|
Athlone Press. Hardcover. 0485174073 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Some minor shelfwear, previous owner name and date on front end page. Pencil markings in margins. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.60
|
|
| 10) |
Yakety Yak: Midnight Confessions and Revelations of 37 Rock Stars & Legends
|
|
|
Fireside. paperback. 0671880926 Softcover, like new. . Very Good. 1994. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 11) |
Yale Companion to Jewish Writing and Thought in German Culture, 1096-1996 (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Hardcover. 0300068247 Hardcover, fine cond. in near fine dust jacket . Very Good. 1997. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.20
|
|
| 12) |
Yale Murder
|
|
|
Berkley. paperback. 0425059405 Mass market paperback, good condition. Some edgewear, spine creases. A good reading copy. . Good. 1983. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 13) |
The Yale Shakespeare, Henry the Sixth, Part II
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Hardcover. B000IGKXUI hardcover, no jacket. very good condition. spine faded. . Very Good. 1923. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 14) |
The Yale Shakespeare: Much Ado About Nothing
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Hardcover. B000L2RG68 hardcover, no jacket. sixth printing. good condition. water damage to first half of book. covers and spine sun-faded. reading copy. . Good. 1956. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 15) |
The Yale Shakespeare: Pericles, Prince of Tyre
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Hardcover. B0006AJI9S hardcover, no jacket. very good condition. sun-fading to spine. small spine wrinkle. . Very Good. 1925. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 16) |
The Yale Shakespeare. THE TRAGEDY OF KING RICHARD THE SECOND
|
|
|
Yale University. Hardcover. B000IV73HO hardcover. no jacket. very good condition. spine and cover edges faded. . Very Good. 1957. Revised. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 17) |
Yamaha RD, YRS7, and YR5, 1970-79 (Owners Workshop Manual)
|
|
|
Thomson Delmar Learning. paperback. 0856965057 New paperback, still in original shrink wrap. . New. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 18) |
Yamaha RS & RXS '74'95 (Owners Workshop Manual) (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Thomson Delmar Learning. paperback. 1859600557 New paperback, still in original shrink wrap. . New. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.29
|
|
| 19) |
Yankee Cavalrymen Through the Civil War With the 9th Pennsylvania Cavalry
|
|
|
University of Tennessee Press. Hardcover. 0870491253 Good hardcover in good dust jacket protected by mylar. Some edgewear, water damage. All pages have readable text. From a private collection. . Good. 1971. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.70
|
|
| 20) |
Yankee Doodle
|
|
|
A picture book version of the song, illustrated with color woodcut artwork.
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. School & Library Binding. 0671885596 0.50 x 10.50 x 8.25 . Very Good. June 1994. Out of Print. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (259)Fine or New (16)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)$5-10 (139)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)Paperback (189)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (66)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (292)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





