Titles starting with Y from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 33
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
YOU CAN'T GET LOST IN CAPETOWN (A Pantheon modern writers original)
|
|
|
Frieda Shenton is an awkward teenage girl who leaves her village and travels to Cape Town as the first black student in a pos... read more
Pantheon, 1987-03-12. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library. "Discard" stamped on page edges, front and back. First page coming loose just a bit at lower spine. Plastic covered DJ. Card holder still present. Bar code on back page. Card catalog number on spine. Inside is clean. No markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.31
|
|
| 2) |
YOUNG CHILDREN'S ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 5
|
|
|
Helen Heminway Benton, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. A FEW SCUFFS ON COVERS. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner info inside cover. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.40
|
|
| 3) |
A Yankee In King Arthur's Court
|
|
|
Chandler Publishing, 1963. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1963. 575pg. Binding cracked - all pages are intact. Cover has extensive wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, soiling, scuffing and small tears. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. Original owner's name is written on inside title page. (A reproduction of the first edition with an introduction by Hamlin Hill.) ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 4) |
Ye May All Prophesy: A Unique Approach to Giving and Receiving Personal Prophecy (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
1981. Paperback. Very Good. 50 page booklet. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.44
|
|
| 5) |
Ye Must Be Born Again and Other Sermons
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing House, 1939. Hardcover. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 6) |
Year Book of Otolarynogology, 1996: Head and Neck
|
|
|
Mosby-Year Book, 1996-07. Hardcover. Good. Small ink stain on page edges. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.91
|
|
| 7) |
Yielded Bodies
|
|
|
Zondervan Pub, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. With DJ in fair condx. Page tanning and some foxing. Some underlining especially early in book. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 8) |
[Yirmeyah]: The book of Jeremiah
|
|
|
Jewish Publication Society of America, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Good: Spine tight, no markings in text, dust jacket is worn, pages clean, has original owner's name stamped on inside front cover and front cover page. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.22
|
|
| 9) |
You Can Be a Printer
|
|
|
William Morrow, 1976-09. Library Binding. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1976. 128pg. Ex-high school library book. Binding intact. Mylar cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, scuffing and creases. Pages are tanning slightly, no writing detected in text. All pages are readable. Ex-library markings, stamps, stickers remain in book. Inside back cover page has been torn out to remove library pocket. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.23
|
|
| 10) |
You Never Meet Anyone By Chance
|
|
|
Ernest Klassen, 1969. First Edition. Paperback. Good. Used book. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 11) |
Young America Basic Reading Program, Level 8 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Lyons & Carnahan / Meredith, 1974-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Previous students' names in front. Fairly heavy cover wear, especially on back cover that's soiled, scratched, etc. Inside better than outside with light page tanning. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.19
|
|
| 12) |
Young America's Cook Book: A Cook Book for Boys and Girls Who Like Good Food
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1938. Hardcover. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. Ex-library discarded. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Young Children's Encyclopedia (Volume 1)
|
|
|
Encyclopedia Britannica, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner info inside cover. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Young Gospel Pianist (Level 8)
|
|
|
Singspiration, 1989. Sheet music. Good. Cover shows medium wear. Label on back cover with old price. Light page tanning. No markings noted. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Young Gospel Pianist Method Primer Level
|
|
|
Benson Music Group, 1991. Sheet music. Good. Cover shows medium wear. Inside looks much better than cover. No markings noted. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 16) |
The Young Gospel Pianist Series Level Six (Medium-Difficult)
|
|
|
The Benson Company, 1989. Sheet Music. Good. Cover shows medium wear. Small corner fold on front cover. Label on back cover with old price. Light stain on page 3, but doesn't affect scales. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Young Gospel Pianist Series Level Seven (Medium-Difficult)
|
|
|
The Benson Company, 1989. Sheet Music. Good. Cover shows medium wear. Label on back cover with old price. No markings noted. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Young Gospel Pianist Theory & Technic Lovel Five
|
|
|
Benson Music Group, 1991. Sheet Music. Good. Copy has been used, but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Young Gospel Pianist Theory and Technic Level Six
|
|
|
Benson Music Group, 1991. Sheet music. Good. Cover shows medium wear. No markings noted. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 20) |
Young Laymen - Young Church A Summons To Young Laymen In The Mid-Twentieth Century
|
|
|
A Haddam House Book, 1948. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Previous owner's name in front. (Book was used in a prison). DJ looks pretty rough. No markings noted. Binding is strong. Page tanning. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
