Titles starting with Y from Me and My Moms
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 57
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
YANKEE DOODLE and DIXIE
|
|
|
Correspondent Show Printing House, Piqua Ohio J-1578. Good. Very small pamplet:3.5X5.5. Pictures on front of Ex-Gov. Bob Taylor and Hon. Alf. Taylor:these two Tennessee brothers opposed each other as the nominees for the Governorship of their state. Last article in book:"The Potomas and he Ohio constitute the boundary line between the North and the South, and each of these great sections, thus divided, is a column of strength and power in the triple-pillared temple of the Union." COND; Very Good... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 2) |
A YEAR OF MONDAY MORNINGS
|
|
|
Beacon Press, C,1959, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. orange cloth with title on spine. Interior of book is in fine condition with the exception of a reisdue mark on FFEP. DJ is priced $3.50; yellow, white, green and blue with picture of author on back; light soil and very minor edge chipping. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.11
|
|
| 3) |
THE YEAR OF THE DINOSAUR
|
|
|
Charles Scribner. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. Written in colorful style, book presents both facts and speculations on how Brontosaurus lived, attempted to survive, but ultimately failed. Detailed descriptions and rich illustrations reveal to the reader the rule of giants in a mysterious period of earth history. ILLUSTRATED by MARGARET COLBERT. X-library with id stamp front and back eps and pocket in back, a couple of small spots and tape marks, otherwise book is in good condition and dust jacket... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
YELLOW BLUE BUS MEANS I LOVE YOU
|
|
|
Timur Vorobyov can't believe that he's been awarded a scholarship from Avery Prep, a very exclusive school in New England. As... read more
Greenwillow Books, c1994 First Edition (stated), 1994-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket Included. Fifteen year-old Tim, a Russian-born boy finding a new life in America, is not sure he likes is exclusive boarding school until he meets the lovely Phoebe and experiences both love and sex. Sometimes funny and sometimes sad. this novel is a fresh, outspoken, honest story about youth and awakening love. Book and dust jacket are both in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 5) |
YES WE CAN
|
|
|
Regal Books, C, 1981, 1981. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket Included. Blue boards with dj with pictures of Wally Frost and family. Story of family's triumph over insurmountable odds. A son, Dave, is a pitcher for the CA Angels. 156 pgs + picture section. Books is mint and dj is V-Good. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
YOU AND THE LAW
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart and Winston 1964, 1964. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good. HOLT ADULT EDUCATION - Advanced Series. Softcover, 250 pages, good condition- ex-library book, only gently used. Contains just enough knowledge to acquaint the adult with his legal rights and responsibilities, and to enablke him to know when he needs the advice of legal counsel. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 7) |
YOU AND THE UNITED STATES
|
|
|
Benefic Press, C, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book; 388 pages. COND: break from spine in back of book. No writing, no tearing and no soil. Slight spotting on BEP's. Tight. VERY GOOD/none ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
YOU AND YOUR DOCTOR (The Common Sense Guide To Medical Care)
|
|
|
Bantam 1962, 1962. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 234+ pages, very good condition. Written by a doctor, shows you how to get the very best in medical care. Includes advice on Fees & Costs; Sex & reproduction; Hospital charges & services; Tensions, Mental Problems & Psychoanalysis; Diagnosis & Treatment; Medical Ethics; ALCOHOLISM & DOPE; PREGNACY, IMPOTENCE & ARTIFICIAL INSEMINATION; PATENT MEDICINES & QUACKS; UNCONVENTIONAL SEX and much more*FRANK *CLEAR *AUTHORITATIVE ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 9) |
YOU ARE MY FRIEND
|
|
|
Random House 1974 First Edition, 1989-04-29. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0-394-82952-2 This varied collection of writings has been selected from the classics and the contemporary. A NORCROSS BOOK. Olive green cover. Gift inscription on page before title page, foxing at ends only, otherwise very good condition. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, otherwise good condition. Lovely photos throughout. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.97
|
|
| 10) |
YOU ARE MY FRIEND
|
|
|
Random House 1974 First Edition, 1989-04-29. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0-394-82952-2 This varied collection of writings has been selected from the classics and the contemporary. A NORCROSS BOOK. Olive green cover. Gift inscription on page before title page, foxing at ends only, lightly bumped corners, otherwise good condition. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, otherwise good condition. Lovely photos throughout. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.97
|
|
| 11) |
YOU GO YOUR WAY
|
|
|
farrar & rinehart 1941. Hardcover. Acceptable. ex-library, reading copy..all is here and in-tact, just rough. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
YOUNG AMERICA'S AVIATION ANNUAL 1941-1943
|
|
|
robert m. mcbride & co., ny FIRST EDITION. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket Included. FIRST EDITION (stated) foreward by gill robb wilson, president, national aeronautical association. 234 pages + picture section in the back of the book. blue cloth cover. illustrated with many photographs. this book brings to the air-minded reader all the new developments of the year. the real meanng of air power; army and navy training; glider troops and paratroops; air transort both civil and military;... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
YOUNG ASTRONAUTS Humans in Space!
|
|
|
1987 The Young Astronauts Council Marvel Books, 1987-04. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. SOFTCOVER, 22+ PAGES, very good condition (previous owner- teacher- name written small and neat corner fep, otherwise like new). Full page and full color illustrations/photos from cover to cover- all photographs courtesy of NASA. Prepared in conjunction with the Young Astronaut Council, this easy-to-read picture book tells the exciting story of space exploration. A wonderful introduction to the fascinating world... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
YOUNG MAN OF CARACAS
|
|
|
Ives Washburn, Inc., NY. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. c1941. Foreward by ELMER DAVIS. illustrated. 324 pages. Blue cloth. book in good condition, only slight aging and bumps, no marks or tears or writing plus book is good and tight. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
YOUR BODY ITS ANATOMY AND NUTRITION
|
|
|
HAMMOND 1962 BCE. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Hardcover in fine condition with dust jacket in near fine condition. Male and Female cut-out ANATOMY CHARTS. Anatomical drawings by RONALD KELLER. Nutrition section illustrated by HAROLD CRESSINGHAM. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.90
|
|
| 16) |
YOUR CHILD'S TEETH A Guide for Parents
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc. c1957 FIRST EDITION. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Foreward by C. RAYMOND WELLS, DDS, past president, American Dental Association. **on front..'The information on dental health contained in this book is considered by the American Dental Association to be in accord with current scientific knowledge (1957).' end pages are an index of whats in the book, front and back. there are a couple of scribble marks in front and on one page near back, a blank ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
YOUR LIFE TO ENJOY
|
|
|
prentice-hall, inc., Englewood Cliffs, nj c1963. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. In this book a nationally-known medical man conducts a searching reappraisal of what he calls the Ten False Health Commandments! very good conddition and dj is good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.63
|
|
| 18) |
YOUR MARRIAGE DUEL OR DUET?
|
|
|
REVELL 1962, 1962. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Introduction by Paul Popenoe. Hardcover in very good condition in very good dust jacket, 128 pages. Book offers precisely the kind of help necessary for successful marriage. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 19) |
YOUR TEENAGER AND YOU A Book for Parents
|
|
|
zondervan 1968 fourth printing, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Signed by Author(s). Signed by Author(s) SIGNED BY AUTHOR: "With love Anna B. Mow" Hardcover in near fine condition with dust jacket in good condition- worn around edges. A probing analysis of what causes a breakdown in communication between parents and their teen-agers. Penetrating insight into the problems that face both teen-ager and parent. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.90
|
|
| 20) |
YOUR TELEPHONE and how it works
|
|
|
Whittlesey House McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. c1962 Second Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover. Good. 96 pages which includes index, x-library with minor bumped edges, otherwise in good condition (only library markings and removed pocket). Green cloth cover with black and red lettering and illustration of a man climbing a phone pole on the front- very bright colors...black with red highlights. Pictures by JEANNE BENDICK. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (4)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (57)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



