| 1) |
Y, Ahora, La Gramatica 1 Nivel Principiante
|
|
|
Spain: Edicions Universitat De Barcelona, 2003 This book is printed / written in Spanish. Light shelf and corner wear, otherwise appears never opened never used. This book is printed / written in Spanish.. Soft Back. As New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 2) |
Ya Veras!: Segundo Nivel
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Heinle & Heinle Pub, 1995 Appears to have clean text, with the exception of names inside front cover. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition.. Hard Cover. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 3) |
Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Yankee Books, 1996 Text has minimal markings, There is some wear to this books cover. Nice looking book.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Yanomamo: The Last Days of Eden
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers, 1992 The text has underlining and marking, the cover has light shelf wear.. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 5) |
Yaqui Resistance and Survival: The Struggle for Land and Autonomy, 1821-1910
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: University of Wisconsin Press, 1984. Still in Shrinkwrap. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
Yeager: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland: Bantam Dell Publishing Group, 1985 Used very good in good D J. Black majic marker marks inside cover. All pages are clean.. The autobiography of a great pilot... Hard Cover. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Year 2000 Software Problem: Quantifying the Costs and Assessing the Consequences
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1998 As new. Text appears clean. Nice looking book.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 8) |
Year 2000 in a Nutshell: A Desktop Quick Reference
|
|
|
Sebastolpol, California: Oreilly & Associates Inc., 1998 new. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Year in the Maine Woods
|
|
|
The author took off for a year in a cabin deep in Maine, along with Jack, his pet raven. This is the lively, Thoreauvian jour... read more
Boston, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1995 The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. Has a very tiny red ink mark on the lower outer page edges.. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Year of Ice
|
|
|
Kevin Doyle's adolescent life in Minneapolis is seemingly normal, but he expends a great deal of energy covering up the fact ... read more
New York, New York: Griffin, 2003 text is clean...small tear in front cover of book.... Soft Back. Used Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Year of the Rat: How Bill Clinton Compromised U.S. Security for Chinese Cash
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Regnery Pub, 1998 Used very good. Text appears clean. No DJ.. Hard Back. Used Very Good/Missing. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Year with the Producers : One Actor's Exhausting (But Worth It) Journey from Cats to Mel Brooks' Mega-Hit
|
|
|
Author Denman chronicles, in diary form, his rise from chorus member to Matthew Broderick's understudy in the hit Broadway mu... read more
New York, New York: Routledge, 2002 Has clean text, a tight binding. and crisp pages. Has stickers on spine and back cover.. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
Yearbook of Emergency Medicine 1999
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri: Mosby Inc, 1999 Text appears clean. Good looking book.. Hard Back. Brand New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
Yearbook of Plastic, Reconstructive, and Aesthetic Surgery 1999
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri: Mosby Inc, 1999 Text Appears Clean, Nice looking book!. Hard Back. Brand New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.45
|
|
| 15) |
The Yearling: With Connections
|
|
|
Growing up in the scrublands of Florida, Jody Baxter wants for only one thing-a pet. His dream finally comes true when he is ... read more
Austin, Texas: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1998 Very near new.. Text is unmarked. Minimal shelf wear. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $87.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Yearling: With Connections
|
|
|
Growing up in the scrublands of Florida, Jody Baxter wants for only one thing-a pet. His dream finally comes true when he is ... read more
Fort Worth, Texas: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1998 All pages clean and crisp.. Hard Cover. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $87.50
|
|
| 17) |
Year's Best Fantasy & Horror
|
|
|
This collection includes work form Charles de Lint, Peter S. Beagle, Michael Marshall Smith, Vivian Vande Velde, S.N. Dyer, P... read more
New York, New York: St. Martins Press, 1993 Name written on first page. The other pages are clean. Nice book one corner bumped.. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Fourteenth Annual Collection
|
|
|
New York, New York: St Martins Press, 1997 All pages clean.. 14th Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 19) |
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Fourteenth Annual Collection
|
|
|
New York, New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997 Used very good. All pages clean.. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Yeats Reader: A Portable Compendium of Poetry, Drama, and Prose
|
|
|
New York, New York: Scribner, 1997 Very good condition. All pages clean. 1st printing.. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (185)Fine or New (79)
New (49)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (68)
$50-100 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (177)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (94)
Filter by country:
United States (236)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















